VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Winter Frolic
December 9th-10th 2016 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2011 Dec 9th to Dec 10th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
139
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Petersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Petersburg, Virginia
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Tallwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Landstown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Western Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, VA
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Manchester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
New Kent High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kent, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Hampton Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Colonial Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colonial Heights, Virginia
Henrico High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Invited groups
2011
CNU Winter Frolic
2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
Shane
Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 9, 2011 to Dec 10, 2011
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bethel
Clover Hill
Colonial Heights
Deep Creek
Fairfax
First Colonial
Floyd E Kellam
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Greenbrier Christian
Hampton Christian
Henrico
Hickory
Jamestown
Kempsville
Lafayette
Landstown
Langley
Lee-Davis
Manchester
New Kent
Norfolk Academy
Ocean Lakes
Petersburg
Potomac Senior
Princess Anne
Tallwood
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Warhill
Western Branch
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowe, Vincent
Grassfield
06.50
nwi
1
10
2
Glover, Mondryl
Western Branch
06.56
nwi
1
8
3
Proctor, Rashawn
Bethel
06.62
nwi
1
6
4
Perkins, Jimil
Manchester
06.68
nwi
1
4
5
McBride, Dominique
Bethel
06.68
nwi
1
2
6
Smallwood, Desmond
Lafayette
06.69
nwi
1
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowe, Vincent
Grassfield
06.54
nwi
2
2
Glover, Mondryl
Western Branch
06.60
nwi
7
3
Proctor, Rashawn
Bethel
06.62
nwi
7
4
Perkins, Jimil
Manchester
06.68
nwi
9
5
McBride, Dominique
Bethel
06.71
nwi
10
6
Smallwood, Desmond
Lafayette
06.72
nwi
11
7
Street, Markice
Petersburg
06.82
nwi
5
8
Harvey, Shawn
Fairfax
06.83
nwi
5
9
Schweickert, Nick
New Kent
06.84
nwi
3
10
Vaughan, Israel
Lee-Davis
06.86
nwi
4
11
Whitaker, Larry
Kempsville
06.89
nwi
8
12
Shepard, Donte
Western Branch
06.89
nwi
2
13
Pinkleton, Brent
Manchester
06.90
nwi
11
14
Rogers, Deshawn
Lee-Davis
06.91
nwi
8
14
Chapman, John
Hampton Christia
06.91
nwi
2
16
Poore, Aaron
Ocean Lakes
06.92
nwi
4
17
Williams, Samuel
Clover Hill
06.95
nwi
4
18
Sherffield, Trejon
Petersburg
06.97
nwi
8
19
Yu, Robert
Langley
06.98
nwi
11
20
Halsey, Sean
Hickory
06.99
nwi
2
21
McMillian, Jaquan
Ocean Lakes
07.02
nwi
1
22
Wiliiams, Arkell
Petersburg
07.02
nwi
3
23
Durant, Kwame
Lafayette
07.03
nwi
1
24
Boyce, Darrell
Norfolk Academy
07.04
nwi
1
25
Hinton, Forrest
Deep Creek
07.06
nwi
9
26
Samuelson, Christoff
Lafayette
07.08
nwi
2
27
Sutherland, Austin
Atlee
07.09
nwi
5
28
Kirkpatrick, Zachary
Warhill
07.11
nwi
6
29
Moss, Ej
Glenn Allen
07.11
nwi
10
30
Copeland Jr., Calvin
Grassfield
07.14
nwi
5
31
Thomas, Brian
Clover Hill
07.16
nwi
11
32
Craver, William
Langley
07.16
nwi
6
33
Carter, Robert
Hickory
07.20
nwi
7
34
Watts, Tanner
Manchester
07.22
nwi
10
35
Nixon, LaCroy
Warhill
07.23
nwi
3
36
McNair, Joshua
Grassfield
07.25
nwi
1
37
Chiles, Gregory
Western Branch
07.27
nwi
6
38
Conley, Ashad
Thomas A Edison
07.27
nwi
8
39
Mezher, Michael
Fairfax
07.30
nwi
7
40
Connell, Michael
Jamestown
07.35
nwi
3
41
Barte, Alan
Thomas Jefferson
07.35
nwi
5
42
Hogge, Thunder
New Kent
07.39
nwi
2
43
Walls, Mervin
Hampton Christia
07.41
nwi
11
44
Wells, Anthony
Warhill
07.43
nwi
3
45
Barbano, Luke
Thomas Jefferson
07.47
nwi
7
46
Bochaim, Matt
Jamestown
07.67
nwi
6
47
Miller, Cody
Jamestown
07.70
nwi
4
48
Shinault, Greyson
Colonial Heights
08.13
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Alexis
Deep Creek
07.45
nwi
1
2
Williams, Anna
Thomas A Edison
07.50
nwi
1
3
Tennessee, Dallas
Lee-Davis
07.56
nwi
1
4
Young, Diana
Clover Hill
07.59
nwi
1
5
Harris, Morgan
Manchester
07.67
nwi
1
6
Scott, Jonniece
Manchester
07.82
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Alexis
Deep Creek
07.54
nwi
10
2
Harris, Morgan
Manchester
07.55
nwi
2
3
Tennessee, Dallas
Lee-Davis
07.55
nwi
5
4
Young, Diana
Clover Hill
07.58
nwi
7
5
Williams, Anna
Thomas A Edison
07.59
nwi
9
6
Scott, Jonniece
Manchester
07.63
nwi
7
7
Perry, Brittnee
Grassfield
07.67
nwi
6
8
Sheppard, Shakiya
Lee-Davis
07.73
nwi
6
9
Glenn, kyra
Ocean Lakes
07.74
nwi
4
10
Jones, Megan
Lafayette
07.77
nwi
5
11
Wells, Atashia
Warhill
07.78
nwi
4
12
Little, Irielle
Western Branch
07.80
nwi
8
13
Savoy, Haley
Bethel
07.80
nwi
4
14
Schmidt, Adrienne
Langley
07.90
nwi
1
15
Delony, Rachel
Lee-Davis
07.90
nwi
3
16
Chapman, Jordan
Jamestown
07.91
nwi
4
17
Mills, Shakirra
Bethel
07.94
nwi
5
18
Cox, Anna
Langley
08.00
nwi
1
19
Matthews, Leah
Jamestown
08.02
nwi
5
20
Shelton, Cierra
Atlee
08.05
nwi
7
21
Boyd, Alana
Thomas A Edison
08.09
nwi
4
22
Lowe, India
Atlee
08.11
nwi
8
23
Taube, Katie
Fairfax
08.17
nwi
7
24
Sherlund, Kiana
Fairfax
08.17
nwi
6
25
Spinner, Sarah
Atlee
08.18
nwi
9
26
Bell, Charlie
Henrico
08.18
nwi
3
27
Hicks, Brittany
Glenn Allen
08.19
nwi
10
28
Owens, Rachel
Greenbrier Chris
08.19
nwi
1
29
Washington, Raven
New Kent
08.20
nwi
9
30
Talley, Brea
Warhill
08.21
nwi
2
31
Sanson, Rachel
Langley
08.21
nwi
9
32
Kinney, Sadie
Glenn Allen
08.22
nwi
8
33
hosey, asia
New Kent
08.22
nwi
6
34
Cooper, Hannah
Norfolk Academy
08.25
nwi
8
35
Gravelle, Jordan
Jamestown
08.26
nwi
6
36
Hassas, Ava
Fairfax
08.36
nwi
10
37
Roy, Marguerite
Warhill
08.46
nwi
2
38
Millard, Zoe
Glenn Allen
08.54
nwi
7
39
Murray, Arielle
Norfolk Academy
08.63
nwi
5
40
Rodgers, Kiana
Western Branch
08.66
nwi
9
41
Kelley, Brianna
Colonial Heights
08.70
nwi
1
42
Fleming, Peyton
New Kent
08.87
nwi
3
43
Wentzel, Lindsay
Norfolk Academy
09.31
nwi
4
44
Foster, Kaitlyn
Colonial Heights
09.59
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
42171 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
903 shares:
CNU Winter Frolic
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
,
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-winter-frolic
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!