VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Winter Frolic
December 9th-10th 2016 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2011 Dec 9th to Dec 10th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
139
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Tallwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Landstown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Western Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, VA
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Manchester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
New Kent High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kent, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Hampton Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Colonial Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colonial Heights, Virginia
Henrico High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Petersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Petersburg, Virginia
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Invited groups
2011
CNU Winter Frolic
2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
Shane
Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 9, 2011 to Dec 10, 2011
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bethel
Clover Hill
Colonial Heights
Deep Creek
Fairfax
First Colonial
Floyd E Kellam
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Greenbrier Christian
Hampton Christian
Henrico
Hickory
Jamestown
Kempsville
Lafayette
Landstown
Langley
Lee-Davis
Manchester
New Kent
Norfolk Academy
Ocean Lakes
Petersburg
Potomac Senior
Princess Anne
Tallwood
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Warhill
Western Branch
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Griffin
Atlee
2:37.05
8
2
Gemmell-Davis, Scott
Lafayette
2:39.03
8
3
Helmke, Sean
Floyd E Kellam
2:40.04
8
4
Boros, Billy
Floyd E Kellam
2:40.34
8
5
Zucker, Jacob
Thomas Jefferson
2:41.73
8
1
Willard, Josh
Clover Hill
2:44.36
6
6
Eck, Joe
Clover Hill
2:44.80
8
2
Knopp, Michael
Thomas A Edison
2:45.14
6
7
Tillis, Luke
Lafayette
2:46.48
8
3
Shannon, Patrick
Jamestown
2:46.63
6
1
Harrison, Joel
Deep Creek
2:47.03
5
4
Wichelman, Matt
Lee-Davis
2:47.14
6
1
Taylor , Justin
Atlee
2:47.26
3
1
Wallace, Joseph
Grafton
2:47.36
4
2
Parker, Jordan
Ocean Lakes
2:47.86
3
1
Savage, Austin
New Kent
2:47.87
7
2
Hunt, Brandon
Atlee
2:48.10
7
3
Rangel, John
Thomas A Edison
2:49.13
3
5
Granger, Ian
Norfolk Academy
2:49.14
6
3
Cowen, Joseph
Ocean Lakes
2:50.09
7
2
Eldred, Chad
Grafton
2:50.16
5
8
Carino, Joshua
Lafayette
2:50.22
8
2
Richards, Robert
Jamestown
2:51.18
4
4
Read, Daniel
Ocean Lakes
2:51.68
7
3
Brown, Kyle
Thomas A Edison
2:51.92
5
4
Salimov, Alan
Norfolk Academy
2:52.29
5
6
Wood, Calvin
Henrico
2:54.57
6
1
Smith, Tanner
New Kent
2:55.07
1
3
Gilleland, Zach
Lee-Davis
2:55.35
4
4
Hooe, Austin
Lee-Davis
2:56.66
4
4
Middleton, Azmar
Clover Hill
2:57.05
3
5
Sriram, Ezzy
Langley
2:57.61
7
1
McGowan, Andrae
Hampton Christia
2:58.28
2
5
Shaw, Cameron
Grassfield
2:58.48
4
2
Lunt, Brandon
Manchester
2:58.49
2
3
Hubbard, mark
Bethel
2:58.64
2
6
Short, Christopher
Warhill
2:59.28
7
5
Anger, Ryan
Langley
2:59.79
5
7
Mcelroy, Paul
Hickory
3:00.26
6
5
Gallagher, Stark
Glenn Allen
3:00.75
3
6
Cheng, Owen
Fairfax
3:00.97
5
7
Halsted, Josh
Hickory
3:01.17
7
6
Kniffin, Nicholas
Deep Creek
3:01.19
3
7
Modzelewski, Gabe
Jamestown
3:01.48
3
4
Roundtree, Chris
Glenn Allen
3:01.67
2
8
Grieser, Aran
Floyd E Kellam
3:01.82
3
9
Gomez, Alexander
Fairfax
3:01.98
3
7
Papanicolas, Devon
Fairfax
3:03.02
5
5
Robbins, Sam
Manchester
3:04.17
2
6
Lamons, Michael
Glenn Allen
3:04.79
2
8
Cochran, Alex
Langley
3:07.18
5
7
Gross, Daniel
Grassfield
3:09.86
2
6
Chappell, Montae
Petersburg
3:10.89
4
2
Holloway, Torrey
Bethel
3:11.04
1
3
Lestyan, Patrick
Greenbrier Chris
3:11.97
1
7
Cadieux, Zach
Hickory
3:15.28
4
8
Shah, Jay
Norfolk Academy
3:16.22
2
8
O'Connor, John
Warhill
3:17.98
4
4
Grant, Nyguel
Petersburg
3:19.91
1
5
Walker, Andrew
Colonial Heights
3:22.19
1
10
Scott, Cody
Grassfield
3:27.34
3
6
Scruggs, Austin
Colonial Heights
3:31.16
1
7
Fraher, Linwood
Colonial Heights
3:34.64
1
8
Bailey, Alec
New Kent
3:50.47
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leitch , Katharine
Atlee
3:08.29
7
2
Gwin, Courtney
Floyd E Kellam
3:09.70
7
3
Goff, Nicole
Grafton
3:11.68
7
4
Nielsen, Sarah
Thomas Jefferson
3:11.96
7
5
Motley, Abby
Floyd E Kellam
3:13.90
7
6
Jackson, Erica
Ocean Lakes
3:15.28
7
7
Glueck, Gaylin
Jamestown
3:15.71
7
8
Walker, Adrian
Manchester
3:18.76
7
1
Bennett, Dezi
Atlee
3:19.30
5
1
Park, Samantha
Ocean Lakes
3:22.44
6
2
Arner , Emma
Atlee
3:22.58
5
1
Comer, Caitlin
Grafton
3:23.54
4
2
Warren, Hailey
Lee-Davis
3:24.06
6
3
Bloxom, Rachel
Grafton
3:24.11
6
3
McMullan, Kelly
Floyd E Kellam
3:24.57
5
2
Sperry , Katie
Glenn Allen
3:24.82
4
4
Moschella, Emily
Thomas Jefferson
3:24.98
6
5
Bethune, Nicole
Ocean Lakes
3:25.28
6
6
Lott, Jasmine
Bethel
3:25.38
6
4
Powers, Emma
Clover Hill
3:26.07
5
3
Johnson, Bayley
Lee-Davis
3:28.46
4
7
Pollin, Mary
Thomas Jefferson
3:28.66
6
1
Wilson, Krystal
Lee-Davis
3:28.70
3
8
Luera, Tori
Lafayette
3:29.19
6
9
Taylor, Abbie
Manchester
3:29.90
7
5
Jeong, Esther
Langley
3:31.08
5
2
Cullen, Amanda
Grassfield
3:31.68
3
3
Bachelder, Jessica
Fairfax
3:31.71
3
4
Page, Erin
Colonial Heights
3:32.17
3
5
Melendez, Natalie
Thomas A Edison
3:32.88
3
1
Schroeder, Monica
Grassfield
3:33.01
2
2
Wesley, Lishelle
Deep Creek
3:33.77
2
3
Trzcinski, Julia
Hickory
3:34.07
2
4
Purdy, Blair
Langley
3:34.11
4
6
Thornton , Monica
Clover Hill
3:35.58
3
4
George, Catherine
Hickory
3:35.61
2
6
Poole, Ellen
Fairfax
3:35.93
5
5
Olmo, Andria
Hickory
3:36.85
2
7
Detrani, Mara
Langley
3:36.88
3
1
Young , Emily
Glenn Allen
3:41.69
1
6
Martini, Ellie
Glenn Allen
3:41.81
2
7
Ray, Sarah
Manchester
3:42.35
5
8
Attkisson, Brooke
Fairfax
3:43.49
3
5
McCants, Carter
Clover Hill
3:46.97
4
6
Troup, Kelly
Warhill
3:49.85
4
7
Nishnick, Courtney
Deep Creek
3:52.52
2
9
Tumer, Leighton
Warhill
3:52.69
3
8
Rush, Ashleigh
Colonial Heights
3:54.14
2
2
Brodersen, Helen
Henrico
3:54.65
1
8
Hutton, Olivia
Warhill
3:54.86
5
9
Fulgeon, Amber
Deep Creek
3:56.87
2
3
Bland, Taylor
New Kent
3:56.91
1
10
Cavanaugh, Devin
Bethel
3:58.45
2
7
Clark, Katie
Bethel
4:00.80
4
4
Young, Allison
Norfolk Academy
4:02.06
1
5
Kinder, Miranda
New Kent
4:10.38
1
6
DeHart, Kelsey
New Kent
4:13.59
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
42171 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
903 shares:
CNU Winter Frolic
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
,
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-winter-frolic
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!