VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Winter Frolic
December 9th-10th 2016 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2013 Dec 13th to Dec 14th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
142
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Feb 8th 2014, 2:59am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
New Kent High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kent, Virginia
Broadwater Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Exmore, Virginia
York High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Norfolk Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Hermitage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Paul Vi Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Poquoson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poquoson, Virginia
Deep Run High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Allen, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Prince George High Track & Field and Cross Country - Prince George, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Fluvanna County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmyra, Virginia
King's Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Smithfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, Virginia
Godwin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
South County Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorton, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Currituck County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barco, North Carolina
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Manchester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Invited groups
2013
CNU Winter Frolic
2013 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
CNU Winter Frolic
Feb 8th 2014, 2:59am
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 13, 2013 to Dec 14, 2013
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bethel
Broadwater Academy
Clover Hill
Cosby
Currituck County
Deep Run
Floyd E Kellam
Fluvanna County
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Greenbrier Christian
Hanover
Hermitage
Hickory
Jamestown
Kempsville
King's Fork
Lafayette
Langley
Manchester
Matoaca
Mills E Godwin
New Kent
Norfolk Collegiate
Paul VI
Poquoson
Prince George
Princess Anne
Smithfield
South County
Tabb
Varina
Warhill
York
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holdsworth, Derek
Lafayette
2:29.62
9
2
Novak, Matthew
Deep Run
2:30.54
9
3
Thornhill, Darrick
Varina
2:31.49
9
4
Short, Christopher
Warhill
2:31.62
9
5
Willard, Josh
Clover Hill
2:32.25
9
6
Barnes, Devin
Hermitage
2:36.14
9
7
Blenkush, Severin
Tabb
2:40.21
8
8
Gipson, Brandon
King's Fork
2:40.59
8
9
Sabin, Jimmy
Warhill
2:40.59
8
10
von Kannewurff, Brando
Deep Run
2:41.60
9
11
Reilly, Brian
Langley
2:43.11
8
12
Middleton, Azmar
Clover Hill
2:44.81
7
13
Koritko, Nick
Paul VI
2:45.29
7
14
Loper, Andrew
Lafayette
2:45.89
9
15
Platt, Erik
Tabb
2:46.86
6
16
Zarkowski, Ryan
Floyd E Kellam
2:46.97
8
17
Witt, Zach
Glenn Allen
2:48.01
7
18
Cunningham, Jacob
Floyd E Kellam
2:48.65
8
19
King, Nathaniel
Matoaca
2:49.99
6
20
Wozniak, Austin
Hickory
2:50.67
7
21
Scott, Mason
Jamestown
2:51.00
6
22
Hawkins, Gabriel
Atlee
2:51.11
4
23
Roundtree, Chris
Glenn Allen
2:51.20
6
24
Mastaler, Trey
Paul VI
2:51.82
6
25
Nicholson, Kyle
Clover Hill
2:51.93
7
26
Danisewicz, Jack
Paul VI
2:52.10
7
27
Spatz, Tyler
Hickory
2:52.21
5
28
Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan
Grafton
2:52.64
8
29
Kirby, Chase
Hanover
2:54.08
5
30
Mohamed Khalil, Ahmed
Grafton
2:54.24
6
31
Allen, Darius
King's Fork
2:54.57
1
32
Coates, Cameron
Jamestown
2:56.19
3
33
Stevens, Kaleb
Prince George
2:57.06
5
34
Hutchinson, Kristian
Langley
2:57.24
4
35
Riedy, Cameron
Hickory
2:57.80
5
36
Bedsaul, Dylan
Cosby
2:57.87
3
37
Mancusi, Justin
South County
2:58.82
5
38
McDonald, Christian
Floyd E Kellam
3:00.11
6
39
Johnson, Blake
New Kent
3:00.80
3
40
Agyeman, Michael
South County
3:02.59
4
41
Ploppert, Gil
New Kent
3:02.67
4
42
Sponseller, Stephen
Langley
3:03.33
4
43
Stapleton, James
South County
3:03.43
4
44
Lay, Spencer
Kempsville
3:04.40
1
45
Toussaint, David
Hanover
3:04.92
4
46
Lopez, Tim
New Kent
3:05.25
2
47
Story, Austin
Glenn Allen
3:05.38
1
48
Rohler, Devin
Kempsville
3:05.65
1
49
Uliana, Andrew
Grassfield
3:06.68
3
50
Mitchell, Evan
Prince George
3:07.56
2
51
Lee, Jonathan
Deep Run
3:07.75
8
52
Brown, Mason
Manchester
3:09.29
3
53
Teefey, Mitchell
Cosby
3:09.80
2
54
Gallardo, Josue
Manchester
3:10.70
3
55
Lestyan, Patrick
Greenbrier Chris
3:10.89
3
56
Waterman, Jakob
Atlee
3:10.97
3
57
Baier, William
Grassfield
3:12.66
1
58
Swartout, Jon
Grafton
3:15.14
5
59
Ruby, Spencer
Atlee
3:19.00
2
60
Sandy, Jordan
Cosby
3:20.52
2
61
Fury, Brenden
Kempsville
3:21.00
1
62
Hobbs, Garrett
Hermitage
3:27.46
1
63
Syed, Sohail
York
3:29.51
2
64
Hall, Alex
York
3:34.44
2
65
Armbruster, William
Jamestown
3:35.09
2
66
Haufler, Austin
York
3:42.98
2
67
Hatfield, Joel
Smithfield
3:44.78
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Katie
Atlee
3:08.72
8
2
Martingayle, Doria
Princess Anne
3:12.13
8
3
Philpott, Emily
York
3:13.89
8
4
Bavin, Chloe
Atlee
3:14.07
7
5
Allen, Tierra
South County
3:16.36
8
6
Dickerson, Samantha
Cosby
3:16.58
8
7
Smith, Marina
Langley
3:16.78
7
8
Bryce, Shannon
Jamestown
3:17.46
7
9
Kuligowski, Morgan
Langley
3:21.64
7
10
Effinger, Daphne
Floyd E Kellam
3:22.43
8
11
Mason, Kaitlyn
Atlee
3:25.08
8
12
Reynolds, Cary
Cosby
3:25.59
7
13
Robelen, Caroline
Glenn Allen
3:25.86
1
14
Gazarik, Kelly
Tabb
3:26.71
5
15
Baird, Madison
South County
3:27.75
2
16
Wolterding, Denaya
Hickory
3:28.80
7
17
Schroeder, Monica
Grassfield
3:28.86
8
18
Wyatt, Heather
Princess Anne
3:29.24
6
19
Impastato, Nicolette
Cosby
3:29.31
7
20
Triscari, Serena
Prince George
3:31.29
6
21
Vann, Maddie
Tabb
3:31.70
5
22
Hawkins, Addy
Great Bridge
3:33.01
6
23
Clevinger, Maddie
Jamestown
3:33.31
7
24
Frankenberger, Rachel
Floyd E Kellam
3:33.31
5
25
Sawyer, Jessie
Tabb
3:33.55
5
26
Wilson, Caroline
Langley
3:34.62
6
27
Stevens, Madeline
Great Bridge
3:34.97
6
28
Gyuricsko, Kailyn
Hickory
3:35.47
6
29
Rumley, Margaret
Hickory
3:36.08
3
30
Wallace, Madison
Hanover
3:38.83
2
31
Humphrey, Dymon
Smithfield
3:39.50
2
32
Taylor, Abbie
Manchester
3:39.53
4
33
Jaromin, Gabbie
Manchester
3:39.86
3
34
Spalla, Arielle
Grafton
3:40.10
5
35
Middleton, Aneesa
Clover Hill
3:40.39
4
36
Heath, Christine
Warhill
3:41.01
3
37
Fiala, Ashtyn
Glenn Allen
3:41.42
1
38
Reiber, Tessa
Clover Hill
3:42.48
4
39
Canning, Ellie
Deep Run
3:43.03
4
40
Nava, Valeria
Lafayette
3:43.41
6
41
Creamer, Alina
Grassfield
3:44.44
4
42
Camp, Holli
Matoaca
3:47.39
2
43
Stoneman, Abbey
Varina
3:48.11
4
44
Mercalo, Abigail
Manchester
3:48.18
3
45
Quarles, Haley
Lafayette
3:49.71
4
46
Wright, Aidan
Grafton
3:49.94
3
47
Curci, Joanna
South County
3:52.20
3
48
Tate, Samantha
Grassfield
3:53.49
2
49
Reynoso, Elena
York
3:54.22
2
50
Savedge, Delaney
Lafayette
3:54.24
7
51
Yeager, Kristen
Hanover
3:56.88
2
52
Anderson, Shantoria
Varina
3:57.35
5
53
turner, megan
New Kent
3:57.61
2
54
Hedgepath, Skylar
Smithfield
3:58.98
1
55
Kimmel, Morgan
Grafton
4:00.24
3
56
Harrison, MaKenna
Prince George
4:01.45
1
57
Benothame, Sarah
York
4:01.51
1
58
Shiflett, Maddie
New Kent
4:18.60
1
59
Freeman, Rikia
King's Fork
4:36.73
1
60
Dehart, Kirsten
New Kent
4:40.36
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
233099 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
998 shares:
CNU Winter Frolic
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
,
Broadwater Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Exmore, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-winter-frolic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!