VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Winter Frolic
December 9th-10th 2016 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2012 Dec 14th to Dec 15th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
152
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 16th 2012, 12:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nansemond-suffolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Indian River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Deep Run High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Allen, Virginia
York High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Norfolk Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Maggie Walker
John Marshall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Norfolk Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
King's Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Patrick Henry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Western Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, VA
Poquoson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poquoson, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
First Flight High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Smithfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, Virginia
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Bruton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Tucker High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Invited groups
2012
CNU Winter Frolic
2012 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 16th 2012, 12:15am
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 14, 2012 to Dec 15, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bruton
Cosby
Deep Creek
Deep Run
Fairfax
First Colonial
First Flight
Floyd E Kellam
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Grassfield
Greenbrier Christian
Hanover
Hickory
Indian River
Jamestown
John Marshall
John Randolph Tucker
Kempsville
King's Fork
Lafayette
Lake Braddock Secondary
Langley
Lee-Davis
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Matoaca
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Christian
Norfolk Collegiate
Ocean Lakes
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Poquoson
Princess Anne
Smithfield
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Warhill
Western Branch
York
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Travis
Patrick Henry (A
07.54
nwi
1
2
Holloway, Grant
Grassfield
07.61
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Ashad
Thomas A Edison
07.72
nwi
1
4
Segovia, David
Atlee
08.14
nwi
1
5
Warren, Lee
Lee-Davis
08.27
nwi
1
6
Canaday, Micah
Lafayette
09.18
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Travis
Patrick Henry (A
07.62
nwi
7
1
Holloway, Grant
Grassfield
07.67
nwi
8
1
Johnson, Ashad
Thomas A Edison
07.97
nwi
6
1
Segovia, David
Atlee
08.11
nwi
2
1
Canaday, Micah
Lafayette
08.32
nwi
3
1
Warren, Lee
Lee-Davis
08.33
nwi
5
2
Jacobsen, Alex
Langley
08.39
nwi
7
2
Guerrier, Davon
Glenn Allen
08.40
nwi
6
2
Bibbins, Mario
Smithfield
08.45
nwi
2
2
Dawkins, Kevin
Cosby
08.52
nwi
3
3
Boyd, Denzel
Deep Run
08.55
nwi
3
3
Sekelsky, Collin
Grafton
08.64
nwi
2
1
Brown, Dequante
Lee-Davis
08.69
nwi
1
1
Neikirk, Cal
Norfolk Academy
08.79
nwi
4
2
Ruane, Stephen
Lafayette
08.86
nwi
8
3
Shelton, Owen
Patrick Henry (A
08.92
nwi
6
3
Tan, Kevin
Norfolk Academy
08.94
nwi
8
3
Reichel, Noah
Glenn Allen
08.95
nwi
7
4
Harrell, Joshua
Grassfield
09.01
nwi
8
2
Burton, Byron
Patrick Henry (A
09.02
nwi
1
2
Hargrove, Davon
Lee-Davis
09.08
nwi
5
3
Sterrett, Joseph
Hickory
09.08
nwi
5
4
Bridges, Obadiah
Lake Braddock Se
09.11
nwi
2
4
Judkins, Deandre
Smithfield
09.11
nwi
7
3
Fenner, Deontre
Smithfield
09.23
nwi
1
4
Belton, Alexander
John Marshall
09.37
nwi
1
4
Downing, Connor
Kempsville
09.50
nwi
6
2
Zeng, Kevin
Thomas Jefferson
09.58
nwi
4
3
Moses, Zarron
Lafayette
09.66
nwi
4
4
Kriss, Harris
John Marshall
09.67
nwi
4
4
Donafrio, Andrew
Hickory
09.69
nwi
3
5
Trail , Jj
Glenn Allen
09.86
nwi
8
5
Hasher, Reid
Kempsville
09.94
nwi
3
5
Schurmeir, Mason
Langley
10.16
nwi
1
6
Kluck, Ryan
King's Fork
10.42
nwi
1
5
Meadows, Dylan
Jamestown
10.71
nwi
4
5
Hsu, Eric
Langley
10.73
nwi
2
4
Kobrinetz, Hunter
Deep Run
10.97
nwi
5
6
Kipp, Jarrett
Deep Run
13.51
nwi
4
--
Trumble, Luke
Cosby
DQ
nwi
7
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, De'Nisha
Cosby
08.38
nwi
1
2
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
08.44
nwi
1
3
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
09.21
nwi
1
4
Randolph, Ellie
Norfolk Academy
09.33
nwi
1
5
Delony, Rachel
Lee-Davis
09.38
nwi
1
6
Hendriksen, Elisa
Cosby
09.71
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, De'Nisha
Cosby
08.50
nwi
7
1
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
08.68
nwi
8
1
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
09.18
nwi
5
1
Randolph, Ellie
Norfolk Academy
09.24
nwi
1
1
Hendriksen, Elisa
Cosby
09.38
nwi
3
2
Delony, Rachel
Lee-Davis
09.43
nwi
1
2
Sheppard, Shakiya
Lee-Davis
09.53
nwi
3
2
Allison, Deborah
Lafayette
09.63
nwi
5
1
Griffin, Dawnyshia
Lee-Davis
09.67
nwi
2
1
Parynik, Kailee
Cosby
09.68
nwi
4
2
Spencer, Jessy
Poquoson
09.93
nwi
2
2
Sampson, Chrystine
Ocean Lakes
09.95
nwi
8
1
Agnew, Paige
Ocean Lakes
09.96
nwi
6
2
Gurganus, Jordan
Hickory
10.02
nwi
4
2
Bannister, Tyler
Norfolk Academy
10.11
nwi
7
3
Brush, Anna
Norfolk Academy
10.11
nwi
2
3
Dennis, Cydney
Princess Anne
10.16
nwi
5
2
Shawver, Julia
Warhill
10.33
nwi
6
4
dodd, victoria
Jamestown
10.40
nwi
5
3
Hatanpaa, Carolina
Thomas Jefferson
10.44
nwi
3
3
Williams, Marjani
Grassfield
10.62
nwi
1
3
Martin, Emma
Deep Run
10.67
nwi
6
3
String, Emily
Lake Braddock Se
10.69
nwi
7
4
Slade, Jarreal
Warhill
10.72
nwi
7
5
Tomczak, Katheryn
Lafayette
10.73
nwi
7
3
Webster, Addison
Hickory
10.84
nwi
8
3
Kujawa, Hailey
Hickory
10.91
nwi
4
4
Julian, Samantha
Warhill
10.91
nwi
3
4
Chen, Stephanie
Thomas Jefferson
10.93
nwi
6
5
Buckner, Mary
Lafayette
11.11
nwi
5
4
Ryan, Jackie
Langley
11.17
nwi
4
4
Hooker, Danesha
Patrick Henry (A
11.22
nwi
1
5
Tanner, Brittany
Jamestown
11.28
nwi
6
4
Morido, Gem
Grassfield
11.35
nwi
2
5
Lund, Brittany
Langley
11.45
nwi
1
6
Scelzi, Adeline
Deep Run
11.46
nwi
5
4
Murphy, Emma
Deep Run
11.70
nwi
8
5
Custodio, Judah
John Marshall
12.01
nwi
4
--
Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka
Jamestown
FS
nwi
3
--
Wade, Miriam
Lake Braddock Se
DQ
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
105618 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
47 shares:
CNU Winter Frolic
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bruton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
,
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-winter-frolic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!