Invited groups |
2015CNU Winter Frolic 2015 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2015 08:34 PM
CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/11/2015 to 12/12/2015
presented by the Courtyard Newport News Airport
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.86 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 7.28q 13
2 Thompson, Rebecca C.D. Hylton 7.35q 9
3 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 7.36q 10
4 Seay, Maya Maury High S 7.37q 12
5 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.49q 11
6 Perkins, Maya Deep Creek H 7.50q 4
7 Groomes, Gevana James River 7.53 9
8 Honay, Taja C.D. Hylton 7.55 10
9 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 7.56 6
10 Stith, Bria Maury High S 7.58 1
11 Burt*, Kaylah Manchester H 7.60 9
12 Wilson, Taylor Grassfield 7.61 14
13 Hanks, Maya Tabb 7.62 7
14 Tyler, Rayona Kings Fork 7.65 7
15 Drummond, Eryn Manchester H 7.65 5
16 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 7.69 5
17 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 7.70 11
18 Washington, Jasmine C.D. Hylton 7.71 2
19 Wester, Maddison Chancellor 7.74 14
20 Brown, Zyah Deep Creek H 7.76 9
21 Brown, Sharnea James Monroe 7.76 14
22 Young, Kaia Kings Fork 7.77 11
23 Still, Naudia Hickory High 7.77 8
24 Richardson, Samyah Deep Creek H 7.79 6
25 Rivers, Shakia Chancellor 7.79 3
26 Gullins, Angelina Deep Run 7.80 1
27 Giles, Destiny Armstrong 7.80 8
28 Jones, Imani James Monroe 7.84 5
29 Bean, Cheyenne Kempsville H 7.86 14
30 Vaughan, Nia Maggie Walke 7.86 8
31 Jones, Rachel Bethel 7.88 5
32 Wright, Faith Kempsville H 7.88 11
33 Moreau, Alison Jefferson Fo 7.89 2
34 Petras, Jackie Langley 7.90 2
35 Hill, Taylor Maggie Walke 7.91 14
36 Mallory*, Maya Lee-Davis 7.92 3
37 Pallotta, Karlye Langley 7.92 12
38 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana Bethel 7.93 1
39 Chambers, Daijah James River 7.94 8
40 Cooke, Lauren Jamestown 7.95 4
41 Valentine, Malia Grafton High 7.97 10
42 Saunders, Jada Jefferson Fo 7.99 7
43 Hill-Jones *, Kayla Glen Allen H 8.02 9
44 Zeigler, Brittany Kempsville H 8.02 5
45 Penzer, Kimberly Lee-Davis 8.03 4
46 Holloway *, Kat Glen Allen H 8.05 13
47 Stringfield, Jade Manchester H 8.07 13
48 Greene, Dominique Armstrong 8.08 3
49 Spangler, Abby New Kent 8.10 6
50 White, Symone Lee-Davis 8.13 3
51 Hoeft, Katie Hickory High 8.17 4
52 Mulholland, Lauren Glen Allen H 8.18 6
53 Fakunmoju, Alexis Kellam 8.19 11
54 Hargrove, Sha'Damia Brunswick Hi 8.24 6
54 Coss, Daryl Ann Princess Ann 8.24 13
56 Lutz, Maddie Currituck Co 8.25 12
57 Banks, Eddie Chancellor 8.26 11
58 Reis, Cassandra Langley 8.27 12
58 Palmer, Alexandra Hickory High 8.27 8
60 Christmas, Lauren Maggie Walke 8.28 14
61 Pittman, Aaliyah Princess Ann 8.31 13
62 Branick, Courtney Bethel 8.33 10
63 Becker, Arielle Deep Run 8.38 5
64 Rios, Grace Kellam 8.39 2
65 Hoepfner, Grace Grafton High 8.42 13
66 Pierce, Destine Smithfield 8.42 10
67 Harvey, Azza Kings Fork 8.49 12
68 Morris, Justina Deep Run 8.54 3
69 Swartwood, Sydnie Grafton High 8.61 8
70 McGlinn, Hannah Peninsula Ca 8.66 6
71 Alexander, Ciera Brunswick Hi 8.81 10
72 Southerland, Tiara Smithfield 8.85 9
73 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 9.02 2
74 Sayani, Shirin Peninsula Ca 9.12 1
75 Goddard, Zaire Bishop Sulli 9.52 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.86 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 7.18
2 Thompson, Rebecca C.D. Hylton 7.22
3 Seay, Maya Maury High S 7.24
4 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 7.31
5 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.47
6 Perkins, Maya Deep Creek H 7.55
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 38.06 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 39.54 15
2 Hurley, Audrey Lafayette 42.37 15
3 Gullins*, Victoria Deep Run 43.12 15
4 Seay, Maya Maury High S 43.53 14
5 Burrell, Mariah Bethel 43.69 15
6 Young, Kaia Kings Fork 43.75 14
7 Stith, Bria Maury High S 43.78 15
8 Pallotta, Karlye Langley 44.02 10
9 Gullins, Angelina Deep Run 44.12 14
10 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 44.23 14
11 Wester, Maddison Chancellor 44.38 8
12 Tyler, Rayona Kings Fork 44.44 13
13 Petras, Jackie Langley 44.62 13
14 Edwards, Akeila Chancellor 44.75 9
15 Cooke, Lauren Jamestown 44.88 10
16 Rivers, Shakia Chancellor 44.96 11
17 Scott*, Carleen Manchester H 45.07 13
18 Watts, Ashlie Armstrong 45.26 9
19 Griffith, Sydney New Kent 45.31 3
20 Still, Naudia Hickory High 45.38 12
21 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana Bethel 45.40 14
22 Oliver, Jordan C.D. Hylton 45.44 10
23 Brinkley, Lindsey Langley 45.56 13
24 Ladson, Jada C.D. Hylton 45.57 1
25 Jones, Rachel Bethel 45.58 9
26 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 45.89 14
26 Matthews, Tania James River 45.89 5
28 Smith, Kayla Princess Ann 45.90 7
29 Greene, Dominique Armstrong 46.00 4
30 Bean, Cheyenne Kempsville H 46.03 12
31 Davis, Abiale Manchester H 46.22 11
32 Moreau, Alison Jefferson Fo 46.30 12
33 Bowling*, Catherine Lee-Davis 46.33 8
34 Whitehead, India Manchester H 46.43 11
35 Mabry, Andi Kellam 46.46 12
36 Connell, Lauren Jamestown 46.61 10
37 Hooper, Mallory Hickory High 46.71 7
38 Humphrey, Dymon Smithfield 46.86 9
39 Gyuricsko, Brynna Hickory High 47.01 11
40 Rathert*, Shelby Lee-Davis 47.01 10
41 Lutz, Maddie Currituck Co 47.09 9
42 Gilliam, Jasmine Grassfield 47.17 2
43 Blevins, Tiara Matoaca High 47.64 7
44 Allen, Iva Matoaca High 47.66 3
45 Rolan, Jordanne Glen Allen H 47.67 3
46 George, Dione Kings Fork 47.81 3
47 Daley, Alexa Grafton High 48.20 2
48 Wagner, Hayli Lee-Davis 48.47 7
49 Schramel, Burke Grafton High 48.52 2
50 Hemelt, Emma Bishop Sulli 48.59 10
51 Wright, Faith Kempsville H 49.09 8
52 Bond, Morgan Smithfield 49.28 8
53 Mitchell, Sydney Atlee 49.41 6
54 Kaplan, A Atlee 49.45 5
55 Davis, Nyema James River 49.79 4
56 Roberts *, Kendra Glen Allen H 50.07 9
57 Hoffman, Kara Jamestown 50.56 6
58 Kaplan, Amber Atlee 50.72 5
59 Gross, Alexa Glen Allen H 50.80 1
60 Spivey, Mariah Grassfield 50.92 1
61 Brock, Kourtney James River 51.07 4
62 Fakunmoju, Alexis Kellam 51.29 6
63 McGlinn, Hannah Peninsula Ca 51.69 4
64 Hasenfang, Claudia Grafton High 52.57 3
65 Luff, Jessica Peninsula Ca 53.13 5
66 Ocampo, Kristen Bishop Sulli 55.88 6
67 Eberhard, Abby Bishop Sulli 56.98 6
68 Sayani, Shirin Peninsula Ca 57.26 3
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stith, Brooke Maury High S 1:20.49 12
2 Purdy, Michaela Langley 1:21.96 12
3 Francis, Faith James River 1:23.27 10
4 Burrell, Mariah Bethel 1:23.50 12
5 Nichols, Hannah Chancellor 1:23.92 2
6 Amos, Madalyn Chancellor 1:24.10 2
7 Van Gorder, Madisyn Hickory High 1:25.63 12
8 Duncan, Madeline Currituck Co 1:25.90 6
9 Thelen, Rachel James River 1:26.06 9
10 George, Olivia Maury High S 1:26.16 9
11 Swift, Ashleigh Maury High S 1:26.26 11
12 Perkins, Maya Deep Creek H 1:26.31 11
13 Sallee, Ashanti Deep Creek H 1:26.35 12
14 Hicks, Aulexis Manchester H 1:26.67 10
15 Griffith, Sydney New Kent 1:27.14 1
16 Brower *, Cornelia Atlee 1:27.33 12
17 Smith, Kayla Princess Ann 1:27.58 1
18 Weber, Eleanor Jamestown 1:27.69 3
19 Vandergriff *, Shelby Glen Allen H 1:27.80 10
20 Grant*, Allahna Manchester H 1:28.69 11
21 Williams, Madison Hickory High 1:28.83 8
22 Spann, Tyreka Deep Creek H 1:28.96 11
23 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 1:29.91 11
24 Kenney, Allison Grafton High 1:30.45 2
25 McLarnan, Olivia Hickory High 1:30.73 8
26 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 1:30.94 9
27 Perry, Clare Maggie Walke 1:31.23 11
28 Deluca, Alex Currituck Co 1:31.24 5
29 Keurajian, Anya Jamestown 1:31.35 1
30 Mummert, Maria Peninsula Ca 1:31.66 7
31 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick Hi 1:31.78 10
32 Schrecengost, Lauren Lee-Davis 1:32.13 10
33 Kontos*, Emily Deep Run 1:32.19 5
34 Hart, Chyna Kings Fork 1:32.20 3
35 Prioleau, Tatiana Kings Fork 1:32.39 5
36 Riggan *, Kelly Glen Allen H 1:32.53 8
37 Greenwood, Noelle Chancellor 1:32.54 8
38 Butler, Lauren Herndon 1:33.26 6
39 Cornbrooks, Rebecca Bishop Sulli 1:33.28 5
40 Boettcher, Kelly Kellam 1:33.41 4
41 Duimstra, Sydney Deep Run 1:33.47 4
42 Luff, Jessica Peninsula Ca 1:33.48 6
43 Anderson, Whitney Lee-Davis 1:34.45 7
44 Hanes, Caroline Maggie Walke 1:34.90 7
45 Hoover, Ashley Jamestown 1:34.90 9
46 Heller, Frances Maggie Walke 1:35.47 8
47 Rossiter, Sarah Smithfield 1:36.34 1
48 Cross, Rylie New Kent 1:36.51 2
49 Wright, Emily Bishop Sulli 1:36.67 6
50 Pressley, Skye Kempsville H 1:36.96 5
51 Allen, Mikayla Langley 1:37.49 2
52 Houle, Sarah Grafton High 1:37.73 6
53 Anna, Faith Atlee 1:38.44 7
54 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 1:39.44 4
55 Carr, Kiara Kings Fork 1:39.73 2
56 Hedgepeth, Skylar Smithfield 1:41.36 4
57 Iannetta, Kira Smithfield 1:42.37 3
58 Ruffieux, Madellne Grafton High 1:44.13 10
59 Donawa, Triniti Kempsville H 1:46.11 3
60 Ly, Brianna Bishop Sulli 1:46.23 3
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30 2/18/2006 Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wanderer, Samantha Grafton High 3:09.52 6
2 Duston, Olivia Herndon 3:09.56 6
3 Chavez, Serenity Lafayette 3:12.39 6
4 Jones, Taylor Kellam 3:12.90 6
5 Rodman, Alex First Flight 3:14.02 3
6 Enz*, Xiomara Deep Run 3:16.70 6
7 MacMasters, Julia Peninsula Ca 3:18.63 4
8 Vedder, Eileen Kellam 3:18.85 6
9 Freedman, Kira Grafton High 3:18.98 6
10 Shearon *, Logan Atlee 3:19.28 6
11 Butler, Lauren Herndon 3:20.98 5
12 Donovan *, Caitlin Atlee 3:21.17 5
13 Motsko, Gabrielle Grassfield 3:23.57 5
14 Carroll, Alyssa Grafton High 3:24.29 5
15 Brzezinski, Sophie Langley 3:24.39 6
16 Cappello, Celia Kellam 3:24.46 5
17 Melendez, Isabela Hickory High 3:25.17 5
18 Hess*, Samantha Deep Run 3:25.21 6
19 Davis, Madison Currituck Co 3:31.85 4
20 Derrickson, Rachel Currituck Co 3:32.41 3
21 Bale, Megan Maggie Walke 3:34.08 4
22 Hunter, Alexa Jefferson Fo 3:35.67 5
23 Bonner, Cate Chancellor 3:36.66 5
24 Moore, Ariana C.D. Hylton 3:40.14 1
25 Baly, Hannah James River 3:40.25 5
26 LeFevre, Abbie Hickory High 3:41.00 4
27 Chalk, Julianna Currituck Co 3:41.97 3
28 Gardiner, Emiko Langley 3:42.73 4
29 Clark*, Rachel Manchester H 3:42.85 2
30 Nelson, Shadayah Maury High S 3:43.20 3
31 Flood, Jordyn Matoaca High 3:44.13 1
32 Winters, Madison Jamestown 3:45.22 1
33 Hicks, Jazmin James River 3:45.44 4
34 Murphey, Haley Kempsville H 3:45.60 2
35 Svenson, Holly Hickory High 3:45.61 4
36 Jarvis, Maggie New Kent 3:45.96 1
37 Story *, Olivia Glen Allen H 3:46.54 5
38 Palvich, Alexis Grassfield 3:46.76 3
39 Depew, Kaitlyn Glen Allen H 3:48.31 3
40 Durgger, Grace Peninsula Ca 3:50.88 3
41 Bing, Jielia Maury High S 3:52.38 2
42 Ewald, Maddie Deep Run 3:54.42 3
43 Douglas, Alex Atlee 3:55.61 4
44 Davis, Katie Lee-Davis 3:55.93 4
45 Neville, Fatiyah Armstrong 3:56.68 2
46 Hobson, Olivia New Kent 3:57.51 1
47 Welsh, Kitty Bishop Sulli 3:57.67 2
48 Holloway, Kiara Glen Allen H 4:00.76 3
49 Galdamez, Jenny James River 4:04.96 2
50 Kilb, Grace Manchester H 4:05.34 2
51 Bailey, Maya Kings Fork 4:09.89 1
52 Wilmarth, Lilly Matoaca High 4:12.36 1
53 Edwards, Emerie Bishop Sulli 4:31.41 2
54 Mace, Hannah Kempsville H 4:32.43 2
55 Manly, Janiah Kings Fork 4:43.22 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84 2/18/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crookston, Brooke Lafayette 5:15.34 5
2 Brown*, Margot Deep Run 5:18.92 5
3 Tolarchyk, Jodi Hickory High 5:22.98 5
4 Hill, Carley Great Bridge 5:24.55 5
5 Vedder, Eileen Kellam 5:24.71 5
6 Caden, Maya Grafton High 5:25.22 5
7 Butler, Lauren Herndon 5:29.08 5
8 Schreyer, Hailey First Flight 5:32.22 5
9 Knight, Madelynn Jefferson Fo 5:33.69 5
10 Snow, Lily Deep Run 5:34.72 5
11 Faulk*, Jessica Atlee 5:38.95 4
12 Ascrizzi, Kathleen Langley 5:39.89 4
13 Kerr, Eva James Monroe 5:42.33 4
14 Eason, Maddie Hickory High 5:42.61 4
15 Rudd, Riley Glen Allen H 5:47.29 4
16 Davis, Madison Currituck Co 5:47.94 4
17 Trois, Lou Great Bridge 5:50.75 3
18 Jones, Ally Great Bridge 5:52.91 4
19 Spear, Anna Langley 5:52.96 4
20 Stutt, Taylor Jamestown 5:53.51 4
21 Stinchcomb, Leah James Monroe 5:53.95 4
22 Park, Sung Grafton High 5:54.14 3
23 Potter, Rachael Glen Allen H 5:58.13 3
24 Canning*, Aideen Deep Run 5:59.12 4
25 Yates, Kathleen Jamestown 5:59.94 5
26 Tucker, Jade Chancellor 6:02.06 2
27 Sudol, Emma Atlee 6:03.79 4
28 Roberson *, Jessica Atlee 6:04.22 3
29 Cox, Anastasia Chancellor 6:04.73 3
30 Arruda *, Emily Glen Allen H 6:06.32 3
31 Harmon, Caroline Kellam 6:06.57 3
32 Miner, Grace Peninsula Ca 6:08.90 3
33 Thomson, Skye Jamestown 6:09.18 3
34 Beck, Samantha Grassfield 6:11.98 2
35 Smith, Hannah Maggie Walke 6:15.46 2
36 Cornbrooks, Rebecca Bishop Sulli 6:18.48 3
37 Thrasher, Noelani Kings Fork 6:18.85 1
38 Wiggins, Nya Kings Fork 6:21.39 1
39 Branco, Ciara Grassfield 6:22.07 2
40 Melanson, Caitlynn Smithfield 6:23.10 1
41 Cummings, Casey Bishop Sulli 6:24.21 3
42 Gonzales, Paran Kempsville H 6:24.29 1
43 Winter, Addison Matoaca High 6:24.93 1
44 Riedy, Joslyn Hickory High 6:25.53 3
45 Cleaver, Michela Grassfield 6:28.23 2
46 Mullen, Jenna Lee-Davis 6:29.24 2
47 Picone, Chloe New Kent 6:30.05 1
48 Habich, Anna Kellam 6:32.48 2
49 Dinh, Lynn Kempsville H 6:32.69 1
50 Banks, Tianna Chancellor 6:35.43 2
51 Neville, Fatiyah Armstrong 6:41.16 2
52 Violet, McKenzie Manchester H 6:42.63 2
53 Wright, Emily Bishop Sulli 6:48.41 2
54 Fell, Madison Grafton High 6:51.99 3
55 Chandler, Cambrie Jefferson Fo 6:54.61 1
56 Patton, Sarah Matoaca High 7:00.38 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 10:40.77 12/13/2014 Kate Murphy, LB HS-A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 11:10.23 2
2 Savedge, Delaney Lafayette 11:32.89 2
3 Kenny, Lauren Deep Run 11:39.20 2
4 Shupe, Savannah Jefferson Fo 12:13.53 2
5 Gyuricsko, Kailyn Hickory High 12:18.39 2
6 Beaver, Meredith Grafton High 12:21.10 2
7 MacMasters, Julia Peninsula Ca 12:22.10 2
8 Schreyer, Hailey First Flight 12:24.30 2
9 Ascrizzi, Kathleen Langley 12:33.72 2
10 Spear, Anna Langley 12:51.67 2
11 Valentin *, Mayah Atlee 12:55.85 2
12 Kelly, Kaelyn Hickory High 12:58.92 2
13 Rodriguez, Lauren Grassfield 13:04.70 1
14 Hanson, Lizzie Kellam 13:17.78 2
15 Jean, Thorin Jamestown 13:23.72 1
16 Murphey, Haley Kempsville H 13:24.14 1
17 Valentin, Olivia Atlee 13:26.97 2
18 Harmon, Caroline Kellam 13:27.90 1
19 Fraber, Kayleigh Chancellor 13:33.75 1
20 Hibler, Jessica Hickory High 13:36.19 1
21 Stumpo, Emily Grafton High 13:37.02 1
22 Gregory, Emma Glen Allen H 13:44.31 1
23 Kasten, Caroline Grafton High 13:44.87 1
24 Henneberger *, Ashley Glen Allen H 13:46.68 1
25 Ledwith *, Ally Atlee 13:58.38 2
26 Tyler *, Lindsay Glen Allen H 14:02.22 1
27 Baldwin, Kaitlyn Kellam 14:09.91 1
28 Sperry, Olivia Deep Run 14:10.33 2
29 Kearney, Kaitlin Grassfield 14:54.33 1
30 Wax, Katie Grassfield 15:17.88 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.95 2/18/2007 Kali Watkins, Menchville HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pryor*, Shalaya Manchester H 8.78q 5
2 Allen, Shakirah Kings Fork 8.81q 5
3 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 8.98q 6
4 Brender A Brandis, Alexi Lafayette 9.17q 1
5 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 9.22q 3
6 Pryor, Kayla Manchester H 9.50q 6
7 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick Hi 9.61 2
8 Matthews, Amaya Deep Creek H 9.65 5
9 Watts, Michiah Armstrong 9.90 4
10 White, Symone Lee-Davis 10.15 5
11 Webster, Addison Hickory High 10.17 5
12 Smith, Chyenne Chancellor 10.20 3
13 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana Grassfield 10.21 1
14 Hooper, Mallory Hickory High 10.22 4
15 Clarke, Georne Smithfield 10.27 2
16 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walke 10.47 2
17 Liston, Natausha Chancellor 10.50 6
18 Batten, Kaitlyn Manchester H 10.58 4
19 Penzer, Kimberly Lee-Davis 10.61 2
20 Anderson, Morgan Hickory High 10.80 6
21 Blanding, Peyton Lafayette 11.08 2
22 Ertel, Lauren Langley 11.08 1
23 Hedgepeth, Skylar Smithfield 11.27 3
24 Carter*, Clare Deep Run 11.33 1
25 Bodnar, Jennifer Kellam 11.37 4
26 Stith, Auana Glen Allen H 11.43 2
27 Bundy, Nyarobi Lee-Davis 11.50 6
28 Whetzal, Taylor Kellam 11.52 5
29 Alexander, Ciera Brunswick Hi 11.82 3
30 Zhang, Samantha Jamestown 11.93 1
31 Massburg, Shanyia Smithfield 13.14 3
-- Edwards, Akeila Chancellor FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.95 2/18/2007 Kali Watkins, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 8.46
2 Pryor*, Shalaya Manchester H 8.71
3 Allen, Shakirah Kings Fork 9.00
4 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 9.05
5 Pryor, Kayla Manchester H 9.24
6 Brender A Brandis, Alexi Lafayette 9.58
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77 2/23/2004 , Bethel HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grassfield 1:45.29 4
1) Bines, Akoya 2) Ghee, Lauryn
3) Hayes, Felicia 4) Wilson, Taylor
2 Manchester High School 1:50.00 4
1) Ablack*, Ananda 2) Bullock*, Tiffany
3) Burt*, Kaylah 4) Drummond, Eryn
3 C.D. Hylton 1:50.19 4
1) Honay, Taja 2) Ladson, Jada
3) Oliver, Jordan 4) Thompson, Rebecca
4 Chancellor 1:50.30 3
1) Edwards, Akeila 2) Nichols, Hannah
3) Rivers, Shakia 4) Wester, Maddison
5 James River (Midlothian) 1:50.54 4
1) Davis, Nyema 2) Francis, Faith
3) Thelen, Rachel 4) Groomes, Gevana
6 Kings Fork 1:51.29 3
1) Allen, Shakirah 2) Allen, Ayshia
3) Young, Kaia 4) Samuel, Allistaiger
7 Armstrong 1:53.13 2
8 Maggie Walker 1:53.63 3
1) Christmas, Lauren 2) Fisk, Fionnuala
3) Hill, Taylor 4) Hiremath, Shanthi
9 Lee-Davis 1:54.53 4
10 Langley 1:54.97 2
1) Brinkley, Lindsey 2) Pallotta, Karlye
3) Hao, Kelsie 4) Reis, Cassandra
11 Atlee 1:54.97 2
12 Glen Allen High School 1:55.76 3
1) Hill-Jones *, Kayla 2) Holloway *, Kat
3) Mulholland, Lauren 4) Roberts *, Kendra
13 Princess Anne High School 1:56.78 1
1) Coss, Daryl Ann 2) Gibson, Victoria
3) Pittman, Aaliyah 4) Smith, Kayla
14 Jefferson Forest 1:56.84 3
1) Polk, Allison 2) Sorrell, Cierra
3) White, Autumn 4) Saunders, Jada
15 Hickory High School 1:56.86 3
1) Hoeft, Katie 2) Hooper, Mallory
3) Still, Naudia 4) Williams, Madison
16 Grafton High School 1:57.09 1
1) Baskin, Madison 2) Hoepfner, Grace
3) Swartwood, Sydnie 4) Valentine, Malia
17 Kempsville High School 1:57.94 1
1) Bean, Cheyenne 2) Freeman, Rachel
3) Hunt, Reyauna 4) Wright, Faith
18 Smithfield 1:59.72 2
19 Kellam 2:01.51 2
1) Fakunmoju, Alexis 2) Gross, Caroline
3) Mabry, Andi 4) Rios, Grace
20 Jamestown 2:03.55 2
1) Chartier, Sarah 2) Cooke, Lauren
3) Granger, Rhyan 4) Hoffman, Kara
21 Lafayette 2:06.49 4
1) Bryant, Sarah 2) Hairston, Camile
3) Hurley, Audrey 4) Johnson, Courtney
22 Deep Run 2:08.87 1
1) Kontos*, Emily 2) Duimstra, Sydney
3) Morris, Justina 4) Becker, Arielle
23 Peninsula Catholic 2:11.84 1
1) Fremaux, Katie 2) McGlinn, Hannah
3) Mummert, Maria 4) Sayani, Shirin
24 Bishop Sullivan 2:14.17 1
1) Monacchio, Anna 2) Heiler, Gwen
3) Goddard, Zaire 4) Hine, Veronica
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90 1/8/2011 , Wakefield (NC) HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grassfield 4:16.96 4
1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn 2) Copeland, Destiny
3) Smith, Jade 4) Wilson, Taylor
2 Deep Run 4:17.97 4
1) Gullins, Angelina 2) Kelly, Victoria
3) Enz*, Xiomara 4) Gullins*, Victoria
3 James River (Midlothian) 4:19.75 3
1) Brock, Kourtney 2) Davis, Nyema
3) Francis, Faith 4) Thelen, Rachel
4 Maury High School 4:23.02 1
1) Boone, Kristina 2) Cornelius, Heavenle
3) George, Olivia 4) Nelson, Shadayah
5 Jamestown 4:24.20 4
1) Connell, Lauren 2) Glueck, Gaphne
3) Hoover, Ashley 4) Yates, Kathleen
6 Langley 4:26.14 4
1) Purdy, Michaela 2) Petras, Jackie
3) Allen, Mikayla 4) Peker, Gabrielle
7 Chancellor 4:26.38 1
1) Amos, Madalyn 2) Berghoff, Celia
3) Bryant, Holly 4) Nichols, Hannah
8 Kellam 4:26.43 4
1) Cappello, Celia 2) Jones, Taylor
3) Mabry, Andi 4) Vedder, Eileen
9 Currituck County 4:27.68 3
1) Cooper, Lauren 2) Deluca, Alex
3) Dover, Sarah 4) Duncan, Madeline
10 Manchester High School 4:27.82 2
1) Ablack*, Ananda 2) Clark*, Rachel
3) Dickerson, Mia 4) Grant*, Allahna
11 Kings Fork 4:29.13 2
1) George, Dione 2) Allen, Shakirah
3) Summers, Paige 4) Robinson, Diamond
12 Hickory High School 4:32.65 3
1) Anderson, Morgan 2) McLarnan, Olivia
3) Williams, Madison 4) Palmer, Alexandra
13 Lee-Davis 4:40.73 3
14 Glen Allen High School 4:43.35 3
1) Leopold*, Morgan 2) Riggan *, Kelly
3) Vandergriff *, Shelby 4) Gross, Sage
15 Lafayette 4:48.49 4
1) Bryant, Sarah 2) Chambers, Summer
3) Chavez, Serenity 4) Hurley, Audrey
16 Bishop Sullivan 4:50.42 2
1) Cornbrooks, Rebecca 2) Cummings, Casey
3) Jimenez, Maria 4) Hemelt, Emma
17 Atlee 4:50.79 2
18 Grafton High School 4:59.15 1
1) Fell, Madison 2) Jones, Kaylee
3) Kurz, Courtney 4) Matos, Sabrina
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90 1/11/2008 , Westfield HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lafayette 9:49.00 2
1) Chambers, Summer 2) Chavez, Serenity
3) Crookston, Brooke 4) Link, Jessica
2 Grafton High School 10:00.50 2
1) Freedman, Kira 2) Seguin, Veronica
3) Caden, Maya 4) Wanderer, Samantha
3 Deep Run 10:04.14 2
1) Snow, Lily 2) Enz*, Xiomara
3) Hess*, Samantha 4) Brown*, Margot
4 Langley 10:18.66 2
1) Ascrizzi, Kathleen 2) Brzezinski, Sophie
3) Kuligowski, Morgan 4) Purdy, Michaela
5 Hickory High School 10:18.90 2
1) Eason, Maddie 2) Gyuricsko, Kailyn
3) Miller, Kate 4) Tolarchyk, Jodi
6 Kellam 10:36.79 1
1) Cappello, Celia 2) Hanson, Lizzie
3) Harmon, Caroline 4) Jones, Taylor
7 Jamestown 10:46.96 2
1) Connell, Lauren 2) Glueck, Gaphne
3) Hoover, Ashley 4) Yates, Kathleen
8 Atlee 10:52.94 2
9 Glen Allen High School 11:00.09 1
1) Arruda *, Emily 2) Depew, Kaitlyn
3) Potter, Rachael 4) Rudd, Riley
10 Grassfield 11:02.88 1
1) Beck, Samantha 2) Branco, Ciara
3) Motsko, Gabrielle 4) Rodriguez, Lauren
11 Chancellor 11:08.82 1
1) Berghoff, Celia 2) Bryant, Holly
3) Cox, Anastasia 4) Tucker, Jade
12 Jefferson Forest 11:12.48 2
1) Hunter, Alexa 2) Knight, Madelynn
3) Shupe, Savannah 4) Sorrell, Cierra
13 Currituck County 11:32.19 1
1) Chalk, Julianna 2) Derrickson, Rachel
3) Dover, Sarah 4) McClellan, Hannah
14 Kings Fork 11:35.03 1
1) Marston, Hannah 2) Prioleau, Tatiana
3) Robinson, Diamond 4) Summers, Paige
15 Kempsville High School 11:54.06 1
1) Dinh, Lynn 2) Gonzales, Paran
3) Mace, Hannah 4) Pittman, Jessica
16 Bishop Sullivan 12:38.04 1
1) Welsh, Kitty 2) Frothingham, Bridget
3) Heiler, Gwen 4) Cummings, Casey
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 12/11/2004 Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 2/9/2005 Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 12/15/2007 DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 1/10/2009 Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stith, Bria Maury High S 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XX
2 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
3 Smith, Jade Grassfield 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
4 Gullins, Angelina Deep Run 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XO XXX
5 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XO O O XXX
6 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
6 Starling, Caroline Kellam 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
6 Baskin, Madison Grafton High 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
9 Tosi, Kristina Kellam 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
10 Hemelt, Emma Bishop Sulli 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP XXO XXX
11 Schrecengost, Lauren Lee-Davis 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XXO XXX
12 Yates, Kathleen Jamestown 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
13 Gorelick, Taymar Lafayette 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
14 Bryan *, Christina Glen Allen H 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
14 Guerra, Jillian Hickory High 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
14 Anderson, Morgan Hickory High 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Ablack*, Ananda Manchester H NH
4-04
XXX
-- Bundy, Nyarobi Lee-Davis NH
4-04
XXX
-- Keys, Jessica Herndon NH
4-04
XXX
-- Seay, Maya Maury High S NH
4-10
XXX
-- Schramel, Burke Grafton High NH
4-04
XXX
-- Enz*, Xiomara Deep Run NH
4-04
XXX
-- Gray, Amarah Kempsville H NH
4-04
XXX
-- Duimstra, Sydney Deep Run NH
4-04
XXX
-- Avillanoza, Annika Kellam NH
4-04
XXX
-- Edgington, Chloe Langley NH
4-04
XXX
-- Ertel, Lauren Langley NH
4-04
XXX
-- Svenson, Holly Hickory High NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Freeman Rec: # 12-06 1/7/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipinski, Jordan Lee-Davis 11-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 10-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walke 10-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Soliman*, Yomna Lee-Davis 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Hao, Kelsie Langley 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Blanding, Peyton Lafayette 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XO O XXX
7 Polk, Allison Jefferson Fo 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P XXO O XXO XXX
8 Hanes, Caroline Maggie Walke 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P O O XXX
8 Guerra, Jillian Hickory High 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
10 Pickett, Courtney New Kent 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P O XO XXX
11 Resek, Tessa Kempsville H 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O O XXX
12 Godsey, Megan Atlee 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
13 Zhang, Ashley Langley 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
13 Perez, Jenna Grassfield 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
15 Seay, Carly Lafayette 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XXO XXX
16 Pittman, Samantha Kempsville H 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Greenwood, Noelle Chancellor NH
6-00
XXX
-- Scott, Kendra Armstrong NH
6-00
XXX
-- Pitney, Maeve Hickory High NH
6-00
XXX
-- Gardiner, Emiko Langley NH
6-00
XXX
-- Pittman, Jessica Kempsville H NH
6-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75 1/9/2009 Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stith, Brooke Maury High S 17-03.00
17-03 16-08.50 16-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hanks, Maya Tabb 17-01.00
FOUL 16-06.50 16-09 16-01 FOUL 17-01
3 Stith, Bria Maury High S 16-10.50
16-10.50 16-06 16-06 14-06 FOUL 16-06
4 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 16-09.00
15-09 FOUL 16-01 16-09 16-00 16-04
5 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 16-04.50
FOUL 13-09.50 16-04.50 14-07 14-11 FOUL
6 Ablack*, Ananda Manchester H 16-03.00
16-03 15-08 16-02.50 15-07 16-00 FOUL
7 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 15-10.50
15-10.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick Hi 15-10.00
14-07.50 14-07 15-10
9 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 15-09.00
15-09 15-03 15-04
10 Seay, Maya Maury High S 15-08.50
15-03 15-08.50 15-01.50
11 Matthews, Amaya Deep Creek H 15-07.50
FOUL 15-07.50 FOUL
12 Watts, Michiah Armstrong 15-05.00
15-05 FOUL 14-06.50
13 Brender A Brandis, Alexi Lafayette 15-03.00
14-08 15-03 15-02
14 Johnson, Serena Grassfield 15-01.00
14-05 15-00 15-01
15 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana Bethel 14-08.50
14-06 FOUL 14-08.50
16 Gullins*, Victoria Deep Run 14-07.00
14-04.50 14-07 FOUL
17 Still, Naudia Hickory High 14-06.00
14-06 1-10.50 FOUL
18 Griffon, MacKenzie Currituck Co 14-02.50
FOUL 14-02.50 FOUL
19 James, Jasmine Lee-Davis 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Jones, Imani James Monroe 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Groomes, Gevana James River 13-09.00
13-09 FOUL FOUL
22 De'jah, Waller Armstrong 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
23 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High 13-06.00
13-06 FOUL FOUL
24 Pittman, Aaliyah Princess Ann 13-05.00
13-05 FOUL FOUL
25 Hao, Kelsie Langley 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
26 Branick, Courtney Bethel 13-03.50
13-03.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Johnson, Sanai Grassfield 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
27 Tosi, Kristina Kellam 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
29 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 13-01.00
13-01 FOUL FOUL
30 Tyler, Rayona Kings Fork 13-00.00
13-00 FOUL FOUL
30 Brown, Zyah Deep Creek H 13-00.00
13-00 FOUL FOUL
32 Spangler, Abby New Kent 12-11.00
12-11 FOUL FOUL
33 Reis, Cassandra Langley 12-10.50
12-10.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Banks, Eddie Chancellor 12-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12-09
35 Velez, Alyssa Smithfield 12-08.50
12-08.50 FOUL FOUL
36 Hoffman, Kara Jamestown 12-06.50
12-06.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Hooper, Mallory Hickory High 12-05.00
12-05 FOUL FOUL
38 Hoepfner, Grace Grafton High 12-03.50
12-03.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Duimstra, Sydney Deep Run 12-03.50
12-03.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 12-03.00
12-03 FOUL FOUL
40 Gray, Amarah Kempsville H 12-03.00
12-03 FOUL FOUL
42 McGlinn, Hannah Peninsula Ca 12-02.50
12-02.50 FOUL FOUL
43 Cornbrooks, Rebecca Bishop Sulli 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL FOUL
44 Hogg, Delaney Atlee 11-11.50
11-11.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Jimenez, Maria Bishop Sulli 11-10.00
11-10 FOUL FOUL
46 Griffith, Sydney New Kent 11-07.00
11-07 FOUL FOUL
46 Zeigler, Brittany Kempsville H 11-07.00
11-07 FOUL FOUL
48 Swartwood, Sydnie Grafton High 11-04.50
FOUL 11-04.50 FOUL
49 Freeman, Jessi Kellam 11-00.00
11-00 FOUL FOUL
50 Avillanoza, Annika Kellam 10-10.50
10-10.50 FOUL FOUL
51 Becker, Arielle Deep Run 10-07.00
FOUL 10-07 FOUL
52 Zhang, Ashley Langley 10-02.00
10-02 FOUL FOUL
53 Robinson, Diamond Kings Fork 9-06.00
FOUL 9-06 FOUL
54 Parker, Nyasia Smithfield 9-00.00
FOUL 9-00 FOUL
-- Alexander, Ciera Brunswick Hi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Sharnea James Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50 12/21/2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 37-07.50
33-04 FOUL 33-07 34-05.50 37-07.50 34-09
2 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 37-06.50
FOUL 37-05.50 37-06.50 37-01 36-10.50 FOUL
3 Hanks, Maya Tabb 37-04.00
37-02 37-03 35-10 37-01 FOUL 37-04
4 Brender A Brandis, Alexi Lafayette 35-06.00
35-06 35-02 33-11 33-02 33-03 34-06
5 Ablack*, Ananda Manchester H 34-04.00
33-05.50 FOUL 32-02 31-11.50 32-11 34-04
6 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 34-00.00
33-06 FOUL 33-07 33-11.50 34-00 FOUL
7 Watts, Michiah Armstrong 32-09.50
FOUL 32-09.50 FOUL
8 Penzer, Kimberly Lee-Davis 31-09.00
29-05 31-05 31-09
9 Adeyola, Anaya Manchester H 31-08.50
31-08.50 30-01.50 31-06
10 Young, Trei Armstrong 31-07.00
FOUL 31-07 31-07
11 Hao, Kelsie Langley 31-04.00
31-02.50 31-04 31-01
12 Johnson, Lauren Hickory High 31-03.50
31-01.50 31-03.50 30-09
13 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana Bethel 30-04.00
30-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 30-02.00
FOUL 30-02 29-03
15 Gyuricsko, Brynna Hickory High 29-06.50
29-06.50 FOUL 29-04
16 Lawson, Mary New Kent 29-06.00
29-01 29-06 28-08
17 Liston, Natausha Chancellor 29-04.25
FOUL 28-10 29-04.25
18 Jones, Rachel Bethel 29-02.50
29-02.50 28-10 FOUL
19 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High 29-02.00
29-02 27-10 28-01.50
20 Tosi, Kristina Kellam 29-01.50
29-01.50 28-04 27-02
21 Gray, Amarah Kempsville H 28-11.00
27-07 28-01.50 28-11
22 Spangler, Abby New Kent 28-09.00
28-06.50 28-02 28-09
23 Pittman, Aaliyah Princess Ann 28-07.00
28-07 27-06 26-11
24 James, Jasmine Lee-Davis 28-05.00
26-09 28-05 FOUL
25 Hogg, Delaney Atlee 28-00.00
27-05 27-10 28-00
26 Smith, Chyenne Chancellor 27-00.00
25-06 26-03 27-00
27 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 26-11.00
26-11 26-11 25-06.50
28 Zeigler, Brittany Kempsville H 26-05.50
FOUL 26-05.50 25-11.50
29 Starling, Caroline Kellam 26-05.00
25-08 26-05 25-10
-- Brown, Sharnea James Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50 2/19/2001 Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorum, Taylor Grassfield 40-02.00
38-02.75 39-00.50 38-01.25 40-02 39-07.25 38-11.75
2 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 37-04.00
FOUL 36-06 33-07 37-04 37-01.75 FOUL
3 Morgan, Accura Brunswick Hi 33-08.00
FOUL 32-03.75 33-08 31-01.50 31-02 33-04.50
4 Wilson *, Raine Atlee 33-01.00
30-04.50 31-03.50 33-01 32-10.25 32-08 32-10.25
5 Bunch, Tiara Grassfield 32-11.75
30-06.50 32-11.75 FOUL 31-00 29-04 31-01
6 Wallace, Chelsea Grassfield 32-10.25
31-04.25 30-08.75 32-10.25 32-08.25 31-08 32-09.50
7 Lucas *, Abbie Glen Allen H 30-00.75
30-00.75 29-11.25 28-11.50
8 Starling, Caroline Kellam 29-01.75
28-02.50 29-01.75 28-00
9 Price, Kiarra Smithfield 28-11.00
27-04.50 28-03.50 28-11
10 Moore, Jessica Maury High S 28-10.50
28-10.50 28-07.75 27-00.50
11 Fletcher, Danielle Chancellor 28-08.25
27-02.25 28-08.25 28-01
12 Seward, Ayanna Brunswick Hi 28-06.75
28-06.75 26-11.75 27-10
13 Mason *, Calista Atlee 28-05.25
28-05.25 26-02 26-02.50
14 Deehan, Kayla Langley 28-03.75
19-10 28-03.75 FOUL
15 Wood, Emily Grafton High 27-10.00
27-01.50 27-10 26-09
16 Roberts, Tatianna Bethel 27-09.25
FOUL 27-09.25 FOUL
17 Bridgers, Katy Lee-Davis 27-06.75
25-08.25 26-03.75 27-06.75
18 Crytzer *, Lindsay Glen Allen H 27-05.75
24-10 FOUL 27-05.75
19 Patrick, Destine Manchester H 27-04.00
21-09.75 26-00.75 27-04
20 Krone, Tori Jefferson Fo 27-03.75
27-03.75 26-05.75 FOUL
21 Parker, Arieana Smithfield 27-03.75
27-03.75 25-11 26-00.50
22 Webster, Addison Hickory High 27-03.00
24-03.25 26-09 27-03
23 Henry, Andrea James River 27-02.75
25-11.75 27-02.75 26-11
24 Watts, Ashlie Armstrong 27-01.75
27-01.75 26-07.50 FOUL
25 Chapman, Sophie Jamestown 26-07.00
25-07.50 26-07 25-08.25
26 Creed, Darcy Manchester H 26-02.25
24-11.25 26-02.25 25-08.50
27 Keys, Jessica Herndon 25-07.50
21-00 FOUL 25-07.50
28 Price, Cyntel Maury High S 25-06.50
25-02.25 25-06.50 25-00
29 Pugh, Melissa Deep Run 25-02.25
25-02.25 FOUL 25-00
30 Mulvihill, Allison Kempsville H 24-04.25
24-04.25 FOUL FOUL
31 Walters, Alexis Hickory High 23-08.50
23-08.50 FOUL FOUL
32 Nicks, Laurel Grafton High 23-08.00
23-08 FOUL FOUL
33 Freeman, Jessi Kellam 23-05.75
23-05.75 FOUL FOUL
34 Finley, Kitana Chancellor 23-03.25
23-03.25 FOUL FOUL
35 Smith, Sarah Hickory High 23-03.00
23-03 FOUL FOUL
36 Gubbs, Megan Currituck Co 22-09.75
22-09.75 FOUL FOUL
37 Colvin, Kaylie Kempsville H 22-09.25
22-09.25 FOUL FOUL
38 Chavis, Bri'anna New Kent 22-08.50
22-08.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Whitehead, India Manchester H 22-06.50
22-06.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Hardwick, Maya Kempsville H 22-05.00
22-05 FOUL FOUL
41 Johnson, Markayla Bethel 21-09.25
21-09.25 FOUL FOUL
42 Boettcher, Kelly Kellam 21-04.75
21-04.75 FOUL FOUL
43 Hine, Veronica Bishop Sulli 20-05.50
20-05.50 FOUL FOUL
44 Edgington, Chloe Langley 20-02.75
20-02.75 FOUL FOUL
45 Zuhlke, Abigail Grafton High 19-10.25
19-10.25 FOUL FOUL
46 Klein, Veya Bishop Sulli 19-02.75
19-02.75 FOUL FOUL
47 Weisman, Kelsey Princess Ann 18-02.25
18-02.25 FOUL FOUL
48 Gaston, LeSheerey Kings Fork 18-02.00
18-02 FOUL FOUL
49 Humphrey, Laniya Smithfield 17-05.25
17-05.25 FOUL FOUL
50 Brown, Zanaya Kings Fork 17-03.75
FOUL 17-03.75 FOUL
51 Holden, Courtney Kings Fork 17-01.50
17-01.50 FOUL FOUL
52 Long, Jazmin Chancellor 15-10.50
15-10.50 FOUL FOUL
-- McRae *, Jessica Glen Allen H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.36 2/23/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hagins, Joshua Bethel 6.59q 12
2 Jones, Thomas Kings Fork 6.64q 11
3 Crawford, Jacquez Deep Creek H 6.67q 10
4 Wilson, Caleb James River 6.69q 4
5 Nuffer, Kye Manchester H 6.76q 7
6 Smith, Rashawn Lafayette 6.76q 10
7 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick Hi 6.77 6
8 Simmons, Rasaan Chancellor 6.77 1
9 Price, Bobby Bishop Sulli 6.78 3
10 Woody, Clifton Atlee 6.78 3
11 Turner, Jordan Jamestown 6.79 2
12 Woodard, Mekki James River 6.79 2
13 Lawrence, Najee Glen Allen H 6.81 6
14 Poindexter, Jordan Armstrong 6.82 13
15 Young II, Carlos Bethel 6.82 8
16 Bullock, Curtis Chancellor 6.82 5
17 Branch, Tarell James River 6.83 1
18 Morris, R. j. New Kent 6.86 13
19 Boyd, Frank Manchester H 6.87 9
20 Smith, Lawrence Kings Fork 6.88 6
21 Wood, Markell Maury High S 6.90 7
22 Gillis, Deandre Bethel 6.92 5
23 Reed, Darius Jamestown 6.93 8
24 Oliver, Tehron Grassfield 6.93 10
25 Williamson, Austin Manchester H 6.98 10
25 Elliott, Jaylin Maury High S 6.98 9
27 Thorpe, Tyre Kellam 6.99 12
28 West, Joshua C.D. Hylton 7.00 7
29 Joiner, Taquan Matoaca High 7.00 9
30 Lawrance, Tileek Deep Creek H 7.01 2
31 Taylor, Beau Jamestown 7.02 6
32 Davis, Nasir Kings Fork 7.02 12
33 Hicks, Chris Maggie Walke 7.03 9
34 Gardner, Cason Atlee 7.04 11
35 Kellam, Kimani Deep Creek H 7.04 11
36 Rice, Kwante' Brunswick Hi 7.05 6
37 Flood, Jacorey Matoaca High 7.06 13
38 Crumes, Alex Langley 7.07 4
39 Braxton, Jarel Lee-Davis 7.09 9
40 Mengel, Nick Deep Run 7.11 13
41 Shavers, Ryan Grassfield 7.11 3
42 Brown, Donato Lee-Davis 7.13 7
43 Cheng, Kevin Langley 7.13 13
44 Reid, Joey Kellam 7.17 2
45 Pratt, Damonte Chancellor 7.19 1
46 Pabon, Ryan Grafton High 7.20 12
47 Ferrer, Angelo Kempsville H 7.22 1
47 Hawk, Kai Grafton High 7.22 5
49 Mahan, Haurus Maury High S 7.23 8
50 Jones, Zach Deep Run 7.23 10
51 Cohen, Ryan Hickory High 7.24 4
52 Diggs, Kye Smithfield 7.24 3
53 Corbin, Nicholas Lee-Davis 7.27 12
54 Howard, Parker Jefferson Fo 7.29 5
55 Talley, Deonte Matoaca High 7.29 8
56 Ransom III., John Grassfield 7.31 2
57 Walker *, Dexter Glen Allen H 7.33 11
58 O'Neal, Karl Bishop Sulli 7.35 7
59 Volkay*, Bryce Deep Run 7.37 1
60 Almirante, Miggy Peninsula Ca 7.39 11
61 Johndrow, Alex Maggie Walke 7.39 4
61 Stack, Hugo Maggie Walke 7.39 12
63 Nicholson, Terrell Kempsville H 7.40 8
64 Schorr, Logan Hickory High 7.42 7
65 St. Cyr, Derek Smithfield 7.47 6
66 Lindauer, Keefer Jefferson Fo 7.52 10
67 Malden, Kyle Grafton High 7.55 5
68 V, Sathya Glen Allen H 7.63 4
69 Wojcik, John Peninsula Ca 7.72 2
70 Mann, Joey Peninsula Ca 7.97 1
-- Tawiah-Ampah, Jesse C.D. Hylton FS 13
-- Connery, Kyle Langley DQ 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.36 2/23/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Caleb James River 6.56
2 Hagins, Joshua Bethel 6.63
3 Jones, Thomas Kings Fork 6.64
4 Nuffer, Kye Manchester H 6.72
5 Smith, Rashawn Lafayette 6.81
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 34.60 1/10/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middlebrooks, Johnny Hickory High 36.07 14
2 Abson, Derrick Lafayette 36.73 12
3 Young II, Carlos Bethel 36.94 14
4 Williams, Aaron Smithfield 37.14 11
5 Poindexter, Taj Manchester H 37.37 14
6 Copeland, Alonzo Kings Fork 37.46 2
7 Willis, Jordan Jamestown 37.58 14
8 Jones, Thomas Kings Fork 37.70 14
9 Goode*, Maurice Glen Allen H 37.79 14
10 Carson, Byron Bethel 38.24 13
11 Rodgers, Kirahn James River 38.25 7
12 Poindexter, Jordan Armstrong 38.29 7
13 Walker, Bryan Kings Fork 38.43 3
14 Bullock, Curtis Chancellor 38.47 10
15 Stokes, Jamal Matoaca High 38.48 2
16 Brass, Dainen Princess Ann 38.56 12
17 Thorpe, Tyre Kellam 38.60 9
18 Smith, Rashawn Lafayette 38.62 13
19 Wyatt, Brad Deep Run 38.67 9
20 Wood, Markell Maury High S 38.71 11
21 Allen, Jordan Grassfield 38.83 13
22 Hines, Tion Grassfield 38.92 10
23 Wood, Cameron Lee-Davis 38.93 10
24 Talley, Deonte Matoaca High 39.04 1
25 Ayers, Dennis Kempsville H 39.05 11
26 White, Andrew C.D. Hylton 39.06 6
27 Lindauer, Keefer Jefferson Fo 39.18 8
28 Kobrinetz*, Hunter Deep Run 39.18 10
29 Galan *, Joe Glen Allen H 39.20 13
30 Lacy, Darius Atlee 39.27 12
31 Wise, Noah Chancellor 39.30 7
32 Swatek, Svatoslav James River 39.35 7
33 Hicks, Chris Maggie Walke 39.36 6
34 Frye, Kemonte Jamestown 39.46 8
35 Moore, David Chancellor 39.47 11
36 Jackson, Austin Currituck Co 39.50 8
37 Perkins, Tyler Currituck Co 39.50 7
38 Watkins, Bryce New Kent 39.52 3
39 Northington, Buddy Atlee 39.52 12
40 Nelson, Jordan James River 39.65 5
41 Patterson, Justin Deep Run 40.03 9
42 Brady, Michael Grassfield 40.03 9
43 Peterson, Zachary Jefferson Fo 40.08 7
44 Laygo, Tristen Kempsville H 40.32 8
45 Walker *, Dexter Glen Allen H 40.38 12
46 Montague, David Bishop Sulli 40.51 9
47 Hundley, Thomas Langley 40.53 3
48 Reid, Joey Kellam 40.57 4
49 Jackson, Donte C.D. Hylton 40.64 8
50 Banham, Khalil Maury High S 40.67 1
51 Tucker, Isaiah Princess Ann 40.82 5
52 Pierce, Kian Manchester H 40.85 11
53 Wojcik, John Peninsula Ca 41.07 4
54 Chapman, Rayvon New Kent 41.22 6
55 Hoang, Vincent Bishop Sulli 41.54 10
56 Craver, Andrew Langley 41.57 5
57 Kendrick, Miles Princess Ann 41.77 3
58 Praylor, Xavier Maury High S 41.80 5
59 Johnson, Derek Grafton High 42.41 4
60 Bellamy, Joshua New Kent 42.84 3
61 Travieso, Kobe Kempsville H 43.33 6
62 Hamilton, Will Smithfield 43.44 5
63 Holloway, Ryan Grafton High 43.70 2
64 Highley, Tyler Jamestown 44.36 8
65 Glauner, Kevin Peninsula Ca 45.60 4
66 Costello, Daniel Peninsula Ca 46.74 4
67 Wu, John Bishop Sulli 52.12 4
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16 2/18/2003 Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 1:04.41 14
2 Richardson II, Edward Bethel 1:08.47 14
3 Goode*, Maurice Glen Allen H 1:08.77 14
4 Ellis, Ilkeem Bethel 1:09.14 14
5 Murray, Vincent Deep Creek H 1:09.58 14
6 Pittman, Matthew Bethel 1:09.78 14
7 Crawford, Jacquez Deep Creek H 1:10.48 11
8 Gentry, Stephen James River 1:10.83 10
9 Rogers, Aaron Manchester H 1:11.22 10
10 Grant, Josh Lee-Davis 1:11.56 12
11 Hill, Jeremiah James River 1:11.56 11
12 Mosca*, Tony Deep Run 1:11.72 13
13 Dehetre *, Jake Atlee 1:11.76 11
14 Rhan, Cj Chancellor 1:11.78 10
15 Galan *, Joe Glen Allen H 1:11.84 12
16 Lowers, Seth Deep Run 1:11.85 12
17 Everette, Damion Deep Creek H 1:11.90 11
18 Dorado-Rojas, Juan C.D. Hylton 1:12.01 13
19 Huff, Roosevelt Kings Fork 1:12.18 13
20 Boone, Michael Bishop Sulli 1:12.26 8
21 Evans, Thomas Brunswick Hi 1:12.48 12
22 Mason, Maurice Manchester H 1:12.61 8
23 Jones, Cornelius Maury High S 1:12.76 2
24 Coates, Cameron Jamestown 1:12.99 13
25 McFarlane, Mathias Grassfield 1:13.14 10
26 Hendricks, Keelan Lafayette 1:13.62 12
27 Bingham, William Kempsville H 1:13.80 9
28 Shibley, David James River 1:13.88 8
29 Santouse, Cameron Kings Fork 1:13.99 9
30 Flood, Jacorey Matoaca High 1:14.04 1
31 Grant, Alex Kempsville H 1:14.07 10
32 Lucas, Tylik James Monroe 1:14.11 8
33 Fuller, Naven Kempsville H 1:14.28 10
34 Widener, Jacob C.D. Hylton 1:14.36 5
35 Pincus, James Peninsula Ca 1:14.41 7
36 Lee, Justin Langley 1:14.55 11
37 Helmlinger, Kameron Atlee 1:14.80 9
38 Tewodros, Jared Langley 1:15.24 5
39 Stiglitz, Peter Jamestown 1:15.25 4
40 Neves, Deven Kellam 1:15.40 9
41 Clements, Drew Hickory High 1:15.44 7
42 Blount, Shawn Maury High S 1:15.51 2
43 Allen, Jeremy Smithfield 1:15.76 7
44 Tucker, Isaiah Princess Ann 1:16.11 1
45 Watkins, Bryce New Kent 1:16.13 3
46 Chapman, Rayvon New Kent 1:16.17 1
47 Pierce, Kian Manchester H 1:16.71 7
48 Fitzpatrick, Joel Kellam 1:17.19 8
49 Ruby *, Spencer Atlee 1:17.45 9
50 Bergman, Nick Glen Allen H 1:17.52 12
51 Elliott, Javon Maury High S 1:17.75 5
52 Brown, Mason Kings Fork 1:17.79 3
53 Christofferson, Jason James Monroe 1:17.83 7
54 Smith, Clay Hickory High 1:17.87 6
55 Wise, Noah Chancellor 1:18.10 13
56 Artis, Tavon Chancellor 1:18.57 6
57 Rexrode, Travis Jefferson Fo 1:19.37 5
58 Nelson, Josh Deep Run 1:19.54 6
59 Gonzales, Jason James Monroe 1:19.65 6
60 Walters, Samahd Grafton High 1:19.80 2
61 Adams, John Grassfield 1:20.12 6
62 Oller Armengal, Pau Bishop Sulli 1:20.17 4
63 Stewart, Drew Hickory High 1:20.28 5
64 Howard, Christian New Kent 1:20.42 3
65 West, Ashby Kellam 1:21.02 9
66 Kirkpatrick, Ryan Langley 1:21.07 4
67 Joiner, Taquan Matoaca High 1:22.37 3
68 Cueto, Shaye Princess Ann 1:23.05 2
69 Coughenour, Logan Peninsula Ca 1:23.62 7
70 Boivin, Brandon Grafton High 1:24.35 2
71 Shubert, William Bishop Sulli 1:24.68 4
72 Collins, Jared Jamestown 1:24.78 3
73 Hasenbank, Grey Grafton High 1:27.73 5
74 Cheney, Michael Peninsula Ca 1:31.31 4
75 Wessels, Justin Smithfield 1:33.70 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62 12/14/2013 Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owens, Miles Grafton High 2:37.80 6
2 Pittman, Matthew Bethel 2:39.67 6
3 Boone, Michael Bishop Sulli 2:41.90 6
4 Dehetre *, Jake Atlee 2:42.81 5
5 Caminiti*, Cole Deep Run 2:46.41 6
6 Morton, Zach Hickory High 2:46.68 5
7 Bonga, Liam Lafayette 2:47.09 6
8 Lay, Spencer Kempsville H 2:47.69 5
9 Fitzgerald, Dylan Langley 2:48.18 5
10 Lowers, Seth Deep Run 2:48.58 5
11 Martens, Jordan Chancellor 2:48.88 4
12 Payne *, Andrew Glen Allen H 2:48.97 4
13 Giles*, Cole Deep Run 2:49.39 6
14 Stultz, Skylar First Flight 2:49.44 4
15 Atkinson, Curran Grafton High 2:49.68 4
16 Davis *, Thomas Glen Allen H 2:49.79 6
17 Levine, Jeremy Herndon 2:49.82 6
18 Comer, Dylan Grafton High 2:49.98 6
19 Berenson *, Zach Atlee 2:51.10 4
20 Swartout, Jon New Kent 2:51.13 4
21 Gittleman, Ben Smithfield 2:51.99 4
22 McKay, Tucker Matoaca High 2:52.01 1
23 Garofalo, Anthony Kellam 2:52.05 5
24 White, Ryan Peninsula Ca 2:52.62 4
25 Neves, Brian Kellam 2:55.83 5
26 McCray, Jyrec Jamestown 2:56.11 5
27 Brown, Mason Manchester H 2:56.77 2
28 Brown, Cameron Hickory High 2:58.05 3
29 Barnes, Sam Jamestown 2:58.13 5
30 Saeed*, Rehan Atlee 2:59.57 3
31 Gonzalez, Zane Hickory High 3:00.34 3
32 Roberto, Christopher Kellam 3:00.59 4
33 Williams, Chandler Grassfield 3:01.07 3
34 Natoli, Anthony Grassfield 3:02.17 3
35 Farnsworth, Andrew Langley 3:02.30 3
36 Dorey, Michael Grassfield 3:03.56 3
37 McKinney *, Justin Glen Allen H 3:04.03 3
38 Blanks, Justin Matoaca High 3:04.80 2
39 Jenner, Gage Jamestown 3:06.68 5
40 Jackson, Simeon Maury High S 3:08.22 1
41 Davis, Cody Chancellor 3:08.34 1
42 Small, Matthew James Monroe 3:10.92 1
43 Gore, Jahiem Kings Fork 3:11.07 1
44 LaPrade, James Jefferson Fo 3:11.12 2
45 Troupe, Camden Manchester H 3:12.73 1
46 Fien, Patrick Bishop Sulli 3:13.64 3
47 Cox, Matthew Langley 3:13.99 2
48 Libby, Wil Chancellor 3:14.49 2
49 Ramos, Marcus Kings Fork 3:15.30 1
50 House, Neco Maury High S 3:16.83 1
51 Adam, Nick James River 3:16.88 2
52 Rice, Aiden Lee-Davis 3:18.85 3
53 Lucia*, Andrew Lee-Davis 3:22.00 3
54 Wright, Delorndre Maury High S 3:25.16 1
55 Patterson, Josh Lee-Davis 3:25.34 3
56 Torralba, Anton Bishop Sulli 3:29.90 2
57 Stone, Jackson Kings Fork 3:39.84 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04 1/12/2002 Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir Deep Run 4:32.34 5
2 Owens, Price Grafton High 4:32.54 5
3 Carrico*, Michael Glen Allen H 4:36.60 5
4 Gustke, Troy Peninsula Ca 4:39.15 5
5 Via, Andrew Peninsula Ca 4:39.69 5
6 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan Grafton High 4:40.52 5
7 Riedy, Cameron Hickory High 4:41.16 4
8 Levine, Jeremy Herndon 4:41.31 5
9 Stultz, Skylar First Flight 4:47.86 5
10 Kirschner, Jackson Kellam 4:49.13 4
11 McDonald, Christian Kellam 4:49.33 5
12 Hamilton, Garrett Grassfield 4:51.77 1
13 Frizzell, Hunter James Monroe 4:52.12 5
14 McKay, Tucker Matoaca High 4:54.16 1
15 Godin, Hunter C.D. Hylton 4:55.33 4
16 Lefevre, Tyler Hickory High 4:56.81 4
17 Helms, Matthew Grassfield 4:57.13 4
18 Estes, Sam Bishop Sulli 4:58.83 3
19 Anderson, Jonah Kellam 4:58.88 4
20 LaRuffa, Joe James River 4:59.59 3
21 Nixon, Andrew Hickory High 5:00.45 4
22 Schindel, Jake Deep Run 5:01.31 4
23 Welles*, Nathan Atlee 5:02.01 3
24 Smith, Samuel Manchester H 5:02.08 2
25 Lysek, Christian New Kent 5:02.46 3
26 Belin, Alex Great Bridge 5:02.78 4
27 Cook*, Austin Deep Run 5:02.97 4
28 Peltier, Noah Jefferson Fo 5:03.04 4
29 Blanks, Justin Matoaca High 5:03.50 3
30 Napolitano, Daniel Jamestown 5:03.89 3
31 Mincheff, Caleb Great Bridge 5:04.09 4
32 Flint, Rylan Jamestown 5:04.51 2
33 Waddell, Hunter Chancellor 5:04.54 3
34 Hsing, Dotson Langley 5:05.07 2
35 Bonner, Logan Grassfield 5:06.25 3
36 Agnew, Clarke Jamestown 5:08.25 2
37 Bowers*, Josh Atlee 5:08.26 3
38 Naraine, Aaron Chancellor 5:09.49 1
39 Black*, Avery Glen Allen H 5:09.87 3
40 Jensen, Darwin C.D. Hylton 5:11.68 1
41 Swatek, Rustam James River 5:14.99 2
42 Godlewski*, Ryan Lee-Davis 5:15.58 2
43 Huynh, Chester Maggie Walke 5:15.86 1
44 Hester, Noah James River 5:15.90 2
45 Verhaeghe, Ryan Manchester H 5:16.41 2
46 Stevenson, Brian New Kent 5:16.46 3
47 Choi, David Langley 5:18.23 3
48 Cruz *, Daniel Glen Allen H 5:19.34 2
49 Delach, Kieran C.D. Hylton 5:23.61 1
50 Camden, Ryan Currituck Co 5:23.68 2
51 Cox, Matthew Langley 5:25.38 3
52 Cheseman, Kobe Bethel 5:26.79 2
53 Dillard, Jayson Lee-Davis 5:26.92 2
54 Singletary, David Grafton High 5:27.55 1
55 Carswell, Matthew Atlee 5:32.16 1
56 West, Patrick Bishop Sulli 5:36.75 1
57 Roye, Kamon Kings Fork 5:36.81 1
58 Lucy, Jonathan Lee-Davis 5:36.93 2
59 Armstrong, Ian Peninsula Ca 5:56.22 2
60 Ocampo, Nathan Bishop Sulli 6:01.11 1
61 McQuilken, Brummell Kings Fork 6:09.13 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00 1/31/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martingayle, Harrison Princess Ann 9:43.05 3
2 Drew, Ryan Kellam 9:50.99 3
3 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 9:51.85 3
4 Moses *, Connor Atlee 9:54.95 3
5 Edmonds, Trejon Chancellor 10:05.32 2
6 Carlin, Andrew New Kent 10:05.89 3
7 Johnson, Aaron James River 10:06.28 2
8 Williams *, Eddie Glen Allen H 10:11.62 3
9 Russo *, Patrick Glen Allen H 10:11.78 3
10 Hazelton, John Collegiate Schoo 10:14.43 3
11 Spear, James Langley 10:16.95 2
12 Longman, Chauncey Chancellor 10:17.63 3
13 Tackling, Brandon Grafton High 10:21.99 2
14 Lay, Daniel Kempsville H 10:28.25 3
15 O'Gorman, Killian Chancellor 10:34.88 2
16 McDonald, Christian Kellam 10:38.46 2
17 Stultz, Skylar First Flight 10:43.43 3
18 Coffey, Brendan Langley 10:50.60 2
19 Dolby, Mitch James Monroe 10:55.06 1
20 Keesee, Pierce Grafton High 11:00.99 2
21 Speers*, Tyler Deep Run 11:05.60 2
22 Palicia, Tyler Lee-Davis 11:08.33 2
23 Estes, Sam Bishop Sulli 11:11.68 3
24 Berman, Jake Grassfield 11:13.34 2
25 McCormick, Dylan Hickory High 11:13.45 1
26 Goldman, Alex James River 11:17.02 1
27 Biliunas, Mark Deep Run 11:20.90 2
28 Morant, Lloyd Jamestown 11:22.20 1
29 Plante, Will Jamestown 11:23.37 1
30 Grasberger *, Jeffrey Atlee 11:23.83 2
31 Farnsworth, Andrew Langley 11:24.11 2
32 Dyer, Luke Kellam 11:24.80 1
33 Ruark, Tristan Grafton High 11:28.71 2
34 Lee*, Andrew Glen Allen H 11:34.35 2
35 Gillian, Patrick Peninsula Ca 11:38.96 1
36 Gillian, Ray Peninsula Ca 11:39.50 2
37 Daily, Scott Jefferson Fo 11:40.85 1
38 Tolarchyk, Nicholas Hickory High 11:47.08 1
39 Riddick, Jonathon Hickory High 11:50.39 1
40 Adams, Logan Jamestown 11:54.82 1
41 Snow, Jacob Manchester H 12:33.20 1
42 Yeatts, Ethan James River 12:40.92 1
43 Cecchini, Angelo Kings Fork 12:44.52 1
44 West, Patrick Bishop Sulli 12:57.57 2
45 Bimmer, Richard Manchester H 13:17.51 1
46 Robinson, Ryan Manchester H 13:38.35 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.30 12/12/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norris, Isaiah Bethel 7.87q 6
2 Brooks*, Brandon Lee-Davis 8.00q 4
3 Tyler, Michael Lafayette 8.05q 3
4 Moore, David Chancellor 8.09q 2
5 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 8.14q 5
6 Corbin, Nicholas Lee-Davis 8.33q 1
7 Acosta, Ben James River 8.41 6
8 Edwards, Deshawn Armstrong 8.43 1
9 Johnson*, Nygil Manchester H 8.50 2
10 Cane, Noah Lafayette 8.52 3
11 Rice, Kwante' Brunswick Hi 8.58 4
12 Marshall, Zack Manchester H 8.63 4
13 James, Dariyon Deep Creek H 8.79 3
14 Frantum, Zach Chancellor 8.85 6
15 Lee, Justin Langley 8.94 4
16 Kobrinetz*, Hunter Deep Run 9.05 5
17 Jeffrey, Preston Smithfield 9.16 6
18 Johnson, Dan Hickory High 9.17 6
19 Hoffmann, Hunter Chancellor 9.22 3
20 Pincus, James Peninsula Ca 9.35 1
21 Miller, Mark Hickory High 9.37 5
22 Frantel, Dj James River 9.42 3
23 Sanguinet, C.J. Hickory High 9.43 2
24 Turochy *, Nick Atlee 9.50 1
25 Myrick, Tory Kings Fork 9.55 4
26 Wyatt, Brad Deep Run 9.60 5
27 Gillis, Daniel Brunswick Hi 9.73 2
28 Craver, Andrew Langley 9.76 5
29 Erwin, Westin Kellam 10.32 4
30 Brown, Thomas Kellam 10.34 6
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.30 12/12/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Norris, Isaiah Bethel 7.56
2 Brooks*, Brandon Lee-Davis 7.95
3 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 7.97
4 Moore, David Chancellor 7.98
5 Corbin, Nicholas Lee-Davis 8.32
6 Tyler, Michael Lafayette 8.40
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51 1/30/2003 , Deep Creek HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel 1:34.65 5
2 James River (Midlothian) 1:36.09 4
1) Acosta, Ben 2) Gentry, Stephen
3) Branch, Tarell 4) Woodard, Mekki
3 Manchester High School 1:36.39 5
1) Boyd, Frank 2) Hammel*, Daniel
3) Hopkins, D'Onj 4) Mason, Maurice
4 Chancellor 1:36.74 4
1) Bullock, Curtis 2) Moore, David
3) Pratt, Damonte 4) Simmons, Rasaan
5 Maury High School 1:37.96 3
1) Blount, Shawn 2) Elliott, Jaylin
3) Jones, Cornelius 4) Wood, Markell
6 Kings Fork 1:38.26 5
1) Smith, Lawrence 2) Jones, Thomas
3) Brown, Mason 4) Davis, Nasir
7 Grassfield 1:38.33 5
1) Allen, Jordan 2) Bailey, Coby
3) Ransom III., John 4) Riddick, Jr., Dwight
8 Hickory High School 1:38.42 4
1) Cohen, Ryan 2) Middlebrooks, Johnny
3) Muratore, Chris 4) Schorr, Logan
9 Deep Run 1:39.54 4
1) Kobrinetz*, Hunter 2) Wyatt, Brad
3) Patterson, Justin 4) Jones, Zach
10 Jamestown 1:39.95 5
1) Highley, Tyler 2) Reed, Darius
3) Taylor, Beau 4) Turner, Jordan
11 Kellam 1:40.35 4
1) Ashby, Aiden 2) Frezzell, Josh
3) Reid, Joey 4) Thorpe, Trevon
12 Jefferson Forest 1:40.39 3
1) Adamson, Emmanuel 2) Howard, Parker
3) Lindauer, Keefer 4) Peterson, Zachary
13 Lee-Davis 1:40.46 3
14 Kempsville High School 1:40.55 1
1) Laygo, Tristen 2) Nicholson, Terrell
3) Travieso, Kobe 4) Ayers, Dennis
15 C.D. Hylton 1:40.66 1
1) Tawiah-Ampah, Jesse 2) West, Joshua
3) White, Andrew 4) Forest, Melvin
16 Langley 1:42.86 3
1) Crumes, Alex 2) Edwards, Garrison
3) Connery, Kyle 4) Cheng, Kevin
17 New Kent 1:43.13 5
1) Bradby, William 2) Akrie-Williams, Dominique
3) Morris, R. j. 4) Crewe, Nick
18 Lafayette 1:43.18 3
1) Battles, Cameron 2) Cane, Noah
3) Merced, Luis 4) Wigley, Steven
19 Glen Allen High School 1:43.39 4
1) Bergman, Nick 2) Lawrence, Najee
3) V, Sathya 4) Alleyne, Myles
20 Princess Anne High School 1:43.67 1
1) Brass, Dainen 2) Cueto, Shaye
3) Kendrick, Miles 4) Tucker, Isaiah
21 Atlee 1:46.52 2
22 Peninsula Catholic 1:47.83 2
1) Spencer, Shane 2) Wojcik, John
3) Wojcik, Sam 4) Glauner, Kevin
23 Bishop Sullivan 1:49.10 2
1) Hoang, Vincent 2) Whitehurst, Darius
3) O'Neal, Karl 4) Spain, Ameen
24 Grafton High School 1:57.85 1
1) Hawk, Kai 2) Majewicz, Joey
3) Noel, Tavaris 4) Owens, Noah
-- Smithfield DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93 12/15/2007 , Bethel HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel 3:31.01 4
2 Grassfield 3:32.93 4
1) Brady, Michael 2) Holloway, Grant
3) McFarlane, Mathias 4) Oliver, Tehron
3 Manchester High School 3:35.64 4
1) Hammel*, Daniel 2) Hewitt, Joseph
3) Hopkins, D'Onj 4) Mason, Maurice
4 Hickory High School 3:36.75 3
1) Brown, Chad 2) Hibler, Jarrell
3) Middlebrooks, Johnny 4) Morton, Zach
5 Kings Fork 3:37.23 3
1) Myrick, Tory 2) Smith, Lawrence
3) Santouse, Cameron 4) Huff, Roosevelt
6 Deep Run 3:39.68 4
1) Mosca*, Tony 2) Giles*, Carter
3) Giles*, Cole 4) Jones, Zach
7 Jamestown 3:40.60 3
1) Coates, Cameron 2) Reed, Darius
3) Stiglitz, Peter 4) Taylor, Beau
8 James River (Midlothian) 3:41.26 3
1) Hadfield, Michael 2) Shibley, David
3) Gentry, Stephen 4) Swatek, Svatoslav
9 Glen Allen High School 3:45.08 4
1) Bergman, Nick 2) Galan *, Joe
3) Goode*, Maurice 4) Walker *, Dexter
10 Kempsville High School 3:48.22 1
1) Bingham, William 2) Grant, Alex
3) Kellam, Cooper 4) Lay, Daniel
11 Chancellor 3:49.32 2
1) Berghoff, David 2) Holden, Lester
3) Martens, Jordan 4) Wise, Noah
12 Lafayette 3:50.24 4
1) Abson, Derrick 2) Bonga, Liam
3) Cane, Noah 4) Smith, Rashawn
13 Langley 3:50.64 2
1) Lee, Justin 2) Tewodros, Jared
3) Kirkpatrick, Ryan 4) Kin, Joseph
14 Lee-Davis 3:50.84 3
15 Kellam 3:55.08 3
1) Drew, Ryan 2) Garofalo, Anthony
3) Neves, Deven 4) West, Ashby
16 James Monroe 3:55.37 1
1) Christofferson, Jason 2) Frizzell, Hunter
3) Gonzales, Jason 4) Lucas, Tylik
17 Grafton High School 4:04.46 1
1) Blackman, Kaylyn 2) Brush, Sam
3) Reed, Caleb 4) Walters, Samahd
18 Peninsula Catholic 4:09.95 2
1) Glauner, Kevin 2) Mann, Joey
3) Spencer, Shane 4) Wojcik, Sam
19 Bishop Sullivan 4:11.37 2
1) O'Neal, Karl 2) Hine, Jimmy
3) Montague, David 4) Boone, Michael
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30 1/10/2003 , Midlothian HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grafton High School 8:07.37 3
1) Comer, Dylan 2) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan
3) Tackling, Brandon 4) Owens, Miles
2 Hickory High School 8:19.45 3
1) Brown, Chad 2) Hibler, Jarrell
3) Lefevre, Tyler 4) Morton, Zach
3 Deep Run 8:32.68 3
1) Giles*, Carter 2) Giles*, Cole
3) Caminiti*, Cole 4) Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir
4 Lafayette 8:35.68 3
1) Abson, Derrick 2) Bonga, Liam
3) Moreno, Cade 4) Steck, Konrad
5 Grassfield 8:36.05 3
1) Amabile, Thomas 2) Hamilton, Garrett
3) Helms, Matthew 4) McFarlane, Mathias
6 Glen Allen High School 8:42.36 3
1) Davis *, Thomas 2) Lee*, Andrew
3) Payne *, Andrew 4) Russo *, Patrick
7 Atlee 8:44.26 2
8 Kellam 8:52.33 3
1) Drew, Ryan 2) Garofalo, Anthony
3) Kirschner, Jackson 4) McDonald, Christian
9 Chancellor 8:52.55 2
1) Edmonds, Trejon 2) Longman, Chauncey
3) Martens, Jordan 4) Naraine, Aaron
10 Kempsville High School 9:00.88 1
1) Grant, Alex 2) Kellam, Cooper
3) Lay, Daniel 4) Lay, Spencer
11 Jamestown 9:03.76 2
1) Coates, Cameron 2) Keener, Ben
3) McCray, Jyrec 4) Yates, Shawn
12 C.D. Hylton 9:06.18 1
1) Dorado-Rojas, Juan 2) Godin, Hunter
3) Jensen, Darwin 4) Crimiel, Louis
13 Langley 9:10.55 2
1) Choi, David 2) Fitzgerald, Dylan
3) Hsing, Dotson 4) Spear, James
14 Brunswick High 9:12.48 2
1) Evans, Thomas 2) Gillis, Daniel
3) Preston, Demario 4) Bell, Jukeim
15 James Monroe 9:18.13 1
1) Dolby, Mitch 2) Driscoll, Thomas
3) Frizzell, Hunter 4) Rowe, William
16 Jefferson Forest 9:24.32 1
1) Daily, Scott 2) Dorman, Tate
3) LaPrade, James 4) Peltier, Noah
17 James River (Midlothian) 9:29.67 1
1) Adam, Nick 2) Baum, Jack
3) Goldman, Alex 4) Hamlet, Carter
18 Currituck County 9:38.68 2
1) Camden, Ryan 2) Hankins, Cody
3) Perkins, Tyler 4) Stumm, Michael
19 Lee-Davis 9:49.09 1
20 Kings Fork 9:53.30 2
1) Bond, LiQuan 2) Ramos, Marcus
3) Rose, Damion 4) Stone, Jackson
21 Bishop Sullivan 9:55.23 2
1) Estes, Sam 2) West, Patrick
3) Ruedisueli, John Paul 4) Hine, Jimmy
22 Bethel 9:58.39 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height: 5-4
Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25 2/18/2002 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 6-08.00
6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O O XXX
2 Tyler, Michael Lafayette 6-06.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO O XO XXX
3 Patterson, Justin Deep Run 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO O XXX
4 Gardner, Cason Atlee 6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XO XXX
5 Price, Bobby Bishop Sulli 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP XO XO XXX
6 Marshall, Zack Manchester H 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
7 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick Hi 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O XXX
7 Shavers, Ryan Grassfield 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XPP O XXX
9 Noel, Tavaris Grafton High 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
10 Mims, Brian Kempsville H 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
10 Mengel, Nick Deep Run 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XPP PP
12 Adamson, Emmanuel Jefferson Fo 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
13 Hill, Jordan Bethel 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XO XXX
14 Boone, Michael Bishop Sulli 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXO XXX
15 Howard, Parker Jefferson Fo 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
16 Brooks*, Brandon Lee-Davis 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
16 Corbin, Nicholas Lee-Davis 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
18 O'Keeffe, Nick Atlee 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- West, Lakin Kellam NH
5-04
XXX
-- Crumes, Alex Langley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Tucker, Ryan Langley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jones, Malik Bethel NH
5-04
XXX
-- Keys, Jim Langley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Oliver, Tehron Grassfield NH
5-04
XXX
-- Williams, Sultan Bethel NH
5-04
XXX
-- Hine, Jimmy Bishop Sulli NH
5-04
XXX
-- Volkay*, Bryce Deep Run NH
5-04
XXX
-- Bjorklund, Andrew Kempsville H NH
5-04
XXX
-- Langford, Noah Kempsville H NH
5-04
XXX
-- West, Ashby Kellam NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height: 8-6
Freeman Rec: # 15-06 1/8/2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kowal, Griffin New Kent 13-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 McEvoy, Tim Osbourn Park 13-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Miller, Mark Hickory High 13-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Chapman, William Atlee 13-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P P P XO O XXP X
5 Barstow, Luke Osbourn Park 13-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
6 Grant, Josh Lee-Davis 13-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
7 Halphen*, Stephen Lee-Davis 12-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Barry, Colin Princess Ann 11-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P XO O XXX
9 Vincent, Chris Lee-Davis 11-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
10 Hicks, Chris Maggie Walke 11-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O O XO XO XXX
11 Rosback*, Joel Deep Run 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXO XXO O XXX
12 Jones, Darius New Kent 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO O O XO XXX
13 Hundley, Thomas Langley 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O XXO XXX
14 Kin, Joseph Langley 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XXX
15 Thompson, Eric Hickory High 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
16 Keys, Jim Langley 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
P XXO XXX
17 Tolley, Will New Kent 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
18 Tobola, James Kempsville H 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
-- Stack, Hugo Maggie Walke NH
8-06
XXX
-- Higgins, Ryan Hickory High NH
8-06
XXX
-- Merced, Luis Lafayette NH
8-06
XXX
-- Armbruster, William Jamestown NH
8-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 23-04 2/18/2006 Toriano Moody, Indian River HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warner, Anthony Matoaca High 21-07.50
20-09.75 20-02 20-11.50 20-01.75 19-02.50 21-07.50
2 Bullock, Curtis Chancellor 21-06.75
19-10.50 20-02 21-06.75 20-08.50 FOUL 21-01.25
3 Price, Bobby Bishop Sulli 21-04.25
FOUL 21-04.25 FOUL 20-07 19-09.75 FOUL
4 Johnson*, Nygil Manchester H 20-10.75
20-07.25 19-10.50 20-10.75 FOUL FOUL 20-08.50
5 Willis, Jordan Jamestown 20-10.75
20-10.75 20-07.25 20-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Murray, Vincent Deep Creek H 20-10.00
20-01.75 19-00 20-10 FOUL 19-09 20-05.50
7 Tyler, Michael Lafayette 20-06.50
19-07.50 20-00.75 20-06.50
8 Mason, Maurice Manchester H 20-02.25
20-02.25 FOUL 20-02
9 Patterson, Justin Deep Run 19-11.50
19-02.25 19-09.25 19-11.50
10 Gardner, Cason Atlee 19-11.25
19-06 19-11.25 FOUL
11 Greene, Chris Chancellor 19-03.75
FOUL FOUL 19-03.75
12 Wyatt, Brad Deep Run 19-02.50
19-02.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Braxton, Jarel Lee-Davis 19-01.25
19-01.25 FOUL 18-01.50
14 Hines, Tion Grassfield 19-00.50
18-09 FOUL 19-00.50
15 Morris, R. j. New Kent 19-00.25
18-04.50 19-00.25 18-10.50
16 Thrower, Dylan Manchester H 19-00.00
18-03 18-04.50 19-00
17 Acosta, Ben James River 18-10.00
18-10 18-08.50 18-08.25
18 Stokes, Jamal Matoaca High 18-09.25
18-09.25 18-07.75 18-08.25
19 Hoag, Brian Jamestown 18-08.00
FOUL 18-08 FOUL
20 Lee, Bradford Kempsville H 18-06.50
17-08.75 18-06 18-06.50
21 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick Hi 18-06.50
18-04.50 18-06.50 FOUL
22 Branch, Tarell James River 18-06.50
18-06.50 18-01.75 18-03.75
23 Northington, Buddy Atlee 18-05.50
17-04.50 18-05.50 FOUL
24 Jones, Thomas Kings Fork 18-04.75
17-10.75 18-04.75 FOUL
25 Walker *, Dexter Glen Allen H 18-04.00
18-04 FOUL FOUL
26 Bjorklund, Andrew Kempsville H 18-03.75
18-02 18-03.75 FOUL
27 Cheeks, Corey Chancellor 18-02.75
18-02.75 FOUL FOUL
28 Travieso, Kobe Kempsville H 18-02.50
18-02.50 18-01.75 FOUL
29 James, Dariyon Deep Creek H 18-01.75
17-08.25 18-01.75 FOUL
30 Allen, Jordan Grassfield 18-00.50
18-00.50 FOUL FOUL
31 Brown, Donato Lee-Davis 17-11.50
FOUL 17-11.50 FOUL
32 Wigley, Steven Lafayette 17-10.75
17-10.75 FOUL FOUL
33 Owens, Noah Grafton High 17-10.25
17-10.25 FOUL FOUL
34 Coles, Kyle New Kent 17-08.75
FOUL FOUL 17-08.75
35 Jones, Zach Deep Run 17-07.25
FOUL 17-07.25 FOUL
36 Peterson, Zachary Jefferson Fo 17-04.75
17-04.75 FOUL FOUL
37 O'Neal, Karl Bishop Sulli 17-03.75
17-03.75 FOUL FOUL
38 Almirante, Miggy Peninsula Ca 16-11.75
16-11.75 FOUL FOUL
39 Rexrode, Travis Jefferson Fo 16-11.00
16-11 FOUL FOUL
40 Meredith, Tyler Bethel 16-08.50
16-08.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Cheng, Kevin Langley 16-08.00
16-08 FOUL FOUL
42 Myrick, Tory Kings Fork 16-06.25
16-06.25 FOUL FOUL
43 Cohen, Ryan Hickory High 16-04.50
16-04.50 FOUL FOUL
44 Edwards, Garrison Langley 16-03.75
16-03.75 FOUL FOUL
45 Cueto, Shaye Princess Ann 16-03.00
FOUL 16-03 FOUL
46 Brookman, Lucas Atlee 16-02.50
16-02.50 FOUL FOUL
47 Marshall, Clayton Lee-Davis 16-02.00
16-02 FOUL FOUL
48 Mulligan, John Langley 15-11.25
FOUL 15-11.25 FOUL
49 Schorr, Logan Hickory High 15-10.00
15-10 FOUL FOUL
50 Hawk, Kai Grafton High 15-03.25
15-03.25 FOUL FOUL
51 Gore, Jahiem Kings Fork 14-10.75
14-10.75 FOUL FOUL
52 West, Ashby Kellam 14-10.50
14-10.50 FOUL FOUL
53 Malden, Kyle Grafton High 14-03.50
14-03.50 FOUL FOUL
54 Hamilton, Will Smithfield 12-06.75
12-06.75 FOUL FOUL
-- Foskey, Jaylen Grassfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spain, Ameen Bishop Sulli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abson, Derrick Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bergman, Nick Glen Allen H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Blakely-Smith, Kaleb Princess Ann FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50 2/18/2002 Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warner, Anthony Matoaca High 45-09.25
43-09.25 43-03.25 41-08 42-05.25 43-03.50 45-09.25
2 Tyler, Michael Lafayette 44-09.25
41-08.50 42-02.50 42-04 43-07.25 43-06.25 44-09.25
3 Moore, David Chancellor 44-00.50
42-06 43-08.75 44-00.50 FOUL FOUL 43-04.25
4 Morris, R. j. New Kent 42-06.00
41-04.50 42-06 41-07.50 42-00.25 42-00.25 41-10
5 Abson, Derrick Lafayette 42-00.50
38-10.25 42-00.50 38-08 FOUL 40-07.50 FOUL
6 Johnson*, Nygil Manchester H 41-06.25
FOUL FOUL 41-06.25 FOUL FOUL 40-09.50
7 Marshall, Zack Manchester H 41-05.00
40-06.25 41-04.25 41-05
8 Stokes, Jamal Matoaca High 41-01.50
40-10 41-01.50 FOUL
9 Rashid, Abdoulai C.D. Hylton 40-07.50
38-03.25 39-07 40-07.50
10 Bjorklund, Andrew Kempsville H 40-03.00
39-00.75 FOUL 40-03
11 Northington, Buddy Atlee 39-11.25
39-11.25 39-04 39-05.75
12 Hagans, Darius Grassfield 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 39-06.50
13 Braxton, Jarel Lee-Davis 39-04.75
FOUL FOUL 39-04.75
14 Taylor, Kyreem Chancellor 39-04.25
39-04.25 38-01.25 37-05
15 Morton, Zach Hickory High 38-11.75
38-11.75 38-02.25 38-11.50
16 Coles, Kyle New Kent 38-02.00
FOUL FOUL 38-02
17 Helmlinger, Kameron Atlee 37-11.50
36-04.50 36-04.50 37-11.50
18 Carson, Byron Bethel 36-09.25
36-09.25 FOUL 36-09.25
19 Jeffrey, Preston Smithfield 36-07.50
36-07.50 35-05.50 FOUL
20 Oliver, Juan C.D. Hylton 36-06.00
36-06 36-01 FOUL
21 Walker, Bryan Kings Fork 36-01.75
34-09.25 36-01.75 34-03.75
22 Schorr, Logan Hickory High 35-09.25
35-09.25 FOUL 34-10.50
23 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 34-11.00
FOUL 34-11 34-05.50
24 Mulligan, John Langley 34-02.75
33-10.75 34-02.75 32-10.50
25 Lawrence, Russel Grassfield 34-01.00
32-06.75 FOUL 34-01
26 Jones, Malik Bethel 33-09.00
FOUL FOUL 33-09
27 Munford, Kevin Kings Fork 33-08.00
FOUL 33-08 33-05.75
28 Tucker, Ryan Langley 33-02.75
33-02.75 FOUL FOUL
29 Hoang, Vincent Bishop Sulli 32-11.50
FOUL 32-11.50 32-11
-- Walker, Treyyon Chancellor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hoag, Brian Jamestown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adams, John Grassfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Greene, Chris Chancellor FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Samuel, Allister Kings Fork FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50 2/7/2007 Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rochester, Jordan Hermitage 50-00.50
43-00.50 45-08.50 FOUL 49-06.75 50-00.50 49-04.25
2 Whitehurst, Darius Bishop Sulli 49-07.50
45-02.25 45-02 45-06.75 49-01.50 49-07.50 48-08.75
3 Anderson, Mickey Grassfield 48-00.25
46-08.50 46-04.25 45-11.25 46-00.25 47-05.25 48-00.25
4 Boyer, Sean Hermitage 46-09.00
44-11.50 42-11 45-06.50 45-07.25 46-09
5 Slade, Brandon Bethel 45-09.50
44-03.50 44-02.25 FOUL FOUL 45-09.50 44-03.50
6 Caldwell, Michael Hickory High 44-10.00
44-10 41-10 38-04.50 41-02.75 41-03.25 40-10.75
7 Campbell, Blake Manchester H 43-11.25
39-06.50 40-01.25 43-11.25
8 Dixon, Josh New Kent 43-07.50
41-02.50 43-07.50 FOUL
9 Yancey, Glen Manchester H 43-07.00
43-04.50 43-07 FOUL
10 Leake, Jeremy Grassfield 43-06.75
40-01 42-00 43-06.75
11 Hanna, Stephen Grassfield 43-01.00
43-01 40-01.75 39-02.75
12 Dixon, Joe New Kent 40-09.75
40-09.75 37-06.50 40-04.50
13 Gunn, Colton Atlee 40-04.25
40-00 40-04.25 37-09
14 Hoffman, Chris Atlee 39-10.25
39-10.25 38-08.50 37-10
15 Walker, Trevaun Grafton High 39-09.00
39-09 38-07 FOUL
16 Hamilton, Hunter James River 39-03.75
39-03.75 37-00.50 FOUL
17 King, Raequan Bethel 39-02.50
38-02 37-00 39-02.50
18 Carey, Franklin Hermitage 37-11.25
35-10 36-00 37-11.25
19 Bartlett, Dion Lafayette 37-11.00
33-02.25 37-11 35-06
20 Glisson, Austin Kempsville H 37-10.25
35-00.25 37-10.25 37-09.25
21 Quach *, Henry Glen Allen H 37-09.50
37-09.50 FOUL FOUL
22 Agustin, Nathaniel Chancellor 37-05.00
33-08.75 36-03.75 37-05
23 Chafin*, Drew Deep Run 37-03.50
FOUL 36-04 37-03.50
24 Tonia, Montrae Kempsville H 37-03.50
FOUL 33-11 37-03.50
25 Nelson, Brendan Kellam 37-00.75
36-08.50 37-00.75 FOUL
26 Houff*, Matthew Deep Run 36-08.50
36-08.50 FOUL
27 Walton, Robert Lafayette 36-06.50
34-07.25 36-01.50 36-06.50
28 vonKannewurff *, Cameron Glen Allen H 36-06.50
36-06.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Cipolla, Michael Bishop Sulli 36-05.75
32-05.50 36-05.75 FOUL
30 Hall, Eric Bethel 36-01.75
36-01.75 34-07.75 FOUL
31 Merriman, Harrison Jamestown 36-01.00
36-01 35-09.50 35-03
32 Lucas, Travon James Monroe 36-01.00
35-02 FOUL 36-01
33 Whitman, Nathaniel Kempsville H 35-11.25
35-11.25 35-06.50 FOUL
34 Marsh, Jonathan Hickory High 35-09.50
FOUL 35-09.50 FOUL
35 Snyder, Matthew Jamestown 35-06.00
35-00.50 35-06 FOUL
36 Fulk, Hunter Glen Allen H 34-11.25
34-11.25 FOUL FOUL
37 Jones, Aaron Matoaca High 34-03.75
34-03.75 FOUL FOUL
38 McCracken, Michael New Kent 34-01.00
34-01 FOUL FOUL
39 Tucker, Zackary Langley 33-09.50
33-09.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Walls, Will Deep Run 33-05.00
33-05 FOUL FOUL
41 Robinson, Alex Manchester H 33-01.75
33-01.75 FOUL FOUL
42 Escalante, Gabriel Chancellor 32-10.50
32-10.50 FOUL FOUL
43 Frezzell, Josh Kellam 32-10.00
FOUL 32-10 FOUL
44 Hall, Quentyn Princess Ann 31-03.25
31-03.25 FOUL FOUL
45 Cypher, Nick Jamestown 31-02.25
31-02.25 FOUL FOUL
46 Smith, Wyatt Herndon 30-06.00
30-06 FOUL FOUL
47 Pohl, Robert Hickory High 30-05.75
FOUL 30-05.75 FOUL
48 Turner, Robert Bishop Sulli 30-04.25
30-04.25 FOUL FOUL
49 Mora, Christian Chancellor 29-09.50
29-09.50 FOUL FOUL
50 Chambliss, Jordan Kings Fork 27-04.50
27-04.50 FOUL FOUL
51 Bailey, Jerry Kings Fork 26-00.50
26-00.50 FOUL FOUL
52 Chambliss, Devin Kings Fork 25-01.75
FOUL 25-01.75 FOUL
53 Goodwin, Colby Kellam 24-09.00
24-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Boone, Jahvon Smithfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cozza, Danny Herndon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nebe, Ben Grafton High FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23937 views
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Show 4 more
|