Folders |
2016 Results - CNU Winter FrolicPublished by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2016 05:57 PM
CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016
presented by the Courtyard Newport News Airport
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.86 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzgerald, Jordan Oakton 7.34q 7
2 Marsh, Titiana Thomas Dale 7.36q 9
3 Hanks, Maya Tabb 7.41q 10
4 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.45q 11
5 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 7.46q 4
6 Giles, Asia Thomas Dale 7.47q 8
7 Hayes, Felecia Grassfield 7.47 12
8 Rivers, Shakia Chancellor 7.49 2
9 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 7.52 5
10 Vaughan, Nia Maggie Walke 7.56 2
11 Hall, Zaria Indian River 7.58 12
12 Brown, Amberine Currituck Co 7.58 13
13 Gilliam, Jasmine Grassfield 7.61 1
14 Cherikos, Angie Oakton 7.61 3
15 Hill, Taylor Maggie Walke 7.65 6
16 Morgan, Jasmine Thomas Ediso 7.69 1
17 Blount, Yasmine Smithfield 7.74 10
18 Valentine, Malia Grafton High 7.77 11
19 Nam, Binta Oakton 7.80 4
20 Sutton, Annaliese Chancellor 7.85 6
21 Valle, Abby Hickory High 7.89 10
22 Pryor, Jasmine Warhill 7.91 4
23 Wallace, Akira Warhill 7.92 6
24 Hurley, Audrey Lafayette 7.92 5
25 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 7.92 2
25 Smith, Kayla Princess Ann 7.92 8
27 Oakcrum, Deysia Hanover 7.93 4
28 Martin, Daneel James Monroe 7.94 4
29 Stringfield, Jade Manchester H 7.95 5
29 Lyons, Jada Atlee 7.95 12
31 Newberry, Taylor Matoaca High 7.95 11
32 Palmer, Alexandra Hickory High 7.97 13
33 Smith, Jada Chancellor 7.97 9
34 Oliver, Cassidy Hickory High 7.98 7
35 Jones, Imani James Monroe 8.00 1
36 Bryant, Sarah Lafayette 8.02 9
37 Cooke, Lauren Jamestown 8.04 3
38 Person, Mariah Manchester H 8.09 2
39 Bagby, Kavon Hanover 8.10 11
40 Rolan, Jordanne Glen Allen H 8.12 11
40 Bradley, Taijah Brunswick Hi 8.12 1
42 Williams, Taliyah James River 8.13 6
43 Coss, D.A. Bishop Sulli 8.15 10
44 Phillips, Ja'hnniah Thomas Ediso 8.17 5
45 Pryor, Shania Patrick Henr 8.19 9
46 Schmitt, Taylor Glen Allen H 8.19 3
47 Williams, Jade Grafton High 8.23 11
48 Pippin, Shelbey Currituck Co 8.30 3
49 Harris, Selena Jamestown 8.31 7
50 Young, Ashawni Hanover 8.31 13
51 Wade, Breanna Matoaca High 8.33 8
52 Wallace, Valzhane Maggie Walke 8.33 7
53 King, Keyanna Woodrow Wils 8.34 3
54 Gragnani, Mariana Langley 8.34 4
55 Monroe, Mia Bethel 8.35 10
56 Kellner, Toni Manchester H 8.40 8
57 Copeland, Jaylan Smithfield 8.43 10
58 Culmer, Tyra Matoaca High 8.43 6
59 Condon, Hannah Currituck Co 8.48 6
60 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 8.48 8
61 Durr, Alana Glen Allen H 8.62 2
62 Lesan, Rachel Langley 8.70 5
63 Picott, Brit Smithfield 8.70 9
64 Cain, Hallie Langley 8.74 2
65 Bettencourt, Madelaine Bishop Sulli 8.77 3
66 Thomas, Jahkyla Patrick Henr 8.80 12
67 Freeman, Iyana Patrick Henr 8.87 12
68 Juljulio, Gabrielle Kempsville H 8.98 5
69 Delcoco, Gabi Riverbend Hi 9.11 13
70 Cowan, Amani Woodrow Wils 9.35 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.86 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh, Titiana Thomas Dale 7.29
2 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.35
3 Fitzgerald, Jordan Oakton 7.38
4 Hanks, Maya Tabb 7.40
5 Giles, Asia Thomas Dale 7.42
6 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 7.66
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 38.06 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Copeland, Destiny Grassfield 41.74 14
2 Fitzgerald, Jordan Oakton 42.32 14
3 Perkerson, Alyssa Woodrow Wils 43.05 14
4 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 43.15 14
5 Price, Star Glen Allen H 43.82 10
6 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 44.24 13
7 Hall, Zaria Indian River 44.27 11
8 Massey, Destiny Bethel 44.33 11
9 Joiner, Makenzie Hanover 44.48 13
10 Cunningham, Dominique Chancellor 44.59 13
11 Boyce, Khalina Potomac Seni 44.74 10
12 Matthews, Tania James River 44.75 13
13 Newberry, Alexis Matoaca High 44.79 12
14 Jones, Joselyn Chancellor 45.10 9
15 Johnson, Serena Grassfield 45.18 12
16 Thelen, Rachel James River 45.18 8
17 Massillon, Nancy Oakton 45.24 11
18 Smith, Kerrah Manchester H 45.27 7
19 Keurajian, Anya Jamestown 45.31 11
20 Watts, Victoria Patrick Henr 45.61 14
21 Williams, Abigail Thomas Ediso 45.65 12
22 Hager, Rachel Glen Allen H 45.68 8
23 Cherikos, Angie Oakton 45.78 12
24 Brown, Amberine Currituck Co 46.11 9
25 Patrinicola, Olivia Jamestown 46.13 8
26 Morgan, Jasmine Thomas Ediso 46.17 13
27 Hairston, Camile Lafayette 46.31 10
28 Sutton, Annaliese Chancellor 46.32 12
29 Valle, Abby Hickory High 46.36 6
30 Allen, Iva Matoaca High 46.41 11
31 Zywiak, Kendall Riverbend Hi 46.61 13
32 Richardson, Hannah Langley 46.70 6
33 Oliver, Cassidy Hickory High 46.72 7
34 Wessel, Mikayla Kempsville H 46.79 1
35 Nachajski, Amber Atlee 46.82 8
36 Gorelick, Taymar Lafayette 46.84 9
37 Brower *, Cornelia Atlee 46.93 5
38 Otete, Dhiambi Thomas Ediso 47.00 7
39 Richardson, Haley Langley 47.03 5
40 Teague, Noelle Potomac Seni 47.19 2
41 Hernandez, Silvia Manchester H 47.21 12
42 Coleman, Kamilah Potomac Seni 47.34 5
43 Martin, Daneel James Monroe 47.35 1
44 Ferguson, Morgan Hanover 47.43 10
45 Williams, Taliyah James River 47.50 2
46 Martin, Lexi Atlee 47.63 9
47 Baskin, Madison Grafton High 47.75 8
48 Hooper, Mallory Hickory High 47.84 8
49 Dunn, Madeline Maggie Walke 47.91 5
50 Newberry, Taylor Matoaca High 48.04 7
51 Tisdale, Kajah Bethel 48.12 6
52 Lutz, Maddie First Flight 48.15 2
53 Prince, Jourdyn Bethel 48.36 5
54 Cobey, Lila James Monroe 48.39 7
55 Balestri, Niki Hanover 48.55 6
56 Batres, Katerin Robert E. Le 48.63 4
57 Kelly, Cleo Glen Allen H 48.96 9
58 Perkins, Taaj Robert E. Le 49.02 4
59 Wallace, Valzhane Maggie Walke 49.10 4
60 Schramel, Burke Grafton High 49.35 6
61 Houle, Sarah Grafton High 49.50 7
62 Wilson, Karrington Patrick Henr 49.59 4
63 Gragnani, Mariana Langley 49.85 5
64 Eugster, Svenja Norfolk Coll 50.48 2
65 Bodnar, Ashley Woodrow Wils 51.02 1
66 Malvas, Abby Kempsville H 51.10 2
67 Harris, Selena Jamestown 51.28 10
68 Delcoco, Gabi Riverbend Hi 51.42 6
69 Wilson, Kennedi Patrick Henr 52.11 3
70 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 52.80 4
71 Young, Zakeria Smithfield 53.73 1
72 Heilig, Kaile Currituck Co 54.02 3
73 Harnack, Alexandria Smithfield 54.43 4
74 Lopez, Leilani Currituck Co 54.98 3
75 Meade, Bryanna Smithfield 56.65 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 1:18.31 11
2 Perkerson, Alyssa Woodrow Wils 1:21.79 11
3 Joiner, Makenzie Hanover 1:22.01 10
4 Burrell, Mariah Bethel 1:22.31 11
5 Williams, Madison Hickory High 1:22.81 10
6 Thompson, Alex Hickory High 1:22.88 10
7 Vasquez, Bryanna Oakton 1:23.34 10
8 Boyce, Khalina Potomac Seni 1:23.67 10
9 Wester, Maddison Chancellor 1:23.82 7
10 Thelen, Rachel James River 1:23.98 11
11 Radolinski, Maddie Atlee 1:24.32 7
12 Connell, Lauren Jamestown 1:24.81 7
13 Treacy, Lauren Langley 1:24.96 5
14 Jones, Joselyn Chancellor 1:25.32 8
15 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 1:25.43 9
16 Kenney, Allison Grafton High 1:25.49 9
17 Otete, Dhiambi Thomas Ediso 1:25.51 7
18 Morlatt, Siena Grassfield 1:25.56 5
19 Mulholland, Lauren Glen Allen H 1:25.60 10
20 Newberry, Alexis Matoaca High 1:25.63 6
21 Hicks, Aulexis Manchester H 1:26.02 9
22 Duncan, Madeline Currituck Co 1:26.63 9
23 Joyce, Caroline Patrick Henr 1:27.08 6
24 Youtsey, Sloan Grafton High 1:27.23 8
25 Perry, Clare Maggie Walke 1:27.26 9
26 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 1:28.16 8
27 Smith, Kayla Princess Ann 1:28.38 8
28 Gyuricsko, Brynna Hickory High 1:28.69 5
29 Redding, Olivia Oakton 1:29.41 9
30 Dumville, Genna Hanover 1:29.52 4
31 Wilson, Brooke Smithfield 1:29.60 5
32 Harris, Syllina Jamestown 1:30.03 8
33 Cobey, Lila James Monroe 1:30.03 7
34 Lopresti, Julia Oakton 1:30.12 7
35 Jordan, Jade Riverbend Hi 1:30.16 6
36 Depew, Kaitlyn Glen Allen H 1:30.26 5
37 Kaplan, Amber Atlee 1:30.53 1
38 Cummings, Casey Bishop Sulli 1:31.11 4
39 Pastore, Eliza Langley 1:31.95 3
40 Hernandez, Silvia Manchester H 1:31.98 6
41 Brown, Ashley Hanover 1:32.56 4
42 Francis, Faith James River 1:34.26 11
43 Mcdowell, Lehanna Matoaca High 1:34.43 3
44 Heller, Frances Maggie Walke 1:35.38 5
45 Mciver, Jae'shaunda Matoaca High 1:35.80 3
46 Hanzlik, Marissa Maggie Walke 1:37.20 3
47 Jones, Rachel Bethel 1:37.33 11
48 Grooms, Jade Smithfield 1:37.96 2
49 Foster, Maddie Norfolk Coll 1:38.79 1
50 Hughes, Jenna Patrick Henr 1:39.17 2
51 Deluca, Alex Currituck Co 1:39.44 8
52 Philbrook, Jamie Currituck Co 1:40.14 2
53 Hedgepeth, Skylar Smithfield 1:41.16 2
54 Donawa, Triniti Kempsville H 1:41.88 2
55 Leanzo, Gina Norfolk Coll 1:43.51 1
56 Gross, Veronica Norfolk Coll 1:44.48 2
57 Carter, Elizabeth Bishop Sulli 1:44.79 4
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30 2/18/2006 Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodman, Alex First Flight 3:07.92 8
2 Chavez, Serenity Lafayette 3:08.94 8
3 Owen *, Laney Atlee 3:10.18 8
4 Pointer, Khloe Maggie Walke 3:10.65 8
5 Wanderer, Samantha Grafton High 3:11.40 8
6 Reid, Faith Western Albe 3:13.44 8
7 O'Flaherty, Mary Bishop Sulli 3:13.60 6
8 Daley, Alexa Grafton High 3:14.91 8
9 Rodriguez, Lauren Grassfield 3:18.92 7
10 Browning, Aleigh Riverbend Hi 3:19.00 6
11 Franklin, Cabell Atlee 3:19.08 7
12 Villanueva, Jasmine Potomac Seni 3:19.14 7
13 Baly, Hannah James River 3:21.36 7
14 Odom, Mandy Oakton 3:21.86 7
15 Davis, Madison Currituck Co 3:22.40 7
16 Flood, Jordyn Matoaca High 3:22.65 3
17 Winder, Emily Western Albe 3:22.69 3
18 Rudd, Riley Glen Allen H 3:23.07 8
19 Nastase, Grace Langley 3:26.06 3
20 Dover, Sarah Currituck Co 3:26.20 5
21 Brzezinski, Sophie Langley 3:26.60 6
22 Sivanandan, Netra Oakton 3:26.65 6
23 Sudol, Emma Atlee 3:26.70 6
24 Hicks, Aulexis Manchester H 3:28.18 5
25 Deans, Tynai Woodrow Wils 3:28.52 5
26 Heller, Frances Maggie Walke 3:30.15 5
27 Jean, Sorenna Jamestown 3:30.21 5
28 Perry, Madeline Grassfield 3:31.82 5
29 Eason, Maddie Hickory High 3:32.34 7
30 Dhue, Helen Oakton 3:32.35 6
31 Hudson, Maggie James River 3:32.57 6
32 Chalk, Julianna Currituck Co 3:33.35 5
33 Gonzales, Paran Kempsville H 3:33.92 4
34 Gayhart, Kathryn Robert E. Le 3:35.14 8
35 Wilson, Brooke Smithfield 3:35.89 1
36 Scholefield, Grace Princess Ann 3:36.42 4
37 Motsko, Gabrielle Grassfield 3:36.97 7
38 O'Dell, Jill First Flight 3:37.05 1
39 Stinchcomb, Leah James Monroe 3:37.88 6
40 Grooms, Jade Smithfield 3:38.43 1
41 Gregory, Emma Glen Allen H 3:39.23 4
42 Dinh, Lynn Kempsville H 3:39.59 4
43 Trotter, Ashley Hickory High 3:39.64 4
44 Roggenbuch, Victoria Warhill 3:41.00 1
45 Nyquist, Lindsay Langley 3:41.30 3
46 Rentas, Alissa Kempsville H 3:41.50 1
47 Ruffieux, Natalie Grafton High 3:41.84 7
48 Daley, Grace Hanover 3:41.86 2
49 Natarajan, Pallavi Maggie Walke 3:42.18 4
50 Wren, Naomi Princess Ann 3:42.95 2
51 Higgins, Sarah Hickory High 3:43.01 2
52 Layman, Logan Warhill 3:43.49 2
53 Song, Hannah Princess Ann 3:45.71 2
54 Waybright, Olivia James River 3:46.04 5
55 Hughes, Jenna Patrick Henr 3:46.87 3
56 Keener, Samantha Jamestown 3:47.44 4
57 Davenport, Chelsie Bethel 3:48.13 1
58 Townshend, Autumn Riverbend Hi 3:49.63 2
59 Paulding *, Hannah Glen Allen H 3:50.19 4
60 Mahendrarajah, An Janna Patrick Henr 3:51.96 3
61 Ly, Brianna Bishop Sulli 3:52.85 3
62 Row, Elizabeth Hanover 3:54.39 2
63 Batten, Kaitlyn Manchester H 3:55.67 3
64 Daley, Corinne Hanover 4:00.49 3
65 Strippel, Shea Warhill 4:01.46 1
66 Dillon, Caty Manchester H 4:04.91 3
67 Higginbotham, Kayla Bethel 4:16.94 1
68 Santos, Jennesia Bethel 4:17.13 1
69 Holle, Hanna Patrick Henr 4:43.29 2
-- Beemus, Grayson Bishop Sulli DNF 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84 2/18/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodman, Alex First Flight 5:20.74 6
2 Crookston, Brooke Lafayette 5:21.30 6
3 Freedman, Kira Grafton High 5:25.31 6
4 Long, Kirsten Jamestown 5:25.94 6
5 Jean, Thorin Jamestown 5:26.71 6
6 Beaver, Meredith Grafton High 5:28.85 6
7 Vaughn, Elizabeth Riverbend Hi 5:31.81 6
8 Browning, Aleigh Riverbend Hi 5:32.55 6
9 Spear, Anna Langley 5:32.94 4
10 Sutryk, Kasey Princess Ann 5:34.36 6
11 Shekharan, Archana Maggie Walke 5:37.12 5
12 Stutt, Taylor Jamestown 5:37.84 6
13 Lebert, Katya Oakton 5:40.69 5
14 Villanueva, Jasmine Potomac Seni 5:40.90 5
15 Giortz-Jorgensen, Claudi Western Albe 5:41.17 5
16 Cole, Mandy Hickory High 5:43.29 4
17 Winder, Emily Western Albe 5:45.22 3
18 Fairbanks, Caroline Riverbend Hi 5:45.30 6
19 Kerr, Eva James Monroe 5:47.86 5
20 Meyer, Toolen Princess Ann 5:49.12 6
21 Stinchcomb, Leah James Monroe 5:50.93 4
22 Kinka, Sarah Princess Ann 5:52.22 3
23 Potter, Rachael Glen Allen H 5:52.90 5
24 Massey, Lauren Glen Allen H 5:53.21 4
25 Martin, Josie Maggie Walke 5:53.53 4
26 Waterhouse, Paige Bishop Sulli 6:00.98 3
27 Woodcock, Karli James River 6:02.74 4
28 Gonzales, Paran Kempsville H 6:04.00 3
29 Gersony, Elizabeth Langley 6:04.52 3
30 Stumpo, Emily Grafton High 6:04.68 4
31 Ringberg, Abby Glen Allen H 6:05.24 3
32 Roberson, Jessica Atlee 6:05.27 4
33 Schreyer, Hailey First Flight 6:05.56 5
34 Cox, Anastasia Chancellor 6:05.78 4
35 Deans, Tynai Woodrow Wils 6:07.21 2
36 O'Dell, Jill First Flight 6:07.29 1
37 Eugster, Svenja Norfolk Coll 6:07.64 1
38 Taliaferro, Maggie James River 6:07.88 3
39 Stanley, Allison Atlee 6:07.91 2
40 Ashley, Ambyr Warhill 6:08.28 1
41 Branco, Ciara Grassfield 6:13.70 3
42 Ferguson, Sianna Warhill 6:14.22 3
43 Sayles, Eve Hanover 6:14.85 5
44 Brooks, Taylor Oakton 6:15.09 4
45 Beck, Samantha Grassfield 6:15.37 3
46 Tolarchyk, Ashley Hickory High 6:15.99 3
47 McDaniel, Grace Hanover 6:16.21 5
48 Calles, Debra Robert E. Le 6:23.93 2
49 Galdamez, Jenny James River 6:24.07 2
50 Kearney, Kaitlin Grassfield 6:24.33 2
51 Huffman, Meera Langley 6:29.96 2
52 Winter, Addison Matoaca High 6:36.25 2
53 MacDonald, Sydney Currituck Co 6:36.70 2
54 Leanzo, Gina Norfolk Coll 6:38.93 1
55 Young, Mackenzie Manchester H 6:39.21 1
55 Dillon, Caty Manchester H 6:39.21 2
57 Gross, Veronica Norfolk Coll 6:39.60 1
58 Inocencio, Vallerie Atlee 6:46.94 2
59 Talicuran, Izzy Bishop Sulli 6:47.38 2
60 Cahill, Kendal Currituck Co 7:10.17 1
61 Carson, Molly Bishop Sulli 7:22.01 2
62 Jung, Caitlyn Bethel 7:24.30 1
63 Dickens, JaNeekqua Bethel 7:34.41 1
64 Hobbs, Jaden Currituck Co 7:50.91 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 10:40.77 12/13/2014 Kate Murphy, LB HS-A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 10:57.06 3
2 Witt, Averi Western Albe 10:59.86 3
3 Tolarchyk, Jodi Hickory High 11:05.84 3
4 Clay, Zoe Western Albe 11:19.15 3
5 Crytser, Rachel Hanover 11:47.96 3
6 Katz, Gaby Oakton 11:51.79 3
7 Fairbanks, Caroline Riverbend Hi 11:58.72 3
8 Caden, Maya Grafton High 12:06.52 3
9 Rosser, Courtney Hanover 12:10.46 3
10 Applegate, Ashley Riverbend Hi 12:11.11 2
11 Walmsley, Charlie James River 12:12.83 3
12 Rainey, Grace Western Albe 12:16.34 3
13 Kerr, Eva James Monroe 12:22.81 3
14 Covington, Megan James River 12:29.25 3
15 Faulk, Jessica Atlee 12:45.96 2
16 Murphey, Haley Kempsville H 12:48.42 2
17 Flores, Olivia Manchester H 12:49.21 2
18 Park, Sung Grafton High 12:53.11 3
19 Riedy, Joslyn Hickory High 12:56.89 2
20 Nelson, Olivia Thomas Ediso 13:05.31 2
21 Tyler *, Lindsay Glen Allen H 13:05.83 2
22 Brown, Madison Chancellor 13:07.52 1
23 Valentin, Olivia Atlee 13:08.88 2
24 Gersony, Elizabeth Langley 13:16.64 2
25 Arruda *, Emily Glen Allen H 13:18.31 2
26 Schreyer, Hailey First Flight 13:29.71 3
27 Guerrero, Alexis Thomas Ediso 13:33.24 2
28 Fang, Emily Oakton 13:33.24 2
29 Campbell, Caroline Riverbend Hi 13:35.71 1
30 Coughlan, Cassie Glen Allen H 13:36.17 2
31 Sobel, Maggie Hanover 13:36.28 2
32 Ashley, Ambyr Warhill 13:44.79 1
33 Tracey, Claire Oakton 13:48.81 1
34 Huffman, Meera Langley 13:50.81 2
35 Kasten, Caroline Grafton High 13:51.00 2
36 Melanson, Caitlynn Smithfield 13:51.23 1
37 Baskin, Maya Hickory High 14:13.96 1
38 Douglas, Alex Atlee 14:17.73 1
39 Lindblom, Melanie Warhill 14:25.81 1
40 Palmer, Izzi Bishop Sulli 14:26.11 1
41 Moran, Maggie Bishop Sulli 14:55.96 1
42 Ramirez, Jocelyn Currituck Co 15:26.76 1
43 Heiler, Gwen Bishop Sulli 15:30.69 1
44 Boynton, Claire Kempsville H 15:58.76 1
45 Jung, Caitlyn Bethel 17:22.22 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.95 2/18/2007 Kali Watkins, Menchville HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Akeila Chancellor 9.11q 1
2 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walke 9.13q 1
3 Richie, Zanelle Thomas Dale 9.15q 5
4 Boyce, Khalina Potomac Seni 9.19q 7
5 Still, Naudia Hickory High 9.20q 3
6 Kinney, Sophie Hanover 9.21q 8
7 Jones, Imani James Monroe 9.27 4
8 Cunningham, Dominique Chancellor 9.32 2
9 Bradley, Taijah Brunswick Hi 9.40 3
10 Jackson, Amari Woodrow Wils 9.46 9
11 Phillips, Logan Patrick Henr 9.61 4
12 Jordan, Jade Riverbend Hi 9.62 7
13 Smith, Chyenne Chancellor 9.63 8
14 Person, Mariah Manchester H 9.70 7
15 Matthews, Tania James River 9.75 6
16 Clay, Marissa Riverbend Hi 9.83 5
17 Clarke, Georne Smithfield 9.98 8
18 Hall, Zaria Indian River 10.11 6
19 Mayfield, Deja Thomas Dale 10.12 3
20 Hooper, Mallory Hickory High 10.13 9
21 Nixon, BreAnna Currituck Co 10.19 1
22 Richardson, Lauren Langley 10.23 2
23 Baskin, Madison Grafton High 10.31 5
24 Riggan *, Kelly Glen Allen H 10.32 4
25 Blanding, Peyton Lafayette 10.33 5
26 Butler, Cassidy Bishop Sulli 10.34 9
27 Chloe, India Hanover 10.40 2
28 Watts, Victoria Patrick Henr 10.40 2
29 Richardson, Haley Langley 10.62 4
30 Adeyola, Anaya Manchester H 10.70 6
31 Jeffries, Amora Hickory High 10.71 5
32 Richardson, Alayna Patrick Henr 10.73 7
33 Massey, Destiny Bethel 10.76 7
34 Green, Chelsea Atlee 10.78 6
35 DaDeppo, Juliette Bishop Sulli 10.80 6
36 Batten, Kaitlyn Manchester H 10.87 3
37 Hartfield, Khrystiana Lafayette 10.93 9
38 Heagy, Faith Currituck Co 10.95 7
39 Dandridge, Ahmia Atlee 11.19 1
40 Hedgepeth, Skylar Smithfield 11.34 8
41 Mcvey, Zekia Matoaca High 11.36 4
42 Bodnar, Ashley Woodrow Wils 11.55 3
43 King, Keyanna Woodrow Wils 11.64 3
44 Wooten, Abigail Currituck Co 12.21 6
45 Delcoco, Gabi Riverbend Hi 12.59 4
46 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 13.06 2
47 Shook, Mackenzie Atlee 13.11 5
48 Oldroyd, Morgan Glen Allen H 15.56 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.95 2/18/2007 Kali Watkins, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richie, Zanelle Thomas Dale 8.69
2 Still, Naudia Hickory High 8.84
3 Boyce, Khalina Potomac Seni 8.99
4 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walke 9.13
5 Edwards, Akeila Chancellor 9.18
6 Kinney, Sophie Hanover 10.77
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77 2/23/2004 , Bethel HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grassfield 1:49.11 5
1) Bines, Akoya 2) Copeland, Destiny
3) Gilliam, Jasmine 4) Johnson, Serena
2 Chancellor 1:49.65 5
1) Rivers, Shakia 2) Edwards, Akeila
3) Cunningham, Destiny 4) Wester, Maddison
3 Oakton 1:49.82 5
1) Cherikos, Angie 2) Fitzgerald, Jordan
3) Massillon, Nancy 4) Nam, Binta
4 Bethel 1:50.19 2
1) Burrell, Mariah 2) Jackson, Jayla
3) Jones, Rachel 4) Massey, Destiny
5 Hickory High School 1:50.61 4
1) Still, Naudia 2) Palmer, Alexandra
3) Williams, Madison 4) Thompson, Alex
6 Atlee 1:52.85 2
1) Gobel, Izzy 2) Green, Chelsea
3) Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee) 4) Lyons, Jada
7 Maggie Walker 1:52.92 4
1) Hill, Taylor 2) Millar, Abigail
3) Perry, Clare 4) Vaughan, Nia
8 Warhill 1:53.21 3
1) Lassiter, Braelyn 2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn
3) Pryor, Jasmine 4) Santana, Gabriela
9 Thomas Edison 1:53.95 4
1) Morgan, Jasmine 2) Otete, Dhiambi
3) Phillips, Ja'hnniah 4) Williams, Abigail
10 Manchester High School 1:54.46 3
1) Adeyola, Anaya 2) Bullock*, Tiffany
3) Hernandez, Silvia 4) Kellner, Toni
11 Hanover 1:54.89 5
12 Glen Allen High School 1:54.91 4
1) Hager, Rachel 2) Kelly, Cleo
3) Mulholland, Lauren 4) Price, Star
13 Langley 1:55.44 3
1) Hao, Kelsie 2) Brascia, Anna
3) Reis, Cassandra 4) Treacy, Lauren
14 Smithfield 1:55.67 3
15 Jamestown 1:55.93 4
1) Chartier, Sarah 2) Harris, Selena
3) Harris, Syllina 4) Keurajian, Anya
16 Grafton High School 1:56.54 4
1) Goodly, Colleen 2) Williams, Jade
3) Walker, Kyla 4) Seguin, Veronica
17 Lafayette 1:58.00 5
18 Woodrow Wilson 1:58.69 1
19 Potomac Senior High School 1:59.44 1
1) Baskerville, Tabitha 2) Brown, Taylor
3) Coleman, Kamilah 4) Alnooson, Emmalun
20 Currituck County 1:59.88 2
1) Pippin, Shelbey 2) Brown, Amberine
3) Nixon, BreAnna 4) Wooten, Abigail
21 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2:01.40 3
1) Phillips, Logan 2) Pryor, Shania
3) Satterwhite, Alliyah 4) Thomas, Jahkyla
22 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 2:01.70 1
1) Alvarado, Johanna 2) Batres, Katerin
3) Evans, Shanay 4) Perkins, Taaj
23 Kempsville High School 2:09.26 2
1) Donawa, Triniti 2) Freeman, Rachel
3) Juljulio, Gabrielle 4) Malvas, Abby
24 Bishop Sullivan 2:19.88 3
1) Goddard, Zaire 2) Mazzeo, Jenna
3) Ocampo, Kristen 4) Odom, Cami
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90 1/8/2011 , Wakefield (NC) HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grassfield 4:10.82 4
1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn 2) Ghee, Lauryn
3) Hayes, Felecia 4) Morlatt, Siena
2 Hickory High School 4:15.13 4
1) Miller, Kate 2) Still, Naudia
3) Williams, Madison 4) Thompson, Alex
3 Chancellor 4:21.07 2
1) Cunningham, Dominique 2) Rivers, Shakia
3) Sutton, Annaliese 4) Wester, Maddison
4 Langley 4:21.55 3
1) Brascia, Samantha 2) Reis, Cassandra
3) Richardson, Lauren 4) Richardson, Hannah
5 Grafton High School 4:22.67 3
1) Kenney, Allison 2) Hoepfner, Grace
3) Larsen, Julia 4) Seguin, Veronica
6 Manchester High School 4:23.69 4
1) Adeyola, Anaya 2) Bullock*, Tiffany
3) Hicks, Aulexis 4) Perkins, Kayla
7 Riverbend High School 4:23.96 3
8 Maggie Walker 4:24.62 4
1) Hill, Taylor 2) Perry, Clare
3) Pointer, Khloe 4) Vaughan, Nia
9 Glen Allen High School 4:25.04 3
1) Depew, Kaitlyn 2) Holloway, Kiara
3) Leopold*, Morgan 4) Mulholland, Lauren
10 Lafayette 4:25.76 4
11 Bishop Sullivan 4:26.62 2
1) Coss, D.A. 2) Bettencourt, Madelaine
3) Wright, Emily 4) Flaherty, Mary O
12 Atlee 4:29.08 2
1) Kaplan, Amber 2) Radolinski, Maddie
3) Sexton, Hannah 4) Brower *, Cornelia
13 Matoaca High School 4:29.08 1
1) Allen, Iva 2) Blevins, Tiara
3) Mciver, Jae'shaunda 4) Newberry, Alexis
14 Currituck County 4:29.69 1
1) Deluca, Alex 2) Dover, Sarah
3) Chalk, Julianna 4) Duncan, Madeline
15 Warhill 4:30.03 3
1) Lassiter, Braelyn 2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn
3) Pryor, Jasmine 4) Santana, Gabriela
16 Potomac Senior High School 4:30.53 1
1) Jones, Ashlynn 2) Baskerville, Tabitha
3) Teague, Noelle 4) Teague, Ryan
17 Smithfield 4:31.55 1
18 Hanover 4:36.77 3
1) Dumville, Genna 2) Ferguson, Morgan
3) Balestri, Niki 4) Joiner, Makenzie
19 Oakton 4:40.81 4
1) Brooks, Taylor 2) Lopresti, Julia
3) McBride, Hannah 4) Redding, Olivia
20 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 4:44.46 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90 1/11/2008 , Westfield HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Albemarle 9:50.42 2
1) Clay, Zoe 2) Reid, Faith
3) Rainey, Grace 4) Witt, Averi
2 Grafton High School 9:55.48 2
1) Freedman, Kira 2) Caden, Maya
3) Daley, Alexa 4) Wanderer, Samantha
3 Princess Anne High School 10:13.07 2
1) Scholefield, Grace 2) Sutryk, Kasey
3) Meyer, Toolen 4) Martingayle, Doria
4 Atlee 10:14.51 2
1) Faulk, Jessica 2) Franklin, Cabell
3) Owen *, Laney 4) Sudol, Emma
5 Riverbend High School 10:22.17 2
6 Hickory High School 10:28.92 2
1) Miller, Kate 2) Tolarchyk, Jodi
3) Cole, Mandy 4) Trotter, Ashley
7 Glen Allen High School 10:40.14 2
1) Massey, Lauren 2) Potter, Rachael
3) Ringberg, Abby 4) Rudd, Riley
8 Langley 10:43.81 2
1) Brzezinski, Sophie 2) Krause-Stenrauf, Anna
3) Nastase, Grace 4) Spear, Anna
9 Currituck County 10:56.58 1
1) Davis, Madison 2) Dover, Sarah
3) Chalk, Julianna 4) Deluca, Alex
10 Thomas Edison 11:06.03 1
1) Guerrero, Adrianna 2) Guerrero, Alexis
3) Nelson, Olivia 4) Williams, Abigail
11 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 11:26.95 1
1) Joyce, Caroline 2) Hughes, Jenna
3) Mahendrarajah, An Janna 4) Morris, Emily
12 Bishop Sullivan 11:39.27 1
1) Heiler, Gwen 2) Palmer, Izzi
3) Moran, Maggie 4) Waterhouse, Paige
13 Norfolk Collegiate 11:49.70 1
1) Eugster, Svenja 2) Foster, Maddie
3) Gross, Veronica 4) Leanzo, Gina
14 Bethel 12:36.08 1
1) Davenport, Chelsie 2) Dickens, JaNeekqua
3) Higginbotham, Kayla 4) Santos, Jennesia
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 12/11/2004 Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 2/9/2005 Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 12/15/2007 DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS
Freeman Rec: # 5-08 1/10/2009 Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XXO XO XO XXX
2 Jordan, Jade Riverbend Hi 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Jones, Joselyn Chancellor 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Walker, Kyla Grafton High 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
5 Clay, Marissa Riverbend Hi 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
6 Raines, Jailyn Bethel 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXO XXX
7 Mason, Lani Matoaca High 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
8 Nixon, BreAnna Currituck Co 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Dozier, Taliyah Glen Allen H 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
10 Durant, Diamond Lafayette 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XO XXX
11 Smith, Imani James Monroe 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
12 Williams, Jade Grafton High 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
13 Guerra, Jillian Hickory High 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
13 Kinney, Sophie Hanover 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
15 Adeyola, Anaya Manchester H 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
15 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
17 Bryan *, Christina Glen Allen H 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
18 Houle, Kate Grafton High 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XXO XXX
19 Oakcrum, Deysia Hanover 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
20 Richardson, Hannah Langley 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
20 Gorelick, Taymar Lafayette 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
22 Mcvey, Zekia Matoaca High 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
22 O'Flaherty, Mary Bishop Sulli 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Pastore, Eliza Langley NH
4-04
XXX
-- Wallace, Angela Bishop Sulli NH
4-04
XXX
-- Heagy, Faith Currituck Co NH
4-04
XXX
-- Flores, Maikah Bethel NH
4-04
XXX
-- Flores, Makailah Bethel NH
4-04
XXX
-- Donawa, Triniti Kempsville H NH
4-04
XXX
-- Lesan, Rachel Langley NH
4-04
XXX
-- Iandolo, Chiara Currituck Co NH
4-04
XXX
-- Chloe, India Hanover NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Freeman Rec: # 12-06 1/7/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hao, Kelsie Langley 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
2 Blanding, Peyton Lafayette 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
3 Meeks, Elizabeth Hanover 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
3 Richardson, Alayna Patrick Henr 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XO XXX
5 Burke, Emma Hanover 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
6 Harris, Madi Hanover 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
7 Walls, Catherine Riverbend Hi 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XXO O XXX
8 Guerra, Jillian Hickory High 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Greenwood, Noelle Chancellor 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Smith, Orah Oakton 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
11 Perez, Jenna Grassfield 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO XXX
12 Henderson, Ariana Kempsville H 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXO XXX
13 Zhang, Ashley Langley 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO XXO XXX
14 Pitney, Maeve Hickory High 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
O XXX
14 Pittman, Jessica Kempsville H 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
16 Kiger, Dana Warhill 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
17 Rollins, Carleigh Glen Allen H 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Crutcher, Emma Kempsville H NH
6-00
XXX
-- Carpineti, Alanna Grassfield NH
6-00
XXX
-- Keys, Jessica Langley NH
9-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75 1/9/2009 Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marsh, Titiana Thomas Dale 18-02.50
18-02.50 FOUL FOUL 17-08 17-06 18-02.50
2 Hanks, Maya Tabb 17-11.00
15-05.50 FOUL 17-11 16-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 17-07.00
FOUL 17-07 17-02 16-06 16-07 16-09.50
4 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 17-02.50
15-01 16-09.50 16-05 15-09.50 17-02.50 16-03
5 Jackson, Amari Woodrow Wils 17-02.00
16-10.50 16-10 FOUL 16-10 17-02 16-09
6 Brascia, Samantha Langley 16-06.50
16-06.50 14-07 16-04.50 16-02 16-04 16-02
7 Still, Naudia Hickory High 16-01.50
FOUL 15-10 16-01.50
8 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 15-10.00
FOUL 15-10 FOUL
9 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 15-09.00
15-02.50 15-04.50 15-09
10 Morgan, Jasmine Thomas Ediso 15-06.00
15-06 15-03 15-02
11 Richardson, Hannah Langley 14-11.50
14-07.50 14-09.50 14-11.50
12 Bradley, Taijah Brunswick Hi 14-11.00
14-11 14-05.50 14-11
13 Oliver, Cassidy Hickory High 14-07.00
FOUL 13-01 14-07
14 Cunningham, Destiny Chancellor 14-06.25
13-10 FOUL 14-06.25
15 Hoepfner, Grace Grafton High 14-06.00
12-10 FOUL 14-06
16 Sutton, Annaliese Chancellor 14-06.00
14-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Jones, Rachel Bethel 14-05.00
14-05 FOUL FOUL
18 Oakcrum, Deysia Hanover 14-03.00
14-01 14-01.50 14-03
19 Gilliam, Jasmine Grassfield 14-03.00
FOUL FOUL 14-03
20 Houle, Kate Grafton High 14-02.50
14-02.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Perkerson, Alyssa Woodrow Wils 14-02.00
14-02 FOUL FOUL
22 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 14-01.00
14-01 FOUL FOUL
23 Perkins, Kayla Manchester H 13-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13-11
23 Kinney, Sophie Hanover 13-11.00
13-11 FOUL FOUL
25 Nachajski, Amber Atlee 13-10.50
13-10.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Johnson, Ashanti Chancellor 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL FOUL
27 Rolan, Jordanne Glen Allen H 13-09.50
13-09.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Nixon, BreAnna Currituck Co 13-09.00
13-09 FOUL FOUL
29 Brascia, Anna Langley 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
30 Cromartie, Jamila Smithfield 13-06.50
13-06.50 FOUL FOUL
31 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 13-06.00
13-06 FOUL FOUL
32 Smith, Orah Oakton 13-05.00
FOUL 13-05 FOUL
32 Palmer, Alexandra Hickory High 13-05.00
13-05 FOUL FOUL
34 Watts, Victoria Patrick Henr 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
34 Phillips, Ja'hnniah Thomas Ediso 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
36 Jackson, Jayla Bethel 12-10.50
FOUL 12-10.50 FOUL
37 Phillips, Logan Patrick Henr 12-09.00
12-09 FOUL FOUL
37 Bodnar, Ashley Woodrow Wils 12-09.00
12-09 FOUL FOUL
39 Meyers, Lela Kempsville H 12-08.50
FOUL 12-08.50 FOUL
40 Bridgewater, Camille Matoaca High 12-02.50
12-02.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Williams, Taliyah James River 12-02.00
12-02 FOUL FOUL
42 Donawa, Triniti Kempsville H 11-06.50
11-06.50 FOUL FOUL
43 Seguin, Veronica Grafton High 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
44 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 11-04.50
11-04.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Butler, Cassidy Bishop Sulli 10-09.00
10-09 FOUL FOUL
46 O'Brien, Krystal Smithfield 10-06.50
10-06.50 FOUL FOUL
47 Carter, Elizabeth Bishop Sulli 10-01.00
10-01 FOUL FOUL
-- Dozier, Taliyah Glen Allen H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heagy, Faith Currituck Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pryor, Shania Patrick Henr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ferguson, Morgan Hanover FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50 12/21/2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanks, Maya Tabb 39-11.00
39-06.50 39-11 FOUL 38-06.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Jackson, Amari Woodrow Wils 36-07.50
34-10.50 35-02 36-01 35-00 36-07.50 36-02
3 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 35-09.00
35-08 35-07 FOUL FOUL 35-02.50 35-09
4 Hao, Kelsie Langley 34-11.50
32-04 32-04 34-07 34-11.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Morgan, Jasmine Thomas Ediso 34-09.00
32-08.50 33-08 33-10.50 34-05 33-10.50 34-09
6 Jones, Joselyn Chancellor 33-09.50
33-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Williams, Abigail Thomas Ediso 32-06.50
32-01 32-06.50 32-00
8 Otete, Dhiambi Thomas Ediso 32-03.00
FOUL 31-05.50 32-03
9 Adeyola, Anaya Manchester H 32-02.00
30-06.50 31-08 32-02
10 Oliver, Cassidy Hickory High 32-01.00
31-09 31-08 32-01
11 Leopold*, Morgan Glen Allen H 31-05.00
30-10.50 30-04 31-05
12 Gyuricsko, Brynna Hickory High 31-03.50
FOUL 31-03.50 FOUL
13 Johnson, Serena Grassfield 31-02.00
31-02 30-11 30-04
14 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walke 31-02.00
FOUL 30-02.50 31-02
15 Nachajski, Amber Atlee 30-10.50
30-10.50 FOUL 30-05
16 Johnson, Sanai Grassfield 29-11.00
29-11 27-01 29-03.50
17 Smith, Chyenne Chancellor 29-03.00
29-03 28-11 FOUL
18 Bridgewater, Camille Matoaca High 28-09.50
28-09.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Zhang, Ashley Langley 28-04.00
27-10 28-04 FOUL
20 Cromartie, Jamila Smithfield 28-03.50
27-01 FOUL 28-03.50
21 Patton, Starr Lafayette 28-01.00
28-01 27-10.50 25-04
22 O'Brien, Krystal Smithfield 28-00.00
26-00 27-11.50 28-00
23 Thompson, Alex Hickory High 27-10.00
FOUL 27-10 FOUL
24 Cain, Hallie Langley 27-07.00
26-10.50 27-04.50 27-07
25 McBeth, Kenya Matoaca High 27-06.00
26-11 27-06 26-04
26 Freeman, Rachel Kempsville H 27-05.00
27-02 27-05 26-11
27 Schramel, Burke Grafton High 27-01.00
26-09.50 25-08.50 27-01
28 Lopez, Leilani Currituck Co 26-09.50
FOUL 25-10 26-09.50
29 Chloe, India Hanover 26-07.00
FOUL 26-07 FOUL
-- Iandolo, Chiara Currituck Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bines, Akoya Grassfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Rachel Bethel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perkins, Kayla Manchester H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyers, Lela Kempsville H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Satterwhite, Alliyah Patrick Henr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pryor, Shania Patrick Henr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50 2/19/2001 Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitted, Ebonie Grassfield 37-04.00
37-01.25 33-07 37-01.50 34-07.75 37-04 FOUL
2 Anderegg, Isabella Trinity Epis 34-10.50
FOUL 32-03.50 32-04.50 34-07.50 32-10 34-10.50
3 Morgan, Accura Brunswick Hi 34-02.00
29-06.75 34-02 34-02 32-07 32-10.75 FOUL
4 Parker, Arieana Smithfield 34-00.00
31-11 30-04.50 33-11.75 33-01 32-08 34-00
5 Hinton, Faith Trinity Epis 32-10.75
30-08 30-10 32-10.75 32-04.75 32-07 FOUL
6 Wallace, Chelsea Grassfield 32-09.50
FOUL 32-09.50 FOUL 31-10.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Keys, Jessica Langley 31-07.25
30-10 31-07.25 29-00
8 Deehan, Kayla Langley 31-05.50
FOUL FOUL 31-05.50
9 Debrough, Breyona Woodrow Wils 30-07.00
30-07 29-03.50 28-01
10 Estep, Alexis Manchester H 30-03.00
25-02.75 28-00 30-03
11 Creed, Darcy Manchester H 30-01.50
27-10 28-04.75 30-01.50
12 McBeth, Kenya Matoaca High 29-10.00
29-03 27-08 29-10
13 Henry, Andrea James River 29-06.00
28-05.75 FOUL 29-06
14 Woodrum, Jean Patrick Henr 29-06.00
23-08 FOUL 29-06
15 Gooding *, Jordan Glen Allen H 29-05.75
29-05.75 28-02.25 FOUL
16 Newby, Katelyn Kempsville H 28-11.75
28-11.75 FOUL 25-09.75
17 Newland, Hunter Hickory High 28-08.00
28-05.50 28-08 FOUL
18 Rabel, Ronnie Atlantic Sho 28-06.75
28-06.75 27-06.75 FOUL
19 Kruse, Hannah Maggie Walke 28-06.50
27-00.75 27-04 28-06.50
20 Allen, Iva Matoaca High 28-05.00
28-05 27-03 27-10
21 Tran, Madeline Langley 27-09.75
25-02.75 27-09.75 27-02.25
22 Stiles, Abbey Atlantic Sho 27-08.25
27-04.25 FOUL 27-08.25
23 Richardson, Kayla Manchester H 27-08.00
26-10.75 26-04 27-08
24 Donnelly, Maddie Oakton 27-01.00
25-09.75 FOUL 27-01
25 Johnson, Makenzy Matoaca High 26-09.00
25-11.25 25-01 26-09
26 Karlo, Amaleia Oakton 26-04.25
25-01.75 26-04.25 FOUL
27 Green, Madison Smithfield 26-03.00
25-02 FOUL 26-03
28 Johnson, Breonnah Patrick Henr 26-03.00
20-04 FOUL 26-03
29 Allen, Jade Kempsville H 25-10.50
21-08.75 25-10.50 FOUL
30 Simmons, Xantia Riverbend Hi 25-10.00
23-01.25 FOUL 25-10
31 Griffith, Shelles Hickory High 25-08.50
24-02.50 FOUL 25-08.50
32 Graham, Madison Grassfield 25-04.00
25-04 FOUL FOUL
33 Finley, Kitana Chancellor 25-03.00
25-03 FOUL FOUL
34 Montague, Jillian Hickory High 25-01.50
24-06 25-01.50 FOUL
35 Seymore, Aryah Currituck Co 25-00.00
24-05.75 FOUL 25-00
36 Wills, Tyana Kempsville H 24-10.75
24-10.75 FOUL FOUL
37 Mason, Joyce Chancellor 24-09.50
24-09.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Prentner, Phoebe Riverbend Hi 24-04.50
24-04.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Johnson, Markayla Bethel 23-00.00
23-00 FOUL FOUL
40 Dozier, Taliyah Glen Allen H 22-09.75
FOUL FOUL 22-09.75
41 Morgado, Araya Lafayette 22-07.50
22-07.50 FOUL FOUL
42 Overton, Hope Bethel 22-03.25
22-03.25 FOUL FOUL
43 Allison, Julia Currituck Co 22-02.25
22-02.25 FOUL FOUL
44 Kline, Veva Bishop Sulli 21-04.75
21-04.75 FOUL FOUL
45 Ayass, Katya Oakton 21-02.00
21-02 FOUL FOUL
46 Fuller, Alex Bishop Sulli 20-03.00
20-03 FOUL FOUL
47 Jones, Julia Lafayette 20-02.75
20-02.75 FOUL FOUL
48 Johnson, Faith Bishop Sulli 19-04.50
19-04.50 FOUL FOUL
49 Ramirez, Jocelyn Currituck Co 18-11.25
18-11.25 FOUL FOUL
50 Cruz, Zoe Atlantic Sho 18-07.00
FOUL 18-07 FOUL
51 Johns, Taylor Riverbend Hi 18-05.50
FOUL 18-05.50 FOUL
-- McRae *, Jessica Glen Allen H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.36 2/23/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blair, Allen Tabb 6.52q 14
2 Turner, Jordan Jamestown 6.62q 13
3 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 6.62q 15
4 Carson, Byron Bethel 6.65q 10
5 Smith, Rashawn Lafayette 6.65q 12
6 Jones II, Dirk James Monroe 6.66q 6
7 Wilson, Caleb James River 6.68 11
8 Lewis, Gordon Riverbend Hi 6.68 4
9 White, Daniel Langley 6.70 13
10 Goode, Donavan Trinity Epis 6.70 1
11 Woodard, Mekhi James River 6.70 4
12 Berbnor Jr, Rawle Potomac Seni 6.72 10
13 Branch, Tarell James River 6.72 3
14 Cromwell, Desean Indian River 6.74 10
15 Woody, Clifton Atlee 6.74 8
16 Anderson, Devonte Grassfield 6.76 8
17 Drew, Willie Smithfield 6.77 6
18 Ndikintum, Mark-Lewis Chancellor 6.77 5
19 Thalhimer, Evan Trinity Epis 6.78 2
20 Cohen, Russell Matoaca High 6.80 9
21 Williamson, Austin Manchester H 6.81 7
22 Reed, Darius Jamestown 6.81 2
23 Graham, Kahlil Kempsville H 6.83 14
24 Newell, Dre Princess Ann 6.88 2
25 Cheng, Kevin Langley 6.88 7
26 Goode, Cameron Matoaca High 6.90 3
26 Cherry, William Oakton 6.90 13
28 Howard, Antonio Bethel 6.92 7
29 Todd, Isaiah Manchester H 6.92 4
30 Saunders, Jonathan Bethel 6.92 12
31 Land, Tayvion Bishop Sulli 6.93 10
32 Panda, Jonathan Potomac Seni 6.94 3
33 Sweeney, Jake Kempsville H 6.96 7
34 Crumes, Alex Langley 6.96 9
35 Jenkins, Keontae Bishop Sulli 6.97 4
36 Brown, Matteo Indian River 6.98 9
37 Simmons, Isaiah Brunswick Hi 6.98 8
38 Starlard, Caiden Grafton High 6.99 9
39 McGee, Douglas Warhill 7.02 1
40 Jones, Sheridan Bishop Sulli 7.02 9
41 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory Thomas Ediso 7.03 3
42 McFarland, Tysheem Woodrow Wils 7.04 11
43 Hicks, Chris Maggie Walke 7.04 6
44 Lipscomb, Mark Grafton High 7.05 5
44 Pabon, Ryan Grafton High 7.05 5
46 Harrison, Tramond Woodrow Wils 7.06 8
47 Haley, Kendall Atlee 7.07 11
48 Mills, Mason Patrick Henr 7.08 6
49 Ferrer, Angelo Kempsville H 7.08 11
50 Dang, Ben Oakton 7.09 6
51 Roberts, Alexander Thomas Ediso 7.09 5
52 Ford, Tony Patrick Henr 7.09 1
53 Sharpless, Queshon Lafayette 7.11 1
54 Pryor, Jonathan Chancellor 7.12 3
55 Nixon, Kristian Currituck Co 7.13 13
56 Martinez, Julius Chancellor 7.14 2
57 Buenviaje, Ethan Grassfield 7.15 11
58 Lloyd, Diano Maggie Walke 7.16 12
59 Smith-Blakely, Kaleb Princess Ann 7.16 14
60 Bailey, Jalen Matoaca High 7.17 5
61 Harmon, Hayden Riverbend Hi 7.19 8
62 Wynn, Alexander Thomas Ediso 7.21 1
63 McLamore, Eric Hanover 7.21 15
64 Haueis, Josh Maggie Walke 7.22 12
65 Amburgey, Joseph Currituck Co 7.24 10
66 Hill, Andrew Hickory High 7.24 10
67 Haley, Seth Manchester H 7.26 4
68 Robinson, Eddie Hanover 7.28 12
68 Daniels, Alijah Woodrow Wils 7.28 2
68 Council, Jeramis Hickory High 7.28 8
71 Johnson, Jayden Hanover 7.28 15
72 Bala, Sagar Oakton 7.33 13
73 Thomas, Daniel Patrick Henr 7.36 15
74 Valentine, G. Glen Allen H 7.37 2
75 Cooper, Zack Warhill 7.41 4
76 Jorrand, Eric Glen Allen H 7.43 1
77 Redmond, Avonte Riverbend Hi 7.46 14
78 Booth, Zachary Currituck Co 7.46 14
79 Norko, Kyle Hickory High 7.47 6
-- Foreman, Cameron Atlee DQ 9
-- Louis, Donovan Potomac Seni DQ 7
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 6.36 2/23/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 6.47
2 Blair, Allen Tabb 6.52
3 Turner, Jordan Jamestown 6.53
4 Carson, Byron Bethel 6.54
5 Jones II, Dirk James Monroe 6.61
6 Smith, Rashawn Lafayette 6.70
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 34.60 1/10/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mayers, Kevin Potomac Seni 36.43 15
2 Ellis, Ilkeem Bethel 36.47 15
3 Lewis, Gordon Riverbend Hi 36.89 13
4 Duval, Josh Manchester H 37.04 11
5 Thalhimer, Evan Trinity Epis 37.08 14
6 Stewart, Tre'von Matoaca High 37.48 14
6 Cohen, Russell Matoaca High 37.48 12
8 Scott, Ty Bishop Sulli 37.51 12
9 Williamson, Austin Manchester H 37.62 14
10 Pryor, Jonathan Chancellor 37.88 10
11 Aime, Nick Oakton 37.91 12
12 Pennycuff, Zach Jamestown 38.00 13
13 White, Brandon Mountain View HS 38.00 10
14 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory Thomas Ediso 38.05 12
15 Ndikintum, Mark-Lewis Chancellor 38.18 13
16 Talley, Deonte Matoaca High 38.25 10
17 Fuller, Naven Kempsville H 38.29 6
18 Mitchell, Matthew Potomac Seni 38.38 8
19 Johnson, Dan Hickory High 38.55 11
20 Brown, Matteo Indian River 38.59 15
21 Smith, Alexander Indian River 38.64 15
22 Grant, Alex Kempsville H 38.81 1
23 Oliver, Tehron Grassfield 38.82 11
24 Norton, Michael Oakton 38.85 10
25 Houle, Jason Hickory High 38.86 10
26 McFarlane, Mathias Grassfield 38.92 13
27 Williams, Zaire Bethel 38.93 6
28 Tewodros, Jared Langley 38.95 6
29 Chambers, Chauncey Robert E. Le 38.97 14
30 Cromwell, Desean Indian River 39.01 13
31 Mayo *, James Glen Allen H 39.04 13
32 Couch, Jared Clover Hill 39.06 12
33 Braswell, Brandon Langley 39.07 7
34 Highly, Tyler Jamestown 39.14 7
35 Van Heesewijk, Matthew Thomas Ediso 39.23 8
36 Stiglitz, Peter Jamestown 39.37 8
37 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 39.44 14
38 Juarez, Kevin James River 39.52 11
39 Richardson, Ahmad Atlee 39.70 2
40 Haueis, Josh Maggie Walke 39.96 7
41 Fields, Shane Riverbend Hi 40.02 10
42 Johnson, Robert Smithfield 40.07 2
43 Willis, Tim Atlee 40.16 4
44 Chavez, Marc Oakton 40.29 8
45 Thompson-Williams, Eric Woodrow Wils 40.36 9
46 Collins, Chris Lafayette 40.36 9
47 Vincent, Aaron Maggie Walke 40.46 4
48 Goldwire, Glyn Warhill 40.55 3
49 Capps, William Currituck Co 40.64 3
50 Kirkpatrick, Ryan Langley 40.83 6
51 Ford, Tony Patrick Henr 40.89 8
52 Clark, Desmond Manchester H 40.95 9
53 Boivin, Brandon Grafton High 41.08 4
54 Harmon, Hayden Riverbend Hi 41.22 9
55 McQueen, Khaliq Hanover 41.23 7
56 Hunt, Anthony Woodrow Wils 41.27 2
57 Thompson, Chris James River 41.28 9
58 Farissier, Divine James River 41.35 3
59 Elliott, Desmond Woodrow Wils 41.36 4
60 Blackman, Kaylyn Grafton High 41.45 4
61 Coughenour, Melvin Thomas Ediso 41.60 7
62 Johnson, Mickael Patrick Henr 41.84 5
63 Booth, Zachary Currituck Co 41.90 3
64 Pinson, Jaquan Bethel 42.15 5
65 Norko, Kyle Hickory High 42.30 6
66 Salahuddin, Alif Robert E. Le 42.51 7
67 Gonzalez, Marco Grassfield 43.33 5
68 Branton, Chandler Norfolk Coll 44.80 1
69 V, Sathya Glen Allen H 47.67 5
70 LeHew, Chas Norfolk Coll 51.13 1
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16 2/18/2003 Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richardson III, Edward Bethel 1:05.91 12
2 Hill, Jeremiah James River 1:06.41 11
3 Owens, Miles Grafton High 1:06.64 12
4 Mayers, Kevin Potomac Seni 1:07.26 12
5 Mells, Kyle Grafton High 1:08.86 12
6 Duval, Josh Manchester H 1:09.31 7
7 Payne *, Andrew Glen Allen H 1:10.10 10
8 Rogers, Aaron Manchester H 1:10.44 10
9 Hacker, Nathan Kempsville H 1:10.47 1
10 Mensah, Zennis Potomac Seni 1:10.50 11
11 Stewart, Tre'von Matoaca High 1:10.51 11
12 Helms, Matthew Grassfield 1:10.90 1
13 Wise, Noah Chancellor 1:11.03 11
14 Smith, Alexander Indian River 1:11.06 10
15 Edgington, Cameron Langley 1:11.12 8
16 Underwood, Devon Lafayette 1:11.48 11
17 Sheridan, Ben Oakton 1:11.55 9
18 Wilson, Riley Hickory High 1:11.58 7
19 Alleyne, Myles Glen Allen H 1:11.79 9
20 Walker *, Dexter Glen Allen H 1:11.85 8
21 Brady, Michael Grassfield 1:12.25 9
22 Davila, Ruben Warhill 1:12.66 9
23 Thompson-Williams, Eric Woodrow Wils 1:12.91 7
24 Pierce, Kian Manchester H 1:13.09 8
25 Graham, Kahlil Kempsville H 1:13.39 1
26 Artis, Tavon Chancellor 1:13.41 6
27 Northington, Buddy Atlee 1:13.96 6
28 Blamy, Jordan Warhill 1:14.31 6
29 Topalov, Boris Langley 1:14.47 8
30 Van Heesewijk, Matthew Thomas Ediso 1:14.90 9
31 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 1:15.06 4
32 Thies, Matthew Langley 1:15.48 7
33 Gregory, Quinton Bishop Sulli 1:15.73 9
34 Settle, Khristian Riverbend Hi 1:15.99 7
35 Reed, Caleb Grafton High 1:16.04 12
36 Small, Matthew James Monroe 1:16.17 6
37 Widener, Ben Maggie Walke 1:16.54 4
38 Capps, William Currituck Co 1:16.57 8
39 Banerji, Lucas Oakton 1:16.65 6
40 Elliott, Kevin Riverbend Hi 1:16.65 5
41 Hrinko, Fred Oakton 1:16.80 8
42 Williams, Rees Patrick Henr 1:16.91 5
43 Coughenour, Melvin Thomas Ediso 1:16.94 10
44 Chukwu, Jeremiah Chancellor 1:17.29 6
45 Hill, David Maggie Walke 1:17.35 5
46 Sagal, Saul Patrick Henr 1:18.13 5
47 Santiago, Ivan Bethel 1:18.24 2
48 Barrett, Sam Hickory High 1:18.87 3
49 Baskins, Ian Norfolk Coll 1:19.31 2
50 Massenburg, Deante' Grassfield 1:20.66 3
51 Hunter, Matthew Hickory High 1:21.97 3
52 McKenzie, Terrence James Monroe 1:22.10 3
53 Pei, Josh Maggie Walke 1:22.42 3
54 Forts, Lovell Woodrow Wils 1:22.62 2
55 Quinn, Dylan Atlee 1:24.78 3
56 Calzini, Ben Norfolk Coll 1:24.84 2
57 Cicneros, Kobe Currituck Co 1:25.19 4
58 Fuller, Harrison Norfolk Coll 1:29.35 2
59 Elliott, Tanner Atlee 1:30.76 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62 12/14/2013 Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owens, Miles Grafton High 2:31.49 9
2 Steck, Konrad Lafayette 2:32.59 9
3 Helmlinger, Kameron Atlee 2:41.43 9
4 Dehetre *, Jake Atlee 2:41.92 9
5 Hamilton, Garrett Grassfield 2:42.38 9
6 Weed, Connor Mountain View HS 2:42.89 9
7 Williams *, Eddie Glen Allen H 2:47.27 8
8 Ibrahim, Ali Glen Allen H 2:49.65 8
9 Wetzler, Theodore Thomas Ediso 2:49.74 9
10 Keener, Benjamin Jamestown 2:49.85 8
11 Mathes*, Ryan Manchester H 2:49.87 7
12 Lay, Spencer Kempsville H 2:49.91 9
13 Atkinson, Curran Grafton High 2:50.05 8
14 Middlebrooks, Richard Jamestown 2:50.05 8
15 Stultz, Skylar First Flight 2:50.24 8
16 Gregory, Nathaniel Maggie Walke 2:51.91 7
17 Miller, Ryan Riverbend Hi 2:52.26 8
18 Mast, Jacob Hanover 2:52.91 5
19 Young, Trayvon Woodrow Wils 2:53.24 7
20 Huynh, Chester Maggie Walke 2:53.49 7
21 Camden, Ryan Currituck Co 2:53.56 5
22 Mathews, Isaiah Hanover 2:55.16 7
23 Hughes, Zach First Flight 2:55.85 1
24 Ross, Jordan Bethel 2:56.24 1
25 McCray, Jyrec Jamestown 2:56.54 8
26 Guo, Jonathan Oakton 2:56.75 7
27 Cox, Matthew Langley 2:57.00 5
28 Gross, Conner Hickory High 2:57.11 4
29 Rogers, Nick Warhill 2:57.16 1
30 Small, Matthew James Monroe 2:58.03 4
31 Maldonado, Abe Warhill 2:58.49 2
32 Garcia, Isaiah Matoaca High 2:58.61 1
33 Gyuricsko, Tyler Hickory High 2:58.63 4
34 Midgett, Kam First Flight 2:58.98 2
35 Hill, David Maggie Walke 2:59.23 5
36 Dakessian, Brandon Thomas Ediso 2:59.72 6
37 Natoli, Anthony Grassfield 3:00.86 5
38 Anderson, Collin Grassfield 3:01.73 5
39 Carcamo-Reyes, Angel Robert E. Le 3:01.91 6
40 Wines, Jacob Grafton High 3:01.96 6
41 Cockerham, Will Potomac Seni 3:02.21 5
42 Stewart, Grant Riverbend Hi 3:02.94 6
43 Leao, Kalei Hickory High 3:03.24 3
44 Payne *, Andrew Glen Allen H 3:03.35 9
45 Ellison, Richard Kempsville H 3:05.16 4
46 Duncan, John Manchester H 3:06.86 4
47 Royston, Joey Chancellor 3:06.89 1
48 Storck, Spencer Oakton 3:07.12 5
49 Etheridge, Jayce Woodrow Wils 3:07.74 3
50 Schultz, Zachary Bishop Sulli 3:08.10 4
51 Smith, Samuel Manchester H 3:08.51 6
52 McKenzie, Terrence James Monroe 3:09.82 4
53 Mannix, Matthew Kempsville H 3:11.48 3
54 Volk, Ruben Bethel 3:12.31 1
55 Uzzle, Jared Bethel 3:12.90 1
56 Powell, James Patrick Henr 3:14.05 7
57 Brown, Lorenzo James River 3:15.45 3
58 Jones, Jacoby Matoaca High 3:17.65 3
59 Kwon, Brandon Chancellor 3:24.60 3
60 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan Woodrow Wils 3:35.39 2
61 Sudduth, Michael Currituck Co 4:15.59 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04 1/12/2002 Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scherrer, David Cox 4:26.22 7
2 Anderson, Henrik Mountain View HS 4:33.66 7
3 Conti, Spencer Warhill 4:38.96 7
4 Williams *, Eddie Glen Allen H 4:40.24 7
5 Davis, Grant Hanover 4:41.63 7
6 Beall, Taylor Jamestown 4:42.22 7
7 Hayes, Hezekiah Warhill 4:43.93 6
8 Fields, Dillon Riverbend Hi 4:44.46 6
9 Foster, Robby Chancellor 4:45.38 6
10 Snide, Austin Grafton High 4:45.58 6
11 Ruark, Tristan Grafton High 4:45.93 6
12 Flint, Rylan Jamestown 4:46.34 6
13 Stultz, Skylar First Flight 4:46.78 7
14 Miller, Ryan Riverbend Hi 4:46.83 6
15 Johnson, Aaron James River 4:46.99 6
16 Moses *, Connor Atlee 4:47.19 7
17 Ibrahim, Ali Glen Allen H 4:47.86 7
18 Henriques da Silva, Mari Thomas Ediso 4:48.27 7
19 Agnew, John Jamestown 4:49.10 7
20 Bonner, Logan Grassfield 4:50.40 5
21 Mincheff, Caleb Great Bridge 4:52.11 6
22 Hester, Noah James River 4:52.88 5
23 Sowers, Alex Great Bridge 4:53.79 6
24 LaRuffa, Joe James River 4:53.83 5
25 Keesee, Pierce Grafton High 4:54.73 7
26 Harris, Micah Chancellor 4:55.89 5
27 Carter, Wade Glen Allen H 4:56.11 6
28 Myers, Cole Hanover 4:57.84 5
29 Sawyer, Alex Princess Ann 4:59.27 5
30 Lawrence, Hunter Thomas Ediso 4:59.83 5
31 Carcamo-Reyes, Angel Robert E. Le 5:01.95 4
32 Cullen, Ben Oakton 5:02.26 5
33 Moon, Skyler Riverbend Hi 5:02.37 4
34 Gonzalez, Zane Hickory High 5:02.90 5
35 Otero, Jack Maggie Walke 5:03.93 3
36 Belin, Alex Great Bridge 5:05.35 6
37 Smith, Samuel Manchester H 5:07.44 3
38 Ceballos, Javier Princess Ann 5:07.83 4
39 Brown, Patrick Thomas Ediso 5:08.14 4
40 Hughes, Zach First Flight 5:08.94 1
41 Ellison, Richard Kempsville H 5:09.53 3
42 Babyak, Johnny Smithfield 5:10.32 1
43 Brown, Tyler Hanover 5:10.45 4
44 Berenson *, Zach Atlee 5:12.28 7
45 Saeed, Rehan Atlee 5:12.39 4
46 Davidson, Tor Oakton 5:12.71 4
47 Midgett, Kam First Flight 5:14.52 1
48 House, Neco Kempsville H 5:14.97 1
49 Powell, James Patrick Henr 5:18.16 5
50 Cruz, Sean Grassfield 5:19.42 3
51 Neuwirth, Ben Maggie Walke 5:19.42 3
52 Saunders, Brad Currituck Co 5:22.69 2
53 Branton, Chandler Norfolk Coll 5:23.05 1
54 Burcher, Mason Manchester H 5:24.91 3
55 Graves, Connor Langley 5:24.92 2
56 Riddick, Jonathan Hickory High 5:25.22 3
57 Choi, David Langley 5:25.53 4
58 Cinnamond, Jackson Princess Ann 5:25.97 1
59 Eckberg, Andrew Langley 5:26.09 2
60 Cheseman, Kobe Bethel 5:26.35 3
61 Aly, Omar Potomac Seni 5:27.00 3
62 O'Dowd, Bobby Bishop Sulli 5:29.00 2
63 Calzini, Ben Norfolk Coll 5:29.16 1
64 VanHout, Luke Oakton 5:29.63 3
65 Jones, Jacoby Matoaca High 5:32.67 3
66 Gamberg, Will Hickory High 5:34.94 4
67 Preston, Nathan Warhill 5:35.02 1
68 Rose, Simeon Bethel 5:42.10 2
69 Blythe, Carson Kempsville H 5:42.52 1
70 Diaz, Dimitri Bethel 5:42.59 1
71 Phaup, Evan Patrick Henr 5:47.29 2
72 Pomeroy, Josh Patrick Henr 5:49.11 2
73 Ocampo, Nathan Bishop Sulli 5:51.69 2
74 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan Woodrow Wils 5:52.23 2
75 Pegram, Ben Matoaca High 5:58.45 1
76 LeHew, Chas Norfolk Coll 6:09.99 1
77 Forts, Lovell Woodrow Wils 6:11.45 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00 1/31/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hassan, Ahmed M Oakton 9:32.40 4
2 Mekonnen, Yared Thomas Ediso 9:34.66 4
3 Leach, Evan Riverbend Hi 9:53.96 4
4 Jean, Nick Trinity Epis 9:57.15 4
5 Abdelraof, Khalid Oakton 10:00.18 4
6 Yonas, Caleb Thomas Ediso 10:03.20 4
7 Nixon, Andrew Hickory High 10:05.84 4
8 Spare, Joshua Princess Ann 10:09.81 4
9 O'Gorman, Killian Chancellor 10:12.66 3
10 Good, Nathaniel Hanover 10:15.51 4
11 Russo *, Patrick Glen Allen H 10:17.54 4
12 Escobar, William Robert E. Le 10:17.99 4
13 Fields, Dillon Riverbend Hi 10:24.87 3
14 Galbraith, Max Trinity Epis 10:30.18 4
15 Lee*, Andrew Glen Allen H 10:30.73 3
16 Crowley, James Oakton 10:31.22 4
17 Lundy, Ethan Princess Ann 10:32.42 3
18 Van De Putte, Daniel Maggie Walke 10:33.67 3
19 Bissoondharry, Emil Thomas Ediso 10:36.84 4
20 Hannible, Calvin Grafton High 10:38.26 3
21 Sturm, Zachary Grafton High 10:42.63 3
22 Billmayer, Ethan Glen Allen H 10:44.55 3
23 Martingayle, Jackson Princess Ann 10:47.63 2
24 Woo, Isaiah Lafayette 10:49.61 4
25 Walters, Samahd Grafton High 10:51.08 3
26 Hall *, Casey Atlee 10:54.00 3
27 Clark, Jacob Hickory High 10:55.97 1
28 Tolarchyk, Nicholas Hickory High 10:57.27 2
29 Berman, Jacob Grassfield 10:57.63 2
30 Bowers*, Josh Atlee 10:58.86 3
31 Barrington, Nathaniel Grassfield 10:59.34 2
32 VanScoten, Logan Bishop Sulli 11:02.08 2
33 Mercer, Jackson Hanover 11:03.44 2
34 Lamberson, Luke James River 11:06.11 3
35 Hoffstaetter, Tim Smithfield 11:06.52 3
36 Clary, Evan Warhill 11:07.89 3
37 Wilfong, Hunter Riverbend Hi 11:13.36 2
38 Melanson, Evan Smithfield 11:14.58 1
39 May, Aidan First Flight 11:18.84 1
40 Amabile, Nicholas Grassfield 11:24.27 2
41 Ceja, Alberto Kempsville H 11:35.84 1
42 Green, Cashion James River 11:39.23 2
43 Verhaeghe, Ryan Manchester H 11:42.54 2
44 Schwartz, Tyler Warhill 11:46.01 1
45 Rountree, Braden Bethel 11:51.52 1
46 Graves, Connor Langley 11:52.38 1
47 Grizzard, Barritt First Flight 11:56.16 1
48 Burcher, Mason Manchester H 12:08.18 2
49 Etheridge, Jayce Woodrow Wils 12:08.30 1
50 Conyers, Dylan Smithfield 12:15.09 1
51 Capps, Richard Currituck Co 12:22.64 1
52 Price, Caleb Currituck Co 12:27.16 1
53 O'Connor, Charlie Warhill 12:37.65 1
54 Gardner, Nathaniel Bishop Sulli 12:40.43 1
55 Diaz, Dimitri Bethel 12:44.01 1
56 Rose, Simeon Bethel 12:44.06 1
-- Chessor, Zach Hanover DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.30 12/12/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Matthew Potomac Seni 7.87q 7
2 Rice, Kwante' Brunswick Hi 8.08q 6
3 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 8.08q 5
4 Mayfield Jr., Tony Thomas Dale 8.23q 2
5 Cane, Noah Lafayette 8.32q 5
6 Bolding, Calvin Indian River 8.33q 3
7 Acosta, Ben James River 8.51 4
8 Robinson, William Smithfield 8.58 1
9 Gardner, Cason Atlee 8.60 2
10 Edgington, Cameron Langley 8.66 4
10 Evans, Joshua Grassfield 8.66 3
12 Alleyne, Cireke Hanover 8.67 5
13 O'Neal, Karl Bishop Sulli 8.68 6
14 Simmons, Trayvon Currituck Co 8.69 2
15 Mills, Mason Patrick Henr 8.76 1
16 Stancil, Amir Bethel 8.84 4
17 Dixon, Shymeek Indian River 8.85 3
18 Cooney, Eamon Bishop Sulli 8.85 2
19 Williams, Larry Bishop Sulli 8.88 4
20 Hamilton, Robert Langley 8.90 2
21 Richardson, Ahmad Atlee 8.90 1
22 Daye-Schofer, Devin Manchester H 8.91 6
23 Craver, Andrew Langley 9.00 7
24 Settle, Khristian Riverbend Hi 9.03 1
25 Kern, Tim Manchester H 9.11 7
26 Polaski, Sean Hickory High 9.55 3
27 Hidayat, Kahfi Oakton 9.77 1
28 Santiago, Ivan Bethel 9.91 4
29 Dickman, Matthew Hickory High 10.10 7
30 Williams, Taj Manchester H 10.12 3
31 Jones, Jarleel Smithfield 10.45 6
32 O'Keeffe, Nick Atlee 10.51 2
33 Woody, Evan Patrick Henr 10.62 3
34 Dawson, Jacob Currituck Co 10.83 6
35 Hunter, Matthew Hickory High 10.83 4
36 Bumgardner, Dustin Currituck Co 14.49 7
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 times to finals
Freeman Rec: # 7.30 12/12/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Matthew Potomac Seni 7.65
2 Rice, Kwante' Brunswick Hi 7.95
3 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 8.14
4 Bolding, Calvin Indian River 8.21
5 Cane, Noah Lafayette 8.29
6 Mayfield Jr., Tony Thomas Dale 8.48
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51 1/30/2003 , Deep Creek HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel 1:33.63 2
1) Carson, Byron 2) Ellis, Ilkeem
3) Richardson III, Edward 4) Saunders, Jonathan
2 James River (Midlothian) 1:34.28 5
1) Branch, Tarell 2) Woodard, Mekhi
3) Shibley, David 4) Wilson, Caleb
3 Smithfield 1:36.28 4
4 Grafton High School 1:36.70 3
1) Starlard, Caiden 2) Pabon, Ryan
3) Noel, Tavaris 4) Crump, Ronald
5 Lafayette 1:36.81 5
6 Indian River High School 1:36.93 4
1) Bolding, Calvin 2) Brown, Matteo
3) Cromwell, Desean 4) Smith, Alexander
7 Grassfield 1:37.01 4
1) Anderson, Devonte 2) Bailey, Coby
3) Buenviaje, Ethan 4) Hagans, Darius
8 Oakton 1:37.22 5
1) Aime, Nick 2) Cherry, William
3) Dang, Ben 4) Lindsey, Elias
9 Langley 1:37.30 4
1) Cheng, Kevin 2) Crumes, Alex
3) Kirkpatrick, Ryan 4) White, Daniel
10 Atlee 1:37.41 2
1) Foreman, Cameron 2) Gardner, Cason
3) Haley, Kendall 4) Woody, Clifton
11 Kempsville High School 1:37.88 2
1) Ayers, Dennis 2) Fuller, Naven
3) Graham, Kahlil 4) Grant, Alex
12 Jamestown 1:39.01 5
1) Pennycuff, Zach 2) Reed, Darius
3) Turner, Jordan 4) Willis, Jordan
13 Thomas Edison 1:39.37 5
1) Coughenour, Melvin 2) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
3) Van Heesewijk, Matthew 4) Roberts, Alexander
14 Riverbend High School 1:39.58 5
15 Hickory High School 1:39.62 3
1) Wilson, Riley 2) Council, Jeramis
3) Johnson, Dan 4) Houle, Jason
16 Maggie Walker 1:39.68 3
1) Lloyd, Diano 2) Hicks, Chris
3) Haueis, Josh 4) Zhang, Robert
17 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 1:39.77 3
1) Ford, Tony 2) Iszczenko, Gabriel
3) Johnson, Mickael 4) Miller, Jeff
18 Manchester High School 1:41.31 4
1) Clark, Desmond 2) Haley, Seth
3) Hopkins, D'Onj 4) Rogers, Aaron
19 Warhill 1:41.79 4
1) Cooper, Zack 2) Ferer, Jacob
3) McGee, Douglas 4) Woods, Kameron
20 Potomac Senior High School 1:42.48 1
1) Berbnor Jr, Rawle 2) Cole, Anthony
3) Tahi, Daniel 4) Otoo, Bernard
21 Hanover 1:43.71 3
22 Glen Allen High School 1:46.14 2
1) Dozier, Tobias 2) V, Sathya
3) Wilson, Denon 4) Henry, Mason
23 Currituck County 1:46.45 2
1) Simmons, Trayvon 2) Nixon, Kristian
3) Morris, Brendan 4) Amburgey, Joseph
24 Woodrow Wilson 1:48.90 1
25 Bishop Sullivan 1:53.28 2
1) Land, Tayvion 2) Meredith, Nehdi
3) Jones, Sheridan 4) Jenkins, Keontae
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93 12/15/2007 , Bethel HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel 3:30.66 4
1) Carson, Byron 2) Ellis, Ilkeem
3) Richardson III, Edward 4) Stancil, Amir
2 Kempsville High School 3:34.71 1
1) Fuller, Naven 2) Graham, Kahlil
3) Grant, Alex 4) Langford, Noah
3 Manchester High School 3:35.41 4
1) Brown, Mason 2) Duval, Josh
3) Dyson, Darrell 4) Hopkins, D'Onj
4 Grafton High School 3:37.46 4
1) Daknis, Chase 2) Noel, Tavaris
3) Reed, Caleb 4) Mells, Kyle
5 Lafayette 3:37.77 4
6 Atlee 3:39.18 1
1) Berenson *, Zach 2) Dehetre *, Jake
3) Gardner, Cason 4) Helmlinger, Kameron
7 Chancellor 3:39.96 3
1) Foster, Robby 2) Ndikintum, Mark-Lewis
3) Pryor, Jonathan 4) Wise, Noah
8 James River (Midlothian) 3:41.80 2
1) Shibley, David 2) Thompson, Chris
3) Juarez, Kevin 4) Hill, Jeremiah
9 Glen Allen High School 3:45.24 1
1) Alleyne, Myles 2) Mayo *, James
3) V, Sathya 4) Walker *, Dexter
10 Warhill 3:45.40 3
1) Conti, Spencer 2) Cooper, Zack
3) Davila, Ruben 4) Ferer, Jacob
11 Grassfield 3:45.45 3
1) Brady, Michael 2) Hagans, Darius
3) Powell, Eric 4) Gonzalez, Marco
12 Currituck County 3:45.63 1
1) Booth, Zachary 2) Capps, William
3) Morris, Brendan 4) Jackson, Austin
13 Maggie Walker 3:48.65 2
1) Gregory, Nathaniel 2) Hicks, Chris
3) Hill, David 4) Vincent, Aaron
14 Langley 3:49.82 3
1) Braswell, Brandon 2) Craver, Andrew
3) Hundley, Thomas 4) Tewodros, Jared
15 Riverbend High School 3:50.43 4
16 Oakton 3:51.34 3
1) Hrinko, Fred 2) Banerji, Lucas
3) Norton, Michael 4) Cullen, Ben
17 Hickory High School 3:51.43 2
1) Houle, Jason 2) Johnson, Dan
3) Gyuricsko, Tyler 4) Wilson, Riley
18 Hanover 3:55.32 2
1) Albert, Devin 2) McQueen, Khaliq
3) Chesley, Will 4) Davis, Grant
19 Bishop Sullivan 4:29.88 2
1) Meredith, Nehdi 2) Moran, Will
3) Stacy, Samuel 4) Gracia, James
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30 1/10/2003 , Midlothian HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Edison 8:34.13 3
1) Dakessian, Brandon 2) Henriques da Silva, Mario
3) Lawrence, Hunter 4) Mekonnen, Yared
2 Warhill 8:34.61 3
1) Conti, Spencer 2) Hayes, Hezekiah
3) Maldonado, Abe 4) Rogers, Nick
3 Atlee 8:37.95 3
1) Dehetre *, Jake 2) Helmlinger, Kameron
3) Barden, Jacob 4) Heldmann, Matthew
4 Smithfield 8:44.29 2
5 Riverbend High School 8:44.97 2
6 Grafton High School 8:46.24 3
1) Atkinson, Curran 2) Keesee, Pierce
3) Walters, Samahd 4) Ruark, Tristan
7 Hickory High School 9:01.15 3
1) Nixon, Andrew 2) Tolarchyk, Nicholas
3) Clark, Jacob 4) Gonzalez, Zane
8 Maggie Walker 9:05.33 2
1) Gregory, Nathaniel 2) Huynh, Chester
3) McCullough, Andrew 4) Neuwirth, Ben
9 Manchester High School 9:09.85 2
10 Lafayette 9:11.74 3
11 Glen Allen High School 9:16.85 2
1) Carter, Wade 2) Holland, Parker
3) Holtzman, Joshua 4) Jackson, Ben
12 Kempsville High School 9:18.75 1
1) Ceja, Alberto 2) Ellison, Richard
3) House, Neco 4) Lay, Spencer
13 Langley 9:25.60 1
1) Cox, Matthew 2) Thies, Matthew
3) Topalov, Boris 4) Hartman, Joseph
14 Currituck County 9:26.08 1
1) Capps, William 2) Gochnauer, Hayden
3) Camden, Ryan 4) Phillips, Madison
15 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 9:30.19 1
1) Prillaman, Henry 2) Bellinger, Jacob
3) Sagal, Saul 4) Williams, Rees
16 Bishop Sullivan 9:42.56 1
1) Ocampo, Nathan 2) Quigley, Hunter
3) Wu, John 4) Davidson, Garrett
17 Bethel 9:45.79 1
1) Cheseman, Kobe 2) Rose, Simeon
3) Ross, Jordan 4) Rountree, Braden
18 Norfolk Collegiate 10:14.05 1
1) Baskins, Ian 2) Branton, Chandler
3) Calzini, Ben 4) LeHew, Chas
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height: 5-4
Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25 2/18/2002 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Cason Atlee 6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
2 Oliver, Tehron Grassfield 6-00.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO O XO XXX
3 Underwood, Devon Lafayette 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
4 Allen, Jeremy Smithfield 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
5 Mims, Brian Kempsville H 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
6 McElhenie, Tylan Bishop Sulli 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
6 Allen, Daniel Manchester H 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
8 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
9 Daniels, Alijah Woodrow Wils 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
9 O'Keeffe, Nick Atlee 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
11 Edgington, Cameron Langley 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
12 McLamore, Eric Hanover 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
O XXX
12 Hill, Jordan Bethel 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
O XXX
14 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
14 Evans, Joshua Grassfield 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
16 Ross, Jordan Bethel 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Hamilton, Robert Langley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Johnson, Mickael Patrick Henr NH
5-04
XXX
-- Woody, Evan Patrick Henr NH
5-04
XXX
-- Tucker, Ryan Langley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Hopkins, D'Onj Manchester H NH
5-04
XXX
-- Lilly, Jaden Bishop Sulli NH
5-04
XXX
-- Chisolm, Tahj Grafton High NH
5-04
XXX
-- Luster Jr, Antuon Bethel NH
5-04
XXX
-- Gregory, Quinton Bishop Sulli NH
5-04
XXX
-- Payne, Clayton Hanover NH
5-04
XXX
-- Moore, Jacob Kempsville H NH
5-04
XXX
-- Gonzalez, Marco Grassfield NH
5-04
XXX
-- Johnson, Jayden Hanover NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height: 7-6
Freeman Rec: # 15-06 1/8/2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keys, Jim Langley 13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XO XXO XXX
2 Badalamenti, Joey Hanover 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Grizzard, Stone Glen Allen H 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XO XXX
4 Bowman, Joshua Kempsville H 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
5 Thompson, Eric Hickory High 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Tobola, James Kempsville H 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
6 Giacchetta, Anthony Warhill 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
8 Hundley, Thomas Langley 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
9 Cherry, Ryan Oakton 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO XXO XXX
10 Higgins, Ryan Hickory High 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
11 Hicks, Chris Maggie Walke 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O O
12 Mills, Josiah Kempsville H 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXO XXX
13 Houck, Collin Hickory High 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
13 Widener, Ben Maggie Walke 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
15 Hao, Camden Langley 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
16 Paffrath, Jackson Warhill 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XO XXX
-- McCann, Connor Warhill NH
7-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 23-04 2/18/2006 Toriano Moody, Indian River HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Devonte Grassfield 21-01.00
20-04.50 20-10 20-07.50 FOUL 19-06.75 21-01
2 Talley, Deonte Matoaca High 20-11.00
FOUL FOUL 20-11 FOUL 20-08.50 FOUL
3 Gardner, Cason Atlee 20-09.00
20-01 20-01.50 20-09 19-04.50 18-08 FOUL
4 Branch, Tarell James River 20-07.75
19-04.75 19-11 20-01 20-06 20-07.75 20-01.75
4 Hagans, Darius Grassfield 20-07.75
19-07 20-07.75 19-06.50 20-03.50 20-03 FOUL
6 Pabon, Ryan Grafton High 20-02.00
20-02 FOUL 19-03 18-03.50 FOUL 19-00
7 Woodard, Mekhi James River 20-00.50
20-00.50 19-03.50 19-07
8 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 20-00.00
19-07 20-00 19-11
9 Mitchell, Matthew Potomac Seni 19-11.50
18-07.25 19-10 19-11.50
10 Cheng, Kevin Langley 19-11.00
19-11 FOUL FOUL
11 White, Daniel Langley 19-10.50
18-10 19-10.50 18-09.50
12 Travieso, Kobe Kempsville H 19-09.00
FOUL 19-09 19-04
13 Howard, Antonio Bethel 19-03.00
18-02.50 18-11 19-03
14 Northington, Buddy Atlee 19-02.50
19-02.50 18-05.50 FOUL
15 Daniels, Alijah Woodrow Wils 19-01.00
18-05.75 FOUL 19-01
16 Allen, Jeremy Smithfield 19-00.50
18-02.50 19-00.50 FOUL
17 Martinez, Julius Chancellor 18-11.00
18-05 FOUL 18-11
18 Hopkins, D'Onj Manchester H 18-09.50
FOUL FOUL 18-09.50
19 McElhenie, Tylan Bishop Sulli 18-09.00
18-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Henry, Mason Glen Allen H 18-08.00
18-08 FOUL 18-00.50
21 Goode, Cameron Matoaca High 18-07.00
18-07 18-00 FOUL
21 Mulligan, John Langley 18-07.00
18-06 FOUL 18-07
23 Simmons, Isaiah Brunswick Hi 18-06.50
17-08.75 18-06.50 18-01.75
24 Farissier, Divine James River 18-06.25
18-04.50 FOUL 18-06.25
25 Pryor, Jonathan Chancellor 18-04.50
17-05.25 FOUL 18-04.50
26 Mell, Nick Atlee 18-01.00
17-01 FOUL 18-01
27 Williams, Zaire Bethel 17-11.25
17-11.25 FOUL FOUL
28 Starlard, Caiden Grafton High 17-11.00
17-11 FOUL FOUL
29 Dozier, Tobias Glen Allen H 17-08.75
17-08.75 FOUL FOUL
30 Morris, Brendan Currituck Co 17-08.00
17-08 FOUL FOUL
31 Bailey, Jalen Matoaca High 17-07.75
17-07.75 FOUL FOUL
32 Moore, Jacob Kempsville H 17-05.50
17-05.50 FOUL FOUL
33 Hill, Andrew Hickory High 17-02.50
17-02.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 17-01.00
17-01 FOUL FOUL
35 Hidayat, Kahfi Oakton 17-00.00
17-00 FOUL FOUL
36 Council, Jeramis Hickory High 16-11.00
16-11 FOUL FOUL
37 Jenkins, Keontae Bishop Sulli 16-05.75
16-05.75 FOUL FOUL
38 Buenviaje, Ethan Grassfield 16-03.75
FOUL 16-03.75 FOUL
39 Chisolm, Tahj Grafton High 16-03.00
FOUL FOUL 16-03
40 Bala, Sagar Oakton 16-01.00
FOUL 16-01 FOUL
41 Miller, Jeff Patrick Henr 15-09.00
15-09 FOUL FOUL
41 Mills, Mason Patrick Henr 15-09.00
15-09 FOUL FOUL
43 Pinson, Jaquan Bethel 15-07.25
15-07.25 FOUL FOUL
44 Nixon, Kristian Currituck Co 15-06.00
15-06 FOUL FOUL
44 Land, Tayvion Bishop Sulli 15-06.00
15-06 FOUL FOUL
46 Payne, Clayton Hanover 15-02.50
15-02.50 FOUL FOUL
47 Bumgardner, Dustin Currituck Co 14-06.50
14-06.50 FOUL FOUL
48 Wise, Jaylen Smithfield 11-07.00
11-07 FOUL FOUL
49 Strader, Ethan Smithfield 10-07.00
FOUL 10-07 FOUL
-- Harrison, Tramond Woodrow Wils FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Molina, Rene Manchester H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Daniel Patrick Henr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Willis, Jordan Jamestown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50 2/18/2002 Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Brandon Mountain View HS 42-08.00
39-01 39-07.75 41-10 42-01 42-08 FOUL
2 Lindsey, Elias Oakton 41-09.75
PASS 41-09.75 41-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alleyne, Cireke Hanover 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 41-06 PASS PASS PASS
4 Smith-Blakely, Kaleb Princess Ann 41-03.50
40-07 41-00.75 41-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Travieso, Kobe Kempsville H 40-05.00
38-01 40-05 38-11 37-05 38-11 39-05.50
6 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 40-00.00
37-06.75 40-00 38-04.75 38-08 39-03.50 FOUL
7 Jeffrey, Preston Smithfield 39-05.50
39-05.50 FOUL 39-03
8 Stancil, Amir Bethel 39-03.00
38-11 38-09 39-03
9 Pryor, Jonathan Chancellor 38-10.50
36-01 37-11 38-10.50
10 Hoag, Brian Jamestown 38-07.50
FOUL 38-01.75 38-07.50
11 Rauchwarg, Nicholas Jamestown 38-07.00
37-01.75 FOUL 38-07
12 Allen, Daniel Manchester H 38-05.50
FOUL 38-05.50 37-06.75
13 Elliott, Desmond Woodrow Wils 38-03.50
FOUL 38-03.50 FOUL
14 Molina, Rene Manchester H 38-02.50
36-07 38-02.50 36-09
15 Northington, Buddy Atlee 38-01.00
38-01 37-05.75 37-04.75
16 Daniels, Alijah Woodrow Wils 38-00.50
38-00.50 36-03.50 35-07
17 Langford, Noah Kempsville H 37-09.75
37-09.75 36-11 37-04.25
18 Battles, Cameron Lafayette 37-04.75
FOUL FOUL 37-04.75
19 Hill, Andrew Hickory High 36-10.50
FOUL 36-10.50 FOUL
20 Mulligan, John Langley 36-06.00
FOUL 36-06 FOUL
21 Norko, Kyle Hickory High 35-11.00
35-05 35-08 35-11
22 Roth, Jordyn Patrick Henr 35-07.75
35-07 35-07.75 FOUL
23 Bala, Sagar Oakton 35-01.00
34-00 FOUL 35-01
24 O'Keeffe, Nick Atlee 34-10.75
34-10.75 34-01.50 32-11
25 Tucker, Ryan Langley 34-09.00
FOUL 34-05 34-09
26 Mell, Nick Atlee 34-02.00
34-02 32-07 FOUL
27 Hao, Camden Langley 33-07.50
FOUL 33-07 33-07.50
28 Anderson, Anthony Hickory High 33-07.50
33-07.50 33-03 FOUL
29 Woody, Evan Patrick Henr 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 32-07
-- Cicneros, Kobe Currituck Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Talley, Deonte Matoaca High FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris, Brendan Currituck Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50 2/7/2007 Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yearwood, Troy Atlantic Sho 50-05.00
50-05 FOUL 49-08.50 FOUL FOUL 50-05
2 Gibbs, Jesus Potomac Seni 49-11.00
47-05.50 47-10.25 49-03.50 49-11 49-07.50 46-02.50
3 Lucas, Travon James Monroe 45-05.50
42-05.25 43-09.75 FOUL 45-05.50 44-00.50 43-07
4 Buckberg, Michael Maggie Walke 45-05.00
FOUL 44-09 45-05 FOUL 42-05 FOUL
5 Bullock, Aaron Grassfield 45-04.50
41-04 45-04.50 43-10 41-08 43-07.25 43-07
6 Barlow, Altrique Bishop Sulli 44-05.25
44-05.25 43-11.25 42-06.75 43-03.75 42-01 FOUL
7 Taylor, Trevor Trinity Epis 43-09.25
42-04 43-09.25 43-01.50
8 Louis, Donovan Potomac Seni 43-07.75
42-00 43-07.75 42-00.75
9 Govan, Cosray Clover Hill 43-05.50
39-03.75 43-05.50 39-08.50
10 Purvis, Justin James River 42-08.00
42-08 FOUL 40-05
11 Young, Brad Grassfield 42-02.50
42-02.50 38-01.50 FOUL
12 Barkle, Kyle Warhill 42-01.00
FOUL 42-01 39-09.25
13 Edwards, Jaden James River 41-02.00
41-02 38-09 FOUL
14 Fayed, Mahmoud Hanover 41-01.00
39-09 40-09.50 41-01
15 Fisher, Nile Riverbend Hi 40-10.75
40-05 40-07 40-10.75
16 Yancey, Glen Manchester H 40-10.50
40-10.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Fitch, Diante Grassfield 40-07.00
38-00 35-03.50 40-07
18 Walton, Robert Lafayette 40-01.50
35-10 40-01.50 38-06
19 Coughenour, Melvin Thomas Ediso 39-09.00
36-02 38-11.75 39-09
20 Quach *, Henry Glen Allen H 39-08.00
FOUL 36-06 39-08
21 Sutton, Zach Langley 39-03.00
39-03 38-07 37-00
22 Jordan, Dante Warhill 39-00.00
39-00 37-01.50 36-01
23 Roberts, Alexander Thomas Ediso 38-01.00
FOUL FOUL 38-01
24 Shreve, Greg Patrick Henr 37-11.75
37-11.75 36-02 37-01
25 Snyder, Matthew Jamestown 37-10.50
36-03 37-07.25 37-10.50
26 King, Raequan Bethel 37-10.50
37-10.50 36-09 36-01
27 Jordan, Shawn Warhill 37-07.00
35-08.25 36-05 37-07
28 Keys, Jim Langley 37-02.00
37-02 37-01.75 35-10.75
29 Tucker, Zackary Langley 36-07.50
36-01.75 35-06 36-07.50
30 Hornik, Matthew Riverbend Hi 36-06.00
36-06 FOUL 35-09.50
31 Jacobsen, Eric Kempsville H 36-05.00
36-05 35-08.75 FOUL
32 Roane, Alonzo Bishop Sulli 35-02.25
35-02.25 FOUL FOUL
33 Vollman, Nick Grafton High 33-10.50
33-10.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Brown, Maurice Woodrow Wils 32-10.25
FOUL 32-10.25 FOUL
35 Pettaway, Jalen Matoaca High 32-09.00
32-09 FOUL FOUL
36 Agustin, Nathaniel Chancellor 32-04.00
32-04 FOUL FOUL
37 Carter, Cedric Patrick Henr 32-02.00
32-02 FOUL FOUL
38 Hill, Andrew Hickory High 31-02.50
31-02.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Livermore, Dennis Grafton High 31-00.50
31-00.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Young, Montez Patrick Henr 30-11.00
30-11 FOUL FOUL
41 Bhanderi, Dhawal Kempsville H 30-04.00
30-04 FOUL FOUL
42 Milam, Wesley Kempsville H 30-01.25
30-01.25 FOUL FOUL
43 Scare, Joshua Matoaca High 29-07.00
29-07 FOUL FOUL
44 Stephonavicious *, Nicho Glen Allen H 29-06.25
FOUL 29-06.25 FOUL
45 Morehead, Elijah Bethel 29-02.00
29-02 FOUL FOUL
46 Council, Jeramis Hickory High 28-09.25
FOUL 28-09.25 FOUL
47 Marsh, Matthew Bishop Sulli 28-08.50
28-08.50 FOUL FOUL
48 Barnes, Bruce Matoaca High 27-09.75
27-09.75 FOUL FOUL
49 Mell, Nick Atlee 27-02.50
27-02.50 FOUL FOUL
50 Hass, Nathan Grafton High 24-10.25
24-10.25 FOUL FOUL
51 Rodriguez, Joe Riverbend Hi 24-09.00
FOUL 24-09 FOUL
-- Wynn, Alexander Thomas Ediso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|